Leone Equestrians

March 18 & 19, 2017


SAHJA 2017 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Kenlye M. Ede 19.00 
Taryn E. Joyce 19.00 
Chloe Stuart 3.00 
Maci Lazier 3.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 19.00 
Royalty / Sara Orbus 18.00 
Head Over Heals for Harley / Lauryn Patterson 10.00 
Better Together / Julie H. Dutra 8.00 
Matcho Man / Abby T. Carmody 2.00 
Royale / Kiara Hofeditz 1.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Posh Afterdark / Ashley M. Long 19.00 
First Love / Kendra Tanner 13.00 
Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 13.00 
The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 11.00 
Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 9.00 
Lewinski / Alex Thompson 5.00 
Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 4.00 

Class: 2 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Stacie Suico 7.00
2 Caroline Rose, Katja Grabher 0.00
3 Audrey, Brittany T. Massey 4.00
4 Koast, Katie Flanigan 3.00
5 Capriccio, Katie R. Montague 2.00
6 Porschia Point, Christina O'Brien 1.00

Class: 3 - Low Open Hunters Handy 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fortisimo, Nicole S. Gearing 7.00
2 Sir Dancelot, Rabbit Giosso 5.00
3 Puma, Charlotte Fisher 0.00
4 Oliver, Stacie Suico 3.00

Class: 4 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audrey, Madaline G. Greco 7.00
2 Capone, Anna Romo 5.00
3 Godiva, Ella D. Frahm 4.00
4 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 3.00
5 The Force, Brittany N. Rogers 0.00
6 Sampson, Marissa Leard 0.00

Class: 5 - Low Child/Adult Hunters Handy 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Anna Romo 7.00
2 Fortisimo, Nicole S. Gearing 5.00
3 Matcho Man, Abby T. Carmody 4.00
4 Capriccio, Katie R. Montague 3.00
5 The Force, Brittany N. Rogers 0.00
6 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 1.00

Class: 7 - Junior Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capriccio, Katie R. Montague 6.00
2 Capone, Anna Romo 4.00
3 Royalty, Sara H. Orbus 3.00
4 First Love, Kendra Tanner 2.00
5 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 1.00

Class: 8 - Senior Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 7.00
2 Good As Gold, Christina O'Brien 5.00
3 Chances Are, Melissa Anderson 4.00
4 Feron, Jody Randolph 3.00
5 Wild Romance, Christy Watkins 2.00
6 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 1.00

Class: 9 - Open Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royalty, Sara H. Orbus 7.00
2 Oliver, Jill Suico 5.00
3 Feron, Jody Randolph 4.00
4 Chances Are, Melissa Anderson 3.00
5 Wild Romance, Christy Watkins 2.00
6 Good As Gold, Christina O'Brien 1.00

Class: 11 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn O. Lopes, AXEL 0.00
2 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 5.00
3 Anna Romo, Capone 4.00
4 Madaline G. Greco, Audrey 3.00
5 Megan Burson, Telynau Chocolate Kiss 2.00
6 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 1.00

Class: 12 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina J. Adamick, Hugo 7.00
2 Jody Randolph, Feron 5.00
3 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 4.00
4 Melissa Anderson, Chances Are 3.00
5 Julie Winter, Big Man Z 2.00
6 Haley Warner, Otasja 0.00

Class: 13 - Junior Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn O. Lopes, AXEL 0.00
2 Megan Burson, Telynau Chocolate Kiss 4.00
3 Madison Peterson, Let's Rock 3.00
4 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 2.00
5 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 1.00

Class: 14 - Amateur Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eva M. Nybo, G C Colton 6.00
2 Christina J. Adamick, Hugo 4.00
3 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 3.00
4 Julie Winter, Big Man Z 2.00
5 Kristin Hay, Mr. Darci 0.00

Class: 16 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'93'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Upgrade, Christine Sturgis 0.00
2 AXEL, Kathryn O. Lopes 0.00
3 Telynau Chocolate Kiss, Megan Burson 4.00
4 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 3.00
5 Let's Rock, Madison Peterson 2.00
6 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 1.00

Class: 17 - Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 6.00
2 AXEL, Kathryn O. Lopes 0.00
3 Upgrade, Christine Sturgis 0.00
4 Telynau Chocolate Kiss, Megan Burson 2.00
5 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 1.00

Class: 25 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8&U    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Donia Zandfori, Candyland 0.00
2 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 5.00
3 Payton Disalvo, G C Colton 0.00
4 Tatumn Boos, Goodnight Moon 0.00
5 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 2.00
6 Maci Lazier, Vanilla Latte 1.00

Class: 26 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Donia Zandfori, Candyland 0.00
2 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 5.00
3 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 4.00
4 Payton Disalvo, G C Colton 0.00
5 Tatumn Boos, Goodnight Moon 0.00
6 Maci Lazier, Vanilla Latte 1.00

Class: 27 - Mini Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00
2 Silver Bell / Ashlyn N. White 0.00
3 Otasja / Haley Warner 0.00
4 Short Stuff / William Sedykh 0.00
6 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 1.00

Class: 28 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Afterdark / Ashley M. Long 7.00
2 The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 5.00
4 First Love / Kendra Tanner 3.00
5 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 2.00
6 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Memphis Broby 0.00

Class: 29 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
2 Royalty / Sara Orbus 5.00
3 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 4.00
4 Head Over Heals for Harley / Lauryn Patterson 3.00
5 Otasja / Haley Warner 0.00
6 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00

Class: 31 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x-bars    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silver Bell / Ashlyn N. White 0.00
2 Short Stuff / William Sedykh 0.00
3 The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 0.00
4 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 3.00
5 Posh Opportunity Knocks / Breanna R. Lutz 2.00
6 RB / Payton Broby 0.00

Class: 32 - Mini Stirrup Equitation x-bars    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silver Bell / Ashlyn N. White 0.00
2 Short Stuff / William Sedykh 0.00
3 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00
4 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00
5 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 2.00
6 Better Together / Valerie Ackerman 1.00

Class: 34 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Afterdark / Ashley M. Long 7.00
2 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Memphis Broby 0.00
3 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 4.00
4 The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 3.00
5 First Love / Kendra Tanner 2.00
6 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 1.00

Class: 35 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Memphis Broby 0.00
2 Posh Afterdark / Ashley M. Long 5.00
3 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 4.00
4 The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 3.00
5 Lewinski / Alexandra Thompson 2.00
6 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 1.00

Class: 36 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
2 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 3.00
3 Head Over Heals for Harley / Lauryn Patterson 2.00

Class: 37 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
2 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 3.00
3 Royalty / Sara Orbus 2.00
4 Head Over Heals for Harley / Lauryn Patterson 1.00

Class: 38 - Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Dressed to The Nines!, Mariah K. Durand 7.00
2 Faunti, Imani Mackani 5.00
3 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 4.00
4 Posh Afterdark, Ashley M. Long 3.00
5 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00
6 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 1.00

Class: 40 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Lance Alott, Sophia Kregoski 7.00
2 Trial Size, Rachel Graham 0.00
3 Little Miss Marley, Reagan Amador 4.00
4 Faunti, Imani Mackani 3.00
5 Witchwoods Teddy Bear, Shea Martin 2.00
6 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 1.00

Class: 48 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2d 2'9    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 7.00
2 Azavache / Riki Herrera 5.00
3 One Trick Mony / Madaline G. Greco 0.00
4 Synchro Swim / Rebecca Veirs 0.00
5 Phelicity / Hosanna Gregor 2.00
6 Chupito BF / Christopher Devere 0.00

Class: 49 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 3'0    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosita / Gustavo Lozada 0.00
2 Flocke / Sydney Allen 5.00
3 Upgrade / Christine Sturgis 0.00
4 Roanin' Wild / Shea Martin 0.00
5 Hey There Delilah / Lauren McCullough 2.00
6 Wuapo / Andrea Lozada 0.00

Class: 50 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2d 3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 S'brina, Morgan Gutzman 0.00
2 Extraordinaire CR, Gabriella Frisch 0.00
3 Havanna Jack, Kayla McKnight 0.00
4 Amore Kabo, Tim Ritzal 0.00
5 Friendly Sound, Ann Bittaker 2.00

Class: 51 - Training Jumpers 2.2d 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friendly Sound, Ann Bittaker 4.00
2 Upgrade, Christine Sturgis 0.00
3 Havanna Jack, Kayla McKnight 0.00

Class: 52 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Havanna Jack, Kayla McKnight 0.00
2 Friendly Sound, Ann Bittaker 3.00
3 Dillar, Ashley Lukas 0.00
4 Extraordinaire CR, Gabriella Frisch 0.00

Class: 53 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ritmo Zapoteca, Eric Pinedo 0.00

Class: 55 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knock Out, Isabelle Overhouse 6.00
2 Caroline Rose, Katja Grabher 0.00
3 Just Cashmere, Janine Harrington 3.00
4 Some Great Reward, Nicole Fowler 2.00
5 Perceval, Wendy Schmitt 1.00

Class: 56 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 7.00
2 Just Cashmere, Janine Harrington 5.00
3 Capone, Anna Romo 4.00
4 Knock Out, Isabelle Overhouse 3.00
5 Some Great Reward, Nicole Fowler 2.00
6 Hey There Delilah, Lauren McCullough 1.00

Class: 58 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knock Out, Isabelle Overhouse 7.00
2 Capone, Anna Romo 5.00
3 Orakle, Heather Whitney 0.00
4 Puma, Charlotte Fisher 0.00
5 Caroline Rose, Katja Grabher 0.00
6 Sampson, Marissa Leard 0.00

Class: 59 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Godiva, Ella D. Frahm 7.00
2 Audrey, Madaline G. Greco 5.00
3 Matcho Man, Abby T. Carmody 4.00
4 Knock Out, Isabelle Overhouse 3.00
5 Music Row, Rachel Lancaster 2.00
6 The Force, Brittany N. Rogers 0.00

Class: 63 - Pleasure - Horse    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 7.00
2 Royalty, Sara H. Orbus 5.00
3 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 4.00
4 Chances Are, Melissa Anderson 3.00
5 Good As Gold, Christina O'Brien 2.00
6 Feron, Jody Randolph 1.00

Class: 64 - $100 Open Pleasure    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 7.00
2 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 5.00
3 First Love, Kendra Tanner 4.00
4 Capone, Anna Romo 3.00
5 Royalty, Sara H. Orbus 2.00
6 Chances Are, Melissa Anderson 1.00

Class: 65 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole S. Gearing, Fortisimo 7.00
2 Kathryn O. Lopes, AXEL 0.00
3 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 4.00
4 Megan Burson, Telynau Chocolate Kiss 3.00
5 Anna Romo, Capone 2.00
6 Madaline G. Greco, Audrey 1.00

Class: 66 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina J. Adamick, Hugo 6.00
2 Jody Randolph, Feron 4.00
3 Rachel Hutchings, Paddington Station 3.00
4 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 2.00
5 Julie Winter, Big Man Z 1.00

Class: 67 - Junior Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 7.00
2 Anna Romo, Capone 5.00
3 Megan Burson, Telynau Chocolate Kiss 4.00
4 Kathryn O. Lopes, AXEL 0.00
5 Nicole S. Gearing, Fortisimo 2.00
6 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 1.00

Class: 68 - Amateur Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kristin Hay, Mr. Darci 0.00
2 Ashley M. Young, HCA Romanov Legacy 5.00
3 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 4.00
4 Rachel Hutchings, Paddington Station 3.00
5 Julie Winter, Big Man Z 2.00

Class: 69 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 4.00
2 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 2.00
3 Telynau Chocolate Kiss, Megan Burson 1.00

Class: 70 - Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Darci, Kristin Hay 0.00
2 HCA Romanov Legacy, Ashley M. Young 4.00
3 Telynau Chocolate Kiss, Megan Burson 3.00
4 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 2.00
5 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 1.00

Class: 78 - Walk Trot Hunters U/S 8&U    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 5.00
3 Payton Disalvo, G C Colton 0.00
4 Donia Zandfori, Candyland 0.00
5 Chloe Stuart, Misty 2.00
6 Maci Lazier, Vanilla Latte 1.00

Class: 79 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 7.00
2 Donia Zandfori, Candyland 0.00
3 Payton Disalvo, G C Colton 0.00
4 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 3.00
5 Tatumn Boos, Goodnight Moon 0.00
6 Chloe Stuart, Misty 1.00

Class: 81 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00
2 Silver Bell / Ashlyn N. White 0.00
3 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 4.00
5 Short Stuff / William Sedykh 0.00
6 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 1.00

Class: 82 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Memphis Broby 0.00
2 First Love / Kendra Tanner 5.00
3 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 4.00
4 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 3.00
5 Farmore Applause / Kai Hirahara 0.00
6 Lewinski / Alex Thompson 1.00

Class: 83 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
2 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 5.00
3 Royalty / Sara Orbus 4.00
4 Better Together / Julie H. Dutra 3.00
5 Matcho Man / Abby T. Carmody 2.00
6 Head Over Heals for Harley / Lauryn Patterson 1.00

Class: 86 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x-bars    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 7.00
2 Short Stuff / William Sedykh 0.00
3 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00
4 Girl on Fire / Quinn Vickery 0.00
5 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 2.00
6 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00

Class: 88 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Memphis Broby 0.00
2 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 5.00
3 Lewinski / Alex Thompson 4.00
4 First Love / Kendra Tanner 3.00
5 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 2.00

Class: 89 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royalty / Sara Orbus 7.00
2 Better Together / Julie H. Dutra 5.00
3 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 4.00
4 Head Over Heals for Harley / Lauryn Patterson 3.00
5 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
6 Royale / Kiara Hofeditz 1.00

Class: 92 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Miss Marley, Reagan Amador 7.00
2 Splendant, Parker Cliff 0.00
3 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 4.00
4 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 3.00

Class: 93 - Pony Handy Hunters 2'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 7.00
2 Faunti, Imani Mackani 5.00
3 Splendant, Parker Cliff 0.00
4 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 3.00
5 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 2.00

Class: 100 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Synchro Swim / Rebecca Veirs 0.00
2 Azavache / Riki Herrera 5.00
3 Roanin' Wild / Quinn Vickery 4.00
4 One Trick Mony / Madaline G. Greco 0.00
5 Chupito BF / Christopher Devere 0.00
6 Upgrade / Christine Sturgis 0.00

Class: 101 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2d 3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Synchro Swim / Rebecca Veirs 0.00
2 Azavache / Riki Herrera 5.00
3 Chupito BF / Christopher Devere 0.00
4 Upgrade / Christine Sturgis 0.00
5 Cloud Nine / Hayley Andersen 0.00
6 Roanin' Wild / Quinn Vickery 1.00

Class: 103 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2d 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Extraordinaire CR, Gabriella Frisch 0.00
2 Rhinestone, Morgan Gutzman 0.00
3 Havanna Jack, Kayla McKnight 0.00
4 Amore Kabo, Ashlyn N. White 0.00
5 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 2.00

Class: 104 - Training Jumpers 2.2d 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dillar, Ashley Lukas 0.00
2 S'brina, Morgan Gutzman 0.00
3 Havanna Jack, Danielle Jossis 0.00

Class: 105 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 4.00
2 Havanna Jack, Danielle Jossis 0.00
3 Extraordinaire CR, Gabriella Frisch 0.00

Class: 106 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Talavera, Eric Pinedo 0.00
2 Carmela, Eric Pinedo 0.00
3 Dillar, Ashley Lukas 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top