Brookside SPLASH

Brookside Show Park

June 23 - 25, 2017


SAHJA 2017 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Natalie J. Gustafson 24.00 
Kenlye M. Ede 23.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Royalty / Sara Orbus 22.00 
State of Grace / Aya Aryan 20.00 
Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 12.00 
Godiva / Ella D. Frahm 12.00 
Whatever Lola Wants / Lucia Paris 9.00 
Tribute / Laurie Burns 8.00 
Roxy / Rebecca E. George 4.00 
Vanna / Maxx M. Emami 4.00 
Clean Living / Vicki J. Burau 2.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 29.00 
Call Me Classy / Anita Krylov 20.00 
Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 17.00 
Shiny Red Benz / Mariah K. Durand 6.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Madaline G. Greco 7.00 
Rebecca E. George 5.00 
Francesca Sarkhosh 4.00 
Haley Garland 3.00 

Class: 15 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2'9-3'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lil devil / Tullia Rosa 0.00
2 First Frost / Sara Breuss 0.00
3 Talk of the Town / Rachel Lancaster 0.00
4 Tempest / Christina J. Adamick 0.00
5 Gershwin H.H. / Gwenn Swift 0.00
6 Azavache / Riki Herrera 1.00
7 Nathan / Karine Brooks 0.00
8 Illite / Haley Garland 0.00
8 Fail Safe / Dasha Christensen 0.00

Class: 16 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2'9-3'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 First Frost / Sara Breuss 0.00
2 Nathan / Karine Brooks 0.00
3 Kissin Tristan / Zoe Metcalfe 0.00
4 HCA Romanov Legacy / Ashley M. Young 3.00
5 Azavache / Riki Herrera 2.00
6 Illite / Haley Garland 1.00
7 Fail Safe / Dasha Christensen 0.00
8 Tempest / Christina J. Adamick 0.00

Class: 18 - Child/Adult Jumpers 3'-3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kissin Tristan, Zoe Metcalfe 0.00
2 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 2.00
3 Paradiso, Gwenn Swift 0.00

Class: 19 - Training Jumpers 3'3-3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riverdance, Linka Parlee 0.00
2 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 2.00
3 Paradiso, Gwenn Swift 0.00

Class: 20 - Training Jumpers 3'6-3'9    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riverdance, Linka Parlee 0.00

Class: 26 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2'9-3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 First Frost / Sara Breuss 0.00
2 Rosita / Gustavo Lozada 0.00
3 Moral Victory / Alyssa Rosenbloom 0.00
4 Azavache / Riki Herrera 3.00
5 Nathan / Sophia Kregoski 0.00
6 Tempest / Christina J. Adamick 0.00

Class: 27 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2'9-3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kissin Tristan / Zoe Metcalfe 0.00
2 Nathan / Sophia Kregoski 0.00
3 First Frost / Sara Breuss 0.00
4 Tempest / Christina J. Adamick 0.00
5 Fail Safe / Dasha Christensen 0.00
6 Illite / Haley Garland 1.00
7 Conquistador / Richardo Lozada 0.00
8 Azavache / Riki Herrera 0.00

Class: 28 - Child/AA Jumpers 3'-3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 4.00
2 Kissin Tristan, Zoe Metcalfe 0.00
3 Fail Safe, Dasha Christensen 0.00

Class: 29 - Training Jumpers 3'3-3'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 3.00
2 Fail Safe, Dasha Christensen 0.00

Class: 40 - Junior Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 7.00
2 Dos Equis, Amaya Vargas 0.00
3 Aiden, Shea Martin 0.00
4 Call Me Classy, Anita Krylov 3.00
5 State of Grace, Aya Aryan 2.00
6 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 1.00

Class: 41 - Senior Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Steely Jak, Katherine Fooy 0.00
2 Tribute, Laurie Burns 5.00
3 Dahlia MB, Christa L. Brousseau 4.00
4 Good As Gold, Christina O'Brien 3.00
5 Fiona, Amanda Lange 0.00
6 Aiden, Annamarie Cummings 0.00

Class: 47 - Children's/Adult Amateur Hunters 2'9-3'0 (Combin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 5.00
2 Trinity, Nicole Castagno 0.00
3 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 2.00
4 Porschia Point, Shari R. Duncan 1.00

Class: 48 - Children's/Adult Amateur Handy Hunters 2'9-3'0 (    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gershwin H.H., Gwenn Swift 0.00
2 Porschia Point, Shari R. Duncan 4.00
3 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 3.00
4 Trinity, Nicole Castagno 0.00
5 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 1.00

Class: 52 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie, Shea Martin 0.00
2 Feron, Jody Randolph 4.00
3 Acappella, Cameron Dose 0.00
4 McDreamy, Jennifer R. Parker 2.00
5 Paradiso, Leah Feliz 0.00

Class: 53 - Low Open Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 5.00
2 McDreamy, Jennifer R. Parker 3.00
3 Paradiso, Leah Feliz 0.00
4 Acappella, Cameron Dose 0.00

Class: 54 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Darjeeling, Angie Vickery 7.00
2 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 5.00
3 Hugo, Sadie M. Theders 4.00
4 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 3.00
5 Faunti, Imani Mackani 2.00
6 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 1.00
7 Dancing Queen, Sophia Kregoski 0.00
8 Not Enuff Bucks, Christina O'Brien 0.00

Class: 55 - Low Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 7.00
2 Faunti, Imani Mackani 5.00
3 Not Enuff Bucks, Christina O'Brien 4.00
4 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 3.00
5 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 2.00
6 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 1.00
7 Dancing Queen, Sophia Kregoski 0.00

Class: 56 - $100 Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Not Enuff Bucks, Christina O'Brien 3.00
2 McDreamy, Jennifer R. Parker 1.00

Class: 57 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Preslye M. Ede, Koast 7.00
2 Cameron Dose, Acappella 0.00
3 Brittany N. Rogers, The Force 4.00
4 Audrey G. Carmody, Matcho Man 3.00
5 Rachel Lancaster, Talk of the Town 2.00
6 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 1.00
7 Peggy Grooms, Tahoe Blu 0.00
8 Christina O'Brien, Not Enuff Bucks 0.00

Class: 58 - Junior Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 5.00
2 Kaylea Morrison, High Roller 3.00
3 Annika Schneider, Gershwin H.H. 0.00

Class: 59 - Amateur Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 5.00
2 Angie Vickery, Darjeeling 3.00
3 Kimberly Wall, Mulligan 2.00

Class: 67 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faunti, Imani Mackani 7.00
2 McDreamy, Jennifer R. Parker 5.00
3 Ellie, Shea Martin 0.00
4 Acappella, Cameron Dose 0.00
5 Paradiso, Leah Feliz 0.00
6 Hugo, Sadie M. Theders 1.00
7 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 0.00
8 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 0.00

Class: 68 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hugo, Sadie M. Theders 7.00
2 Faunti, Imani Mackani 5.00
3 Not Enuff Bucks, Christina O'Brien 4.00
4 HCA Romanov Legacy, Ashley M. Young 3.00
5 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 2.00
6 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 1.00
7 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 0.00
8 Dancing Queen, Sophia Kregoski 0.00

Class: 69 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faunti, Imani Mackani 5.00
2 Aiden, Annamarie Cummings 0.00
3 Acappella, Cameron Dose 0.00
4 Ellie, Shea Martin 0.00

Class: 70 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faunti, Imani Mackani 7.00
2 Hugo, Sadie M. Theders 5.00
3 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 4.00
4 Not Enuff Bucks, Christina O'Brien 3.00
5 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 2.00
6 Aiden, Annamarie Cummings 0.00

Class: 71 - Junior/Am. Equitation 2'9-3'0 (Combined 71,72)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gwenn Swift, Paradiso 0.00
2 Angie Vickery, Darjeeling 4.00
3 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 3.00
4 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 2.00
5 Annika Schneider, Gershwin H.H. 0.00

Class: 73 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 2'9-3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Angie Vickery, Darjeeling 3.00
2 Annika Schneider, Gershwin H.H. 0.00

Class: 74 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel Lancaster, Talk of the Town 6.00
2 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 4.00
3 Annika Schneider, Gershwin H.H. 0.00
4 Cameron Dose, Acappella 0.00
5 Sydney R. Loucks, Morton's Puss n Boots 1.00

Class: 75 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jody Randolph, Feron 6.00
2 Angie Vickery, Darjeeling 4.00
3 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 3.00
4 Christa L. Brousseau, Dahlia MB 2.00
5 Kimberly Wall, Mulligan 1.00

Class: 76 - Children's/AA Hunters 2'9-3'0 (Combined 76,77)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 5.00
2 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 3.00
3 Trinity, Nicole Castagno 0.00

Class: 78 - Children's/AA Hunters U/S (Combined 78,79)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 3.00
2 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 1.00

Class: 99 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintessential Lady / Grace Naclerio 0.00
2 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 5.00
3 Blue Ridge / Parker Farago 0.00
4 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 3.00
5 Call Me Classy / Anita Krylov 2.00
6 Posh The Preferred Opposite / Phoebe Bruns 0.00

Class: 100 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 State of Grace / Aya Aryan 7.00
2 Whatever Lola Wants / Lucia Paris 5.00
3 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00
4 Royalty / Sara Orbus 3.00
5 Stella by Starlight / Jennifer Willis 0.00
6 Mendocino Cat / Kim Romero 0.00
7 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 0.00
8 Pleasant Surprise / Hayley M. Payne 0.00

Class: 101 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 6.00
2 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 4.00
3 Quintessential Lady, Grace Naclerio 0.00
4 Blue Ridge Honeymoon, Rosie Ding 0.00
5 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 1.00

Class: 102 - Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 6.00
2 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 4.00
3 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 3.00
4 Blue Ridge Honeymoon, Rosie Ding 0.00
5 Quintessential Lady, Grace Naclerio 0.00

Class: 103 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 State of Grace, Aya Aryan 7.00
2 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 5.00
3 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 4.00
4 Good As Gold, Christina O'Brien 3.00
5 Royalty, Sara H. Orbus 2.00
6 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 1.00
7 Feron, Jody Randolph 0.00
8 Dahlia MB, Christa L. Brousseau 0.00

Class: 104 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 7.00
2 Call Me Classy, Anita Krylov 5.00
3 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 4.00
4 Morton's Puss n Boots, Sydney R. Loucks 3.00
5 Wildwich Don Juan, Rosie Ding 0.00
6 Shiny Red Benz, Lanie Garland 1.00

Class: 105 - Pleasure Open    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 7.00
2 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 5.00
3 State of Grace, Aya Aryan 4.00
4 Good As Gold, Grace Hepworth 3.00
5 Steely Jak, Katherine Fooy 0.00
6 Tribute, Laurie Burns 1.00
7 Feron, Jody Randolph 0.00
8 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 0.00

Class: 106 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 7.00
2 Call Me Classy / Anita Krylov 5.00
3 Shiny Red Benz / Mariah K. Durand 4.00
4 Quintessential Lady / Grace Naclerio 0.00
5 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 2.00
6 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
7 Posh The Preferred Opposite / Phoebe Bruns 0.00
8 Blue Ridge / Parker Farago 0.00

Class: 107 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royalty / Sara Orbus 7.00
2 Tribute / Laurie Burns 5.00
3 State of Grace / Aya Aryan 4.00
4 Jump For Joy / Lisa Abrams 0.00
5 Aiden / Annamarie Cummings 0.00
6 Clean Living / Vicki J. Burau 1.00
7 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 0.00
8 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 0.00

Class: 111 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie J. Gustafson, Glenndowyn Panache 7.00
2 Tatumn Boos, Goodnight Moon 0.00
3 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 4.00

Class: 112 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie J. Gustafson, Glenndowyn Panache 7.00
2 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 5.00
3 Tatumn Boos, Goodnight Moon 0.00

Class: 114 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x bars (Trotting Allowed)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
2 Clean Living / Laura Sewall 5.00
3 Jump For Joy / Lisa Abrams 0.00
4 Mr. Rue / Bella Vessel 3.00
5 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 2.00
6 Wildwich Don Juan / Rosie Ding 0.00
7 Vallejo / Emma Seyranian 0.00
8 Dragon Pearl / Aiko Zane 0.00

Class: 115 - Mini Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vallejo / Emma Seyranian 0.00
2 Mr. Rue / Bella Vessel 5.00
3 Shiny Red Benz / Lanie Garland 4.00
4 Dragon Pearl / Aiko Zane 0.00
5 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 2.00
6 Jump For Joy / Lisa Abrams 0.00
7 Wildwich Don Juan / Rosie Ding 0.00

Class: 117 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintessential Lady / Grace Naclerio 0.00
2 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 5.00
3 Call Me Classy / Anita Krylov 4.00
4 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 3.00
5 Shiny Red Benz / Mariah K. Durand 2.00
6 Posh The Preferred Opposite / Phoebe Bruns 0.00
7 Blue Ridge / Parker Farago 0.00
8 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00

Class: 118 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 7.00
2 State of Grace / Aya Aryan 5.00
3 Roxy / Rebecca E. George 4.00
4 Whatever Lola Wants / Lucia Paris 3.00
5 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00
6 Stella by Starlight / Jennifer Willis 0.00
7 Pleasant Surprise / Hayley M. Payne 0.00
8 Royalty / Sara Orbus 0.00

Class: 120 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy, Rebecca E. George 5.00
2 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 3.00
3 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 2.00
4 One Trick Mony, Madaline G. Greco 0.00

Class: 121 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madaline G. Greco, One Trick Mony 7.00
2 Rebecca E. George, Roxy 5.00
3 Francesca Sarkhosh, Enchanted 4.00
4 Haley Garland, Illite 3.00
5 Parker Farago, Blue Ridge Honeymoon 0.00
6 Grace Naclerio, Quintessential Lady 0.00

Class: 126 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 7.00
2 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 5.00
3 Call Me Classy / Anita Krylov 4.00
4 Talk of the Town / Kendra Tanner 0.00
5 Posh The Preferred Opposite / Phoebe Bruns 0.00
6 Quintessential Lady / Grace Naclerio 0.00

Class: 127 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Godiva / Ella D. Frahm 7.00
2 Royalty / Sara Orbus 5.00
3 State of Grace / Aya Aryan 4.00
4 Tribute / Laurie Burns 3.00
5 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 2.00
6 Clean Living / Vicki J. Burau 1.00
7 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 0.00
8 Jump For Joy / Lisa Abrams 0.00

Class: 129 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 Natalie J. Gustafson, Glenndowyn Panache 5.00
3 Tatumn Boos, Goodnight Moon 0.00

Class: 130 - Walk Trot Hunters 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 Natalie J. Gustafson, Glenndowyn Panache 5.00
3 Tatumn Boos, Goodnight Moon 0.00

Class: 133 - Mini Stirrup Equitation x bars (trotting allowed    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clean Living / Laura Sewall 7.00
2 Shiny Red Benz / Lanie Garland 5.00
3 Vallejo / Emma Seyranian 0.00
4 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
5 Jump For Joy / Lisa Abrams 0.00
6 Blue Ridge Honeymoon / Rosie Ding 0.00
7 Dragon Pearl / Aiko Zane 0.00

Class: 134 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
2 Blue Ridge Honeymoon / Rosie Ding 0.00
3 Shiny Red Benz / Lanie Garland 4.00
4 Dragon Pearl / Aiko Zane 0.00
5 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 2.00
6 Vallejo / Emma Seyranian 0.00

Class: 135 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 7.00
2 Call Me Classy / Anita Krylov 5.00
3 Posh The Preferred Opposite / Phoebe Bruns 0.00
4 Pint O'Fun / Angelina Ciapessoni 0.00
5 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 2.00
6 Quintessential Lady / Grace Naclerio 0.00

Class: 136 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royalty / Sara Orbus 7.00
2 Godiva / Ella D. Frahm 5.00
3 Vanna / Maxx M. Emami 4.00
4 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 3.00
5 Stella by Starlight / Jennifer Willis 0.00
6 Whatever Lola Wants / Lucia Paris 1.00
7 Harlequin / Jane Lamerdin 0.00
8 Mendocino Cat / Kim Romero 0.00

Class: 138 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 4.00
2 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 2.00
3 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 1.00

Class: 139 - Pony Handy Hunters 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 5.00
2 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 3.00
3 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00
4 One Trick Mony, Madaline G. Greco 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top