Starr V Halloween

Starr Vaughn Equestrian

October 22 & 23, 2016


SAHJA 2016 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Taryn E. Joyce 20.00 
Morgan Peterson 15.00 
Maddy Lazier 13.00 
Peyton Cosentino 11.00 

SAHJA 2016 - Hunter Breeding - Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
Righteous Truth, Susan Washington 7.00 

SAHJA 2016 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Music Row / Megan Burson 29.00 
Razzle Dazzle / Maxine Tibbits 22.00 
Smoke n Mirrors / Heidi L. Alechko 11.00 

SAHJA 2016 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Zero Gravity / Lydia M. Ferencz 22.00 
Dark Night / Madalin Greco 20.00 
Ooh La La / Mariah Durand 14.00 
Legacy's all jazzed up / Talyah M. Ede 10.00 
Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 9.00 
Talk of the Town / Tori Stubblefield 6.00 
Imagine That / Lily Burns 3.00 

Class: 7 - Hunter Breeding - Three Year Olds    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 10 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 4.00
2 Amaretta, Colette Robbee 0.00
3 Hey Mickey, Jody Imel 1.00

Class: 11 - Low Open Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hey Mickey, Jody Imel 3.00
2 Amaretta, Colette Robbee 0.00

Class: 12 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gatano, Ashley Young 5.00
2 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 3.00
3 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci S. Winter 2.00
4 Another Thunder, Tracy Vanemmerik 0.00

Class: 13 - Low Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci S. Winter 6.00
2 Chulo, Triniti Rodriguez 0.00
3 Another Thunder, Tracy Vanemmerik 0.00
4 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 2.00
5 Gatano, Ashley Young 1.00

Class: 15 - Junior Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Cotter, Seattle 4.00
2 Marci S. Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 2.00
3 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 1.00

Class: 16 - Amateur Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Young, HCA Romanov 0.00
2 Jennifer Boyer, Lanczalot 0.00
3 Shari Duncan, Porschia Point 1.00

Class: 17 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HCA Romanov, Ashley M. Young 0.00
2 Another Thunder, Tracy Vanemmerik 0.00
3 Seattle, Grace Cotter 3.00

Class: 19 - Modified Hunters 3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lanczalot, Jennifer Boyer 0.00
2 Another Thunder, Tracy Vanemmerik 0.00

Class: 21 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 7.00
2 Ashley Young, Gatano 5.00
3 Marci S. Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 4.00
4 Madelyn Ansel, Charly 0.00
5 Katie rathburn, Bruce 0.00
6 Rachel Lancaster, Autumn 1.00

Class: 22 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Boyer, Lanczalot 0.00
2 Shari Duncan, Porschia Point 2.00
3 Christy Watkins, Genuine Article 1.00

Class: 24 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8&U    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peyton Cosentino, Spring Break 7.00
2 Hayden Fuller, Captain Crunch 0.00
3 Taryn E. Joyce, Just A Treasure 4.00
4 Morgan Peterson, Tiny Dancer 3.00
5 Maddy Lazier, Vanilla Latte 2.00

Class: 25 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taryn E. Joyce, Just A Treasure 7.00
2 Hayden Fuller, Captain Crunch 0.00
3 Peyton Cosentino, Spring Break 4.00
4 Morgan Peterson, Tiny Dancer 3.00
5 Maddy Lazier, Vanilla Latte 2.00

Class: 28 - Junior Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gatano, Ashley Young 4.00
2 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00
3 Music Row, Megan Burson 1.00

Class: 29 - Senior Pleasure    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peppermint Patty, Carole Watkins 1.00

Class: 30 - Pleasure - Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 4.00
2 Gatano, Ashley Young 2.00
3 Music Row, Megan Burson 1.00

Class: 31 - Pleasure - Pony    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peppermint Patty, Carole Watkins 4.00
2 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00
3 Mortons Puss In Boots, Sydney Loucks 0.00

Class: 32 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ooh La La / Mariah Durand 7.00
2 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
3 Peppermint Patty / Carole Watkins 0.00
4 Imagine That / Lily Burns 3.00
5 Jubilee / Anita Krylov 0.00
6 Zero Gravity / Lydia M. Ferencz 1.00

Class: 33 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Music Row / Megan Burson 7.00
2 Goodbye Evita / Lee Lipton 0.00
3 Razzle Dazzle / Maxine Tibbits 4.00
4 Smoke n Mirrors / Heidi L. Alechko 3.00
5 Hakuna Matada / Abby Carmody 0.00
6 William / Ella Frahm 0.00

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ooh La La / Mariah Durand 7.00
2 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 5.00
3 Zero Gravity / Lydia M. Ferencz 4.00
4 Jubilee / Anita Krylov 0.00
5 Legacy's all jazzed up / Talyah M. Ede 2.00
6 Dark Night / Madalin Greco 1.00

Class: 38 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Music Row / Megan Burson 7.00
2 Goodbye Evita / Lee Lipton 0.00
3 Razzle Dazzle / Maxine Tibbits 4.00
4 Oriente / Lily Braudrick 0.00
5 Mendocino Cat / Kim Romero 0.00
6 Charly / Madelyn Ansel 0.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Night / Madalin Greco 7.00
2 Zero Gravity / Lydia M. Ferencz 5.00
3 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 4.00
4 Jubilee / Anita Krylov 0.00
5 Legacy's all jazzed up / Talyah M. Ede 2.00
6 Talk of the Town / Tori Stubblefield 1.00

Class: 40 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodbye Evita / Lee Lipton 0.00
2 Oriente / Lily Braudrick 0.00
3 Razzle Dazzle / Maxine Tibbits 4.00
4 Music Row / Megan Burson 3.00
5 Mendocino Cat / Kim Romero 0.00
6 Hakuna Matada / Abby Carmody 0.00

Class: 41 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca Sarkhosh, Enchanted 0.00
2 Josephine Perez, Pop The Top 0.00
3 Preslye M. Ede, Rollingwoods Looking Up 0.00
4 Mariah Durand, Ooh La La 0.00
5 Lydia M. Ferencz, Night Rider 0.00
6 Lydia M. Ferencz, Zero Gravity 0.00

Class: 42 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwoods Looking Up, Preslye M. Ede 0.00
2 Ooh La La, Mariah Durand 4.00
3 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 3.00
4 Posh My Cherie Amour, Natalie Nakamura 2.00
5 Pop The Top, Josephine Perez 1.00

Class: 43 - Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ooh La La, Mariah Durand 5.00
2 Pop The Top, Josephine Perez 3.00
3 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00
4 Rollingwoods Looking Up, Preslye M. Ede 0.00

Class: 49 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9-3'0    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Sky / Kaytlynn Thomas 7.00
2 Andromedia / Taylor Easley 0.00
3 Riverdance / Linka Parlee 0.00
4 Zeus MR / Danielle Casalett 0.00
5 Cee if I do / Claire Beale 0.00
6 First Frost / Sara Breuss 1.00

Class: 50 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9-3'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Obrigado / Rachelle Lloyd 0.00
2 Big Tastey / McKennah Byrd 5.00
3 Lilly / Karen Beale 0.00
4 Riverdance / Linka Parlee 0.00
5 wild native / Jill Alchorn 0.00
6 First Frost / Sara Breuss 1.00

Class: 51 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'0-3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 4.00
2 First Frost, Sara Breuss 2.00

Class: 52 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'3-3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverada, Kim Maggiora 4.00
2 Uptown Funk, Emily Ose 2.00
2 Big Sky, Kaytlynn Thomas 2.00

Class: 53 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'6-3'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverada, Kim Maggiora 3.00
2 Uptown Funk, Emily Ose 1.00

Class: 56 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 5.00
2 Imagine That, Hosanna Gregor 3.00
3 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 2.00
4 Hey Mickey, Jody Imel 1.00

Class: 57 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci S. Winter 7.00
2 Sir Winston, Janell Johnson 0.00
3 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 4.00
4 Starburst, Hailee Bolton 0.00
5 Gatano, Ashley Young 2.00
6 Imagine That, Hosanna Gregor 1.00

Class: 59 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 5.00
2 Hey Mickey, Jody Imel 3.00
3 Sir Winston, Janell Johnson 0.00

Class: 60 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 6.00
2 Gatano, Ashley Young 4.00
3 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci S. Winter 3.00
4 Another Thunder, Tracy Vanemmerik 0.00
5 Sir Winston, Janell Johnson 0.00

Class: 61 - SAHJA Mini Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Young, Gatano 0.00
2 Shari Duncan, Porschia Point 0.00
3 Marci S. Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 0.00
4 Triniti Rodriguez, Chulo 0.00
5 Hosanna Gregor, Imagine That 0.00
6 Hailee Bolton, Starburst 0.00

Class: 62 - Junior/Amateur Equitation Flat (Combined 62,63)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shari Duncan, Porschia Point 7.00
2 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 5.00
3 Ashley Young, Gatano 4.00
4 Marci S. Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 3.00
5 Preslye M. Ede, Rollingwoods Looking Up 2.00
6 Janell Johnson, Sir Winston 0.00

Class: 64 - Junior/ Amateur Equitation 2'9-3'0 (Combined 64,    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Cotter, Seattle 5.00
2 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 3.00
3 Shari Duncan, Porschia Point 2.00
4 Marci S. Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 1.00

Class: 66 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Seattle, Grace Cotter 3.00
2 Another Thunder, Tracy Vanemmerik 0.00

Class: 68 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 2'9-3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Triniti Rodriguez, Chulo 0.00
2 Grace Cotter, Seattle 0.00

Class: 71 - Walk Trot U/S 8&U    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hayden Fuller, Captain Crunch 0.00
2 Taryn E. Joyce, Just A Treasure 5.00
3 Morgan Peterson, Tiny Dancer 4.00
4 Gabrielle Morgan, Sir rubicon 0.00
5 Maddy Lazier, Vanilla Latte 2.00

Class: 72 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddy Lazier, Vanilla Latte 7.00
2 Morgan Peterson, Tiny Dancer 5.00
3 Taryn E. Joyce, Just A Treasure 4.00
4 Hayden Fuller, Captain Crunch 0.00
5 Gabrielle Morgan, Sir rubicon 0.00

Class: 77 - Pleasure - Horse    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Music Row, Megan Burson 6.00
2 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 4.00
3 Gatano, Ashley Young 3.00
4 Jr., Adelyn Fowler 0.00
5 Little Lord Devonshire, Kiara Hofeditz 0.00

Class: 78 - Pleasure - Pony    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peppermint Patty, Carole Watkins 4.00
2 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00
3 Mortons Puss In Boots, Sydney Loucks 0.00

Class: 79 - Open Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 7.00
2 Music Row, Megan Burson 5.00
3 April Days, Madison Pinto 0.00
4 Peppermint Patty, Carole Watkins 3.00
5 Gatano, Ashley Young 2.00
6 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 1.00

Class: 80 - Short Stirrup Equitatin Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Night / Madalin Greco 7.00
2 Zero Gravity / Lydia M. Ferencz 5.00
3 Legacy's all jazzed up / Talyah M. Ede 4.00
4 Peppermint Patty / Carole Watkins 0.00
5 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
6 Talk of the Town / Tori Stubblefield 1.00

Class: 81 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Razzle Dazzle / Maxine Tibbits 7.00
2 Music Row / Megan Burson 5.00
3 Smoke n Mirrors / Heidi L. Alechko 4.00
4 Goodbye Evita / Lee Lipton 0.00
5 Starburst / Hailee Bolton 0.00
6 Oriente / Lily Braudrick 0.00

Class: 85 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zero Gravity / Lydia M. Ferencz 7.00
2 Dark Night / Madalin Greco 5.00
3 Talk of the Town / Tori Stubblefield 4.00
4 Cashanova / Kyra Grimm 3.00
5 Legacy's all jazzed up / Talyah M. Ede 2.00
6 Little Lord Devonshire / Kiara Hofeditz 0.00

Class: 86 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Music Row / Megan Burson 7.00
2 Goodbye Evita / Lee Lipton 0.00
3 Smoke n Mirrors / Heidi L. Alechko 4.00
4 Razzle Dazzle / Maxine Tibbits 3.00
5 Pleasant Surprise / Hayley Payne 0.00
6 Charly / Madelyn Ansel 0.00

Class: 88 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Night, Madalin Greco 7.00
2 Pop The Top, Josephine Perez 5.00
3 Posh My Cherie Amour, Natalie Nakamura 4.00
4 Zero Gravity, Lydia M. Ferencz 3.00
5 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00
6 Rollingwoods Looking Up, Preslye M. Ede 0.00

Class: 89 - Pony Hunters Handy 2'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Night, Madalin Greco 7.00
2 Pop The Top, Josephine Perez 5.00
3 Posh My Cherie Amour, Natalie Nakamura 4.00
4 Rollingwoods Looking Up, Preslye M. Ede 0.00
5 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00
6 Zero Gravity, Lydia M. Ferencz 1.00

Class: 95 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2b 2'9-3'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Tastey / McKennah Byrd 7.00
2 Lilly / Karen Beale 0.00
3 Riverdance / Linka Parlee 0.00
4 First Frost / Sara Breuss 3.00
5 Big Sky / Kaytlynn Thomas 2.00
6 Too Hot To Handle / Lydia M. Ferencz 1.00

Class: 96 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2b 2'9-3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Tastey / McKennah Byrd 7.00
2 Obrigado / Rachelle Lloyd 0.00
3 Billy Can Dance / Kiera Schloeder 4.00
4 Too Hot To Handle / Lydia M. Ferencz 3.00
5 Lilly / Karen Beale 0.00
6 First Frost / Sara Breuss 1.00

Class: 98 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2b 3'0-3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 5.00
2 First Frost, Sara Breuss 3.00
3 Cle Aloha, Jennifer Biczkow 0.00

Class: 99 - Training Jumpers 2.2b 3'3-3'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Uptown Funk, Emily Ose 3.00
2 Silverada, Kim Maggiora 1.00

Class: 100 - Training Jumpers 2.2b 3'6-3'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Uptown Funk, Emily Ose 3.00
2 Silverada, Kim Maggiora 1.00

Class: 114 - Mini Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
2 Vanilla Latte / Mikayla Lazier 2.00
3 Entourage / Charlize Peters 1.00

Class: 115 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vanilla Latte / Mikayla Lazier 7.00
2 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
3 Cashanova / Kyra Grimm 4.00
4 Entourage / Charlize Peters 3.00
5 Starburst / Kellen Bowens 0.00
6 Smokey / Abby Jones 0.00

Class: 116 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x-bars    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vanilla Latte / Mikayla Lazier 6.00
2 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
3 Chester / Isadora Morin 3.00
4 Entourage / Charlize Peters 2.00

Class: 117 - Mini Stirrup Equiation x-bars    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mortons Puss In Boots / Sydney Loucks 0.00
2 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
3 Cashanova / Kyra Grimm 4.00
4 Vanilla Latte / Mikayla Lazier 3.00
5 Entourage / Charlize Peters 2.00
6 Paint by Numbers / Ava Lopez 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top