Leone (Medal Finals)

Leone Equestrians

April 28 - 30, 2017


SAHJA 2017 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Kenlye M. Ede 12.00 
Taryn E. Joyce 12.00 
Chloe Stuart 7.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Smoke 'N Mirrors / Heidi Alechko 9.00 
Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 8.00 
Roxy / Rebecca E. George 7.00 
Royalty / Sara Orbus 7.00 
Pleasant Surprise / Hayley M. Payne 5.00 
Miss B Haven / Erin Pett 3.00 
Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 1.00 

Class: 2 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Stacie Suico 7.00
2 Winsome, Brittany T. Massey 5.00
3 Bulletproof Picasso 4.00
4 Audrey, Brittany T. Massey 3.00
5 Final touch, Alexa Leong 2.00
6 Oliver, Stacie Suico 1.00

Class: 3 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 23

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 7.00
2 Winsome, Lea Vickery 5.00
3 Capone, Anna Romo 4.00
4 PJ, Heidi F. Adcock 3.00
5 Ashley M. Young 0.00
6 AXEL, Kathryn O. Lopes 1.00

Class: 6 - Junior Equitation 2'9    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Romo, Capone 7.00
2 Madeleine Tucker, Clearly 2 5.00
3 Madaline G. Greco, Audrey 4.00
4 Kathryn O. Lopes, AXEL 3.00
5 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 2.00
6 Megan Burson, Telynau Chocolate Kiss 1.00

Class: 7 - Amateur Equitation 2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lynnda Ose, Just Larry 4.00
2 Julie Ellis, Booker 2.00
3 Ashley Miller, Calandra 1.00

Class: 9 - Child/Adult Hunters 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Booker, Julie Ellis 7.00
2 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 5.00
3 Telynau Chocolate Kiss, Megan Burson 4.00
4 Clearly 2, Madeleine Tucker 3.00
5 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 2.00

Class: 12 - Open Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 7.00
2 Booker, Diane H. Instness 5.00
3 First Love, Kendra Tanner 4.00
4 Oliver, Jill Suico 3.00
5 0.00
6 Graf's Pretender 1.00

Class: 14 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pop the Top, Josephine A. Perez 7.00
2 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 5.00
3 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 4.00
4 Farmore Good as Gold, Emilie Bell 3.00
5 Rachel Islas 0.00
6 Candyland, Sydney R. Loucks 1.00

Class: 17 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 7.00
2 Sam I Am / Braddison Beathem 5.00
3 Lewinski / Alex Thompson 4.00
4 First Love / Kendra Tanner 3.00
5 Posh Afterdark / Ashley M. Long 2.00
6 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Mariah K. Durand 1.00

Class: 18 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
2 Roxy / Hayley M. Payne 5.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Smoke 'N Mirrors / Heidi Alechko 2.00
6 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 1.00

Class: 19 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Mariah K. Durand 7.00
2 Posh Afterdark / Ashley M. Long 5.00
3 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 4.00
4 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 3.00
5 Lewinski / Alex Thompson 2.00
6 First Love / Kendra Tanner 1.00

Class: 20 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 4.00
2 Smoke 'N Mirrors / Heidi Alechko 2.00
3 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00

Class: 21 - Mini Stirrup Equitation x-bars    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 6.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 3.00

Class: 22 - Mini Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 5.00
3 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 26 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2d 2'9    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Blugatti / Morgan Vonderach 0.00
3 Entourage / Charlize Peters 4.00
4 Just Larry / Emily Ose 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 27 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Affinity / Ciera Starkweather 3.00
2 Mombasa / Karine Brooks 1.00

Class: 28 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2d 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Affinity, Ciera Starkweather 3.00
3 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 2.00
4 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 1.00

Class: 29 - Training Jumpers 2.2d 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mombasa, Karine Brooks 4.00
2 0.00
3 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 1.00

Class: 30 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 3.00
2 0.00

Class: 36 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Godiva, Brittany T. Massey 5.00
3 Hailey Klaff 0.00
4 Royalty, Brittany T. Massey 3.00
5 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 2.00
6 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 1.00

Class: 37 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 25

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Anna Romo 7.00
2 Ashley M. Young 0.00
3 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 4.00
4 0.00
5 Hailey Klaff 0.00
6 PJ, Heidi F. Adcock 1.00

Class: 38 - $100 Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Capone, Anna Romo 5.00
3 Bulletproof Picasso, Emilie Bell 4.00
4 Hugo, Sadie M. Theders 3.00
5 0.00
6 Calandra, Ashley Miller 1.00

Class: 39 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Feron, Jody Randolph 1.00

Class: 40 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bulletproof Picasso, Emilie Bell 7.00
2 Ashley M. Young 0.00
3 Final touch, Alexa Leong 4.00
4 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 3.00
5 Capone, Anna Romo 2.00
6 Hugo, Sadie M. Theders 1.00

Class: 42 - Jr/Sr Pleasure    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 7.00
2 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 5.00
3 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 4.00
4 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 3.00
5 Booker, Diane H. Instness 2.00
6 Pretty Persuasion CF, Christen Steere 1.00

Class: 43 - $100 Open Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 6.00
2 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 4.00
3 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 3.00
4 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 2.00
5 Booker, Diane H. Instness 1.00

Class: 44 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole S. Gearing, Fortisimo 7.00
2 Anna Romo, Capone 5.00
3 Ashley R. Young, Graf's Pretender 4.00
4 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 3.00
5 Hailey Klaff, Caspian V 2.00
6 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 1.00

Class: 45 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Miller, Calandra 6.00
2 Jody Randolph, Feron 4.00
3 Rachel Hutchings, Paddington Station 3.00
4 Kimberly Wall, Mulligan 2.00
5 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 1.00

Class: 46 - Junior Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine Tucker, Clearly 2 7.00
2 Madaline G. Greco, Audrey 5.00
3 Morgan Vonderach 4.00
4 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 3.00
5 Grace Cotter, Seattle 2.00
6 Kathryn O. Lopes, AXEL 1.00

Class: 47 - Amateur Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Miller, Calandra 6.00
2 Julie Ellis, Booker 4.00
3 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 3.00
4 Rachel Hutchings, Paddington Station 2.00
5 Kimberly Wall, Mulligan 1.00

Class: 50 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Booker, Julie Ellis 6.00
2 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 4.00
3 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 3.00
4 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 2.00

Class: 51 - Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 6.00
2 Booker, Julie Ellis 4.00
3 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 3.00
4 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 2.00
5 Telynau Chocolate Kiss, Megan Burson 1.00

Class: 58 - Walk Trot Hunter U/S 8&Under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 5.00
3 Chloe Stuart, First Love 4.00
4 Entourage 0.00

Class: 59 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&Under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 7.00
2 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 5.00
3 Entourage 0.00
4 Chloe Stuart, First Love 3.00

Class: 61 - Mini Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 5.00
3 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00
4 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Special Agent Bond James Bond / Patti Rovegno 1.00

Class: 62 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Mariah K. Durand 7.00
2 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 5.00
3 Posh Afterdark / Ashley M. Long 4.00
4 First Love / Kendra Tanner 3.00
5 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 2.00
6 Sam I Am / Braddison Beathem 1.00

Class: 63 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royalty / Sara Orbus 7.00
2 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
3 Smoke 'N Mirrors / Heidi Alechko 4.00
4 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 3.00
5 Special Agent Bond James Bond / Patti Rovegno 2.00
6 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 0.00 X

Class: 66 - Mini Stirrup Hunters Jr/Am x-bars    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Agent Bond James Bond / Patti Rovegno 7.00
2 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 5.00
3 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 68 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret Snowflake / Braddison Beathem 7.00
2 Posh Afterdark / Ashley M. Long 5.00
3 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 4.00
4 Sam I Am / Braddison Beathem 3.00
5 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 2.00
6 First Love / Kendra Tanner 1.00

Class: 69 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Rebecca E. George 7.00
2 Pleasant Surprise / Hayley M. Payne 5.00
3 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
4 Miss B Haven / Erin Pett 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Smoke 'N Mirrors / Heidi Alechko 1.00

Class: 72 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farmore Good as Gold, Emilie Bell 7.00
2 Roxy, Rebecca E. George 5.00
3 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 4.00
4 Pop the Top 3.00
5 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 2.00
6 Little Miss Marley, Reagan Amador 1.00

Class: 73 - Pony Hunters Handy 2'3    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farmore Good as Gold, Emilie Bell 7.00
2 Pop the Top 5.00
3 Ooo La La 4.00
4 Roxy, Rebecca E. George 3.00
5 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 2.00
6 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 1.00

Class: 80 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2d 2'9    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blugatti / Morgan Vonderach 0.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 La Tazerine / Kiera Schloeder 2.00
6 Entourage / Charlize Peters 1.00

Class: 81 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2d 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Mombasa / Karine Brooks 5.00
3 La Tazerine / Kiera Schloeder 4.00
4 HCA Romanov Legacy / Ashley M. Young 3.00

Class: 83 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2d 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Affinity, Ciera Starkweather 6.00
2 Lady Luck 4.00
3 0.00
4 La Tazerine, Kiera Schloeder 2.00
5 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 1.00

Class: 84 - Training Jumpers 2.2d 3'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 7.00
2 Lady Luck 5.00
3 Mombasa, Karine Brooks 4.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 1.00

Class: 85 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 5.00
2 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 3.00

Class: 86 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
3 0.00
5 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top