Almaden Medal Finals

Brookside Show Park

July 12 - 16, 2017


SAHJA 2017 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
PJ / Heidi F. Adcock 17.00 
Parker / Anne Cossentine 15.00 
Miss B Haven / Erin Pett 15.00 
Booker / Diane Instness 6.00 
Sierra Siren / Rylee E. Repar 4.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00 

Class: 32 - USHJA Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Delmar, Yasmin Emery-Brownl 0.00
2 Petrussian, Cassie Belmont 0.00
3 Gone with the wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
4 Ellie, Brittany T. Massey 0.00
5 Skeeter Davis, Kelly M. Taylor 0.00
6 Feron, Jody Randolph 1.00

Class: 33 - USHJA Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Delmar, Yasmin Emery-Brownl 0.00
2 Skeeter Davis, Kelly M. Taylor 0.00
3 Gone with the wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
4 Petrussian, Cassie Belmont 0.00
5 PJ, Heidi F. Adcock 2.00
6 Ellie, Brittany T. Massey 0.00
7 Feron, Jody Randolph 0.00

Class: 34 - USHJA Hunters (2'6) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Delmar, Yasmin Emery-Brownl 0.00
2 Petrussian, Cassie Belmont 0.00
3 Feron, Jody Randolph 3.00
4 Ellie, Brittany T. Massey 0.00
5 Gone with the wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00

Class: 130 - Childrens Hunters $100 3'0    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Wodan, Alli E. Christy 5.00
3 Guest List, Maddie Biglow 0.00
4 Confetti Z, Michelle Mercogliano 0.00
5 Count on Me, Maddie Biglow 2.00
6 Gatsby, Elisa Broz 0.00
7 Tattletale, Bella Primavera 0.00
8 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 0.00

Class: 131 - Childrens Hunters $100 3'0    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wodan, Alli E. Christy 7.00
2 Count on Me, Maddie Biglow 5.00
3 Guest List, Maddie Biglow 0.00
4 Valentine, Grace Hensley 0.00
5 Confetti Z, Michelle Mercogliano 0.00
6 Saffier, Isabella Sassi 0.00
7 Tattletale, Bella Primavera 0.00
8 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 0.00

Class: 132 - Childrens Hunters 3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Count on Me, Maddie Biglow 7.00
2 Valentine, Grace Hensley 0.00
3 Wodan, Alli E. Christy 4.00
4 Guest List, Maddie Biglow 0.00
5 On a Whim, Sylvie Gizzi 0.00
6 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 1.00
7 Tattletale, Bella Primavera 0.00
8 San Rafello, Ava Y. Ehteshami 0.00

Class: 133 - Childrens Hunters 3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Count on Me, Maddie Biglow 7.00
2 Wodan, Alli E. Christy 5.00
3 Guest List, Maddie Biglow 0.00
4 Valentine, Grace Hensley 0.00
5 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 2.00
6 On a Whim, Sylvie Gizzi 0.00
7 Tattletale, Bella Primavera 0.00
8 San Rafello, Ava Y. Ehteshami 0.00

Class: 134 - Childrens Hunters U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tattletale, Bella Primavera 0.00
2 Valentine, Grace Hensley 0.00
3 Guest List, Maddie Biglow 0.00
4 Poldi 41, Olivia Collins 0.00
5 Gatsby, Elisa Broz 0.00
6 Confetti Z, Michelle Mercogliano 0.00
7 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 0.00
8 Wodan, Alli E. Christy 0.00

Class: 140 - Low Childrens Hunters $100 2'6    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Udo, Grace Belmont 0.00
3 Romanov, Lyndsey Goldwyn 4.00
4 Tattletale, Bella Primavera 0.00
5 Gatsby, Elisa Broz 0.00
6 Creston N, Sydney Trainor 0.00
7 Princess Ramira, Lily Burns 0.00
8 Corleone, Laura Diel 0.00

Class: 141 - Low Childrens Hunters $100 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Princess Ramira, Lily Burns 0.00
2 Romanov, Lyndsey Goldwyn 5.00
3 Creston N, Sydney Trainor 0.00
4 Corleone, Laura Diel 0.00
6 Blue Moon, Sydney Goldwyn 0.00
7 Amaretto, Makena Lance 0.00
8 Gone with the wind, Quinn Vickery 0.00

Class: 142 - Low Childrens Hunters 2'6    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Romanov, Lyndsey Goldwyn 5.00
3 Petrussian, Elisa Broz 0.00
4 Blue Moon, Sydney Goldwyn 0.00
5 Lola, Nora Lazerwith 0.00
6 Princess Ramira, Lily Burns 0.00
7 Amaretto, Makena Lance 0.00
8 Jasper, Briallen Means 0.00

Class: 143 - Low Childrens Hunters 2'6    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Princess Ramira, Lily Burns 0.00
2 Romanov, Lyndsey Goldwyn 5.00
3 Petrussian, Elisa Broz 0.00
5 Blue Moon, Sydney Goldwyn 0.00
6 Jasper, Briallen Means 1.00
7 Summer, Alexandria Wehrman 0.00
8 Creston N, Sydney Trainor 0.00

Class: 146 - Low Childrens Hunters U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Petrussian, Elisa Broz 0.00
2 Lola, Nora Lazerwith 0.00
3 Romanov, Lyndsey Goldwyn 4.00
4 Princess Ramira, Lily Burns 0.00
6 Amaretto, Makena Lance 0.00

Class: 150 - Low Adult Amateur Hunters $100 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Felicity, Valerie Rasmussen 0.00
2 PJ, Monica Lindenthal 3.00
3 Raider, Valerie Rasmussen 2.00
4 Miss B Haven, Erin Pett 1.00

Class: 151 - Low Adult Amateur Hunters $100 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Felicity, Valerie Rasmussen 0.00
2 Journey, Sharon Mackenzie 0.00
3 Miss B Haven, Erin Pett 4.00
4 PJ, Monica Lindenthal 3.00
5 Texas Music, Cynthia Knudson 0.00
6 Raider, Valerie Rasmussen 1.00
7 Malibu, Judy Tapson 0.00

Class: 152 - Low Adult Amateur Hunters 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alpenglow, Michele Tomasulo 0.00
2 Miss B Haven, Erin Pett 5.00
3 PJ, Monica Lindenthal 4.00
4 Raider, Valerie Rasmussen 3.00
5 Felicity, Valerie Rasmussen 0.00

Class: 153 - Low Adult Amateur Hunters 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Felicity, Valerie Rasmussen 0.00
2 Malibu, Judy Tapson 5.00
3 PJ, Monica Lindenthal 4.00
4 Miss B Haven, Erin Pett 3.00
5 Raider, Valerie Rasmussen 2.00
6 Alpenglow, Michele Tomasulo 0.00

Class: 156 - Low Adult Amateur Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PJ, Monica Lindenthal 5.00
2 Felicity, Valerie Rasmussen 0.00
3 Raider, Amanda Lane 2.00
4 Miss B Haven, Erin Pett 1.00

Class: 170 - Childrens Pony Hunters 2 - 26    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 3.00
2 Picturesque crusing, Amanda Thurman 0.00

Class: 171 - Childrens Pony Hunters 2 - 26    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Picturesque crusing, Amanda Thurman 0.00
2 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 1.00

Class: 173 - Childrens Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Picturesque crusing, Amanda Thurman 0.00
2 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 1.00

Class: 191 - OPP Short Stirrup 12/U 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00
2 Kilkenny Daisy / Lauren Little 0.00
3 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00

Class: 192 - OPP Short Stirrup 12/U 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kilkenny Daisy / Lauren Little 0.00
2 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00
3 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00

Class: 193 - OPP Short Stirrup 12/U Eq 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00
2 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00
3 Kilkenny Daisy / Lauren Little 0.00

Class: 194 - OPP Short Stirrup Eq 12/U Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kilkenny Daisy / Lauren Little 0.00
2 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00
3 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00

Class: 195 - OPP Short Stirrup Hunter 12/U U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 0.00
2 Kilkenny Daisy / Lauren Little 0.00
3 Chances Are / Gianna Milo 0.00
4 Wonderful / Isadora A. Morin 0.00

Class: 211 - OPP Medium Stirrup 13 - 17 2'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karma / Kate Vilas 0.00
2 Charly / Lauryn Patterson 0.00
3 Lola / Nora Lazerwith 0.00
4 Quality / Isabella Steele 0.00
5 Sierra Siren / Rylee E. Repar 2.00
6 Chocolate Sundae / Madeline M. Molls 0.00

Class: 212 - OPP Medium Stirrup 13 - 17 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chocolate Sundae / Madeline M. Molls 0.00
2 Karma / Kate Vilas 0.00
3 Charly / Lauryn Patterson 0.00
4 Quality / Isabella Steele 0.00
5 Sierra Siren / Rylee E. Repar 1.00

Class: 213 - OPP Medium Stirrup Eq 13 - 17 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charly / Lauryn Patterson 0.00
2 Karma / Kate Vilas 0.00
3 Quality / Isabella Steele 0.00
4 Chocolate Sundae / Madeline M. Molls 0.00

Class: 214 - OPP Medium Stirrup Eq 13 - 17 Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karma / Kate Vilas 0.00
2 Quality / Isabella Steele 0.00
3 Charly / Lauryn Patterson 0.00
4 Chocolate Sundae / Madeline M. Molls 0.00

Class: 215 - OPP Medium Stirrup 13 - 17 U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karma / Kate Vilas 0.00
2 Chocolate Sundae / Madeline M. Molls 0.00
3 Charly / Lauryn Patterson 0.00
4 Quality / Isabella Steele 0.00
5 Sierra Siren / Rylee E. Repar 1.00

Class: 221 - OPP Long Stirrup 18/O 2'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Parker / Anne Cossentine 7.00
2 Eve / Susan Swettenham 0.00
3 PJ / Heidi F. Adcock 4.00
4 Mendocino Cat / Kim Romero 0.00
5 Miss B Haven / Erin Pett 2.00

Class: 222 - OPP Long Stirrup 18/O 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PJ / Heidi F. Adcock 6.00
2 Miss B Haven / Erin Pett 4.00
3 Eve / Susan Swettenham 0.00
4 Booker / Diane Instness 2.00
5 Mendocino Cat / Kim Romero 0.00

Class: 223 - OPP Long Stirrup Eq 18/O 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Parker / Anne Cossentine 5.00
2 PJ / Heidi F. Adcock 3.00
3 Eve / Susan Swettenham 0.00
4 Miss B Haven / Erin Pett 1.00

Class: 224 - OPP Long Stirrup Eq 18/O Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss B Haven / Erin Pett 5.00
2 Parker / Anne Cossentine 3.00
3 PJ / Heidi F. Adcock 2.00
4 Eve / Susan Swettenham 0.00

Class: 225 - OPP Long Stirrup 18/O U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eve / Susan Swettenham 0.00
2 Booker / Diane Instness 4.00
3 Miss B Haven / Erin Pett 3.00
4 PJ / Heidi F. Adcock 2.00
5 Mendocino Cat / Kim Romero 0.00

Class: 286 - Equitation 12/Under Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Primavera, Tattletale 0.00
2 Elisa Broz, Gatsby 0.00
3 Grace Hensley, Valentine 0.00
4 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 2.00
5 Ashley R. Young, Graf's Pretender 1.00

Class: 287 - Equitation 13 - 17 Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Collins, Poldi 41 0.00
2 Nicole S. Gearing, Fortisimo 5.00
3 Sara Tuck, GHF - Hyde Park 0.00
4 Grace Belmont, Udo 0.00
5 Alli E. Christy, Wodan 2.00
6 Alexis Dundas, Rio Bravo 0.00
7 Sydney Trainor, Creston N 0.00
8 Ruby Houchens 0.00

Class: 288 - Equitation 18/Over Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Angela Pommer, Rumor 4.00
2 Jody Randolph, Feron 2.00
3 Leslie Biederman, Cartireno 0.00

Class: 292 - Equitation 18/O Flat Championship    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Angela Pommer 4.00
2 Jody Randolph 2.00
3 Leslie Biederman

Class: 314 - 12/U Equitation Over Fences 2'9    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Primavera, Tattletale 0.00
2 Grace Hensley, Valentine 0.00
3 Ashley R. Young, Graf's Pretender 3.00
4 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 2.00
5 Elisa Broz, Gatsby 0.00

Class: 315 - 13 - 17 Equitation Over Fences 3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alli E. Christy, Wodan 7.00
2 Sara Tuck, GHF - Hyde Park 0.00
3 Grace Belmont, Udo 0.00
4 Olivia Collins, Poldi 41 0.00
5 Lindsey Wright, Rivercross Trinity 0.00
6 Catherine Labella, Quinn 0.00
7 Alexis Dundas, Rio Bravo 0.00
8 Nicole S. Gearing, Fortisimo 0.00

Class: 316 - 18 /Over Equitation Over Fences 3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 4.00
2 Angela Pommer, Rumor 2.00
3 Leslie Biederman, Cartireno 0.00

Class: 352 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Vilas, Karma 0.00
2 Francesca Sarkhosh, Enchanted 2.00
3 Amanda Thurman, Picturesque crusing 0.00

Class: 353 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Goldwyn, Blue Moon 7.00
2 Lyndsey Goldwyn, Romanov 5.00
3 Kate Vilas, Karma 0.00
4 Heidi F. Adcock, PJ 3.00
5 Ruby Houchens 0.00
6 Alexandria Wehrman, Summer 0.00
7 Isadora A. Morin, Wonderful 0.00
8 Briallen Means, Jasper 0.00

Class: 360 - 17/U Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karma, Kate Vilas 0.00
2 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 3.00
3 Quality, Isabella Steele 0.00
4 Music Row, Ryley Ferguson 1.00

Class: 361 - 18/O Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eve, Susan Swettenham 0.00
2 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 2.00
3 Feron, Jody Randolph 1.00

Class: 362 - Pleasure Open    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 7.00
2 Eve, Susan Swettenham 0.00
3 Karma, Kate Vilas 0.00
4 Feron, Jody Randolph 3.00
5 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 2.00
6 Quality, Isabella Steele 0.00

Class: 363 - Mares/Geldings Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eve, Susan Swettenham 0.00
2 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 5.00
3 Feron, Jody Randolph 4.00
4 Karma, Kate Vilas 0.00
5 Compliment Me, Hannah Campbell 0.00
6 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 1.00
7 Quality, Isabella Steele 0.00
8 Oliver The Wonder Kid, Tess Howey 0.00

Class: 460 - .85m 2'9 2.2b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Obrigado / Rachelle Lloyd 0.00
2 AXEL / Kathryn O. Lopes 5.00
3 Saffier / Isabella Sassi 0.00
4 The Chancellor / Emma Brown 0.00
5 Tar-na-nog / June Garvin 0.00
6 Nimitz / Kristen Forrest 1.00
7 Brooklyn / Emily Benito 0.00
8 Casanova / Nicole Roworth 0.00

Class: 461 - .85m 2'9 2.2c    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Obrigado / Rachelle Lloyd 0.00
2 El Brasilero / Erin Nagle 0.00
3 Lufthansa 4 / Nena Atkinson 0.00
4 Casanova / Nicole Roworth 0.00
5 Tar-na-nog / June Garvin 0.00
6 AXEL / Kathryn O. Lopes 1.00
6 K-Fabian / Lara Kammen 0.00

Class: 470 - .90m 2'11 2.2b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Calibro / Mason Milo 0.00
2 Nimitz / Kristen Forrest 5.00
3 Illusion / Jesse Steuart 0.00
4 Temuco / Ilana Halpern 0.00
5 Brooklyn / Emily Benito 0.00
6 Obrigado / Rachelle Lloyd 0.00
7 Casanova / Nicole Roworth 0.00
8 Kissin Tristan / Zoe Metcalfe 0.00

Class: 471 - .90m 2'11 2.2c    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Calibro / Mason Milo 0.00
2 Casanova / Nicole Roworth 0.00
3 Illusion / Jesse Steuart 0.00
4 Rio Bravo / Alexis Dundas 0.00
5 Quiet Council / Domenic Arrabit 0.00
6 Saffier / Isabella Sassi 0.00
7 The Chancellor / Emma Brown 0.00

Class: 490 - Low Child/Adult 3'3 2.2b    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooklyn, Emily Benito 0.00
2 Rosita, Gustavo Lozada 0.00
3 Stay Classy, Alison Edge 0.00
4 Caleana, Angela Pommer 3.00

Class: 491 - Low Child/Adult 3'3 2.2c    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alchemy, Maddie Biglow 0.00
2 Excalibur, Amelia Broges 0.00
3 Stay Classy, Alison Edge 0.00
4 Caleana, Angela Pommer 2.00
4 Brooklyn, Emily Benito 0.00

Class: 492 - Low Child/Adult 3'3 2.1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooklyn, Emily Benito 0.00
2 Caleana, Angela Pommer 4.00
3 Alchemy, Maddie Biglow 0.00
4 Stay Classy, Alison Edge 0.00

Class: 493 - Low Child/Adult $100 2.2c 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alchemy, Maddie Biglow 0.00
2 Caleana, Angela Pommer 3.00
3 Excalibur, Amelia Broges 0.00
4 Brooklyn, Emily Benito 0.00

Class: 560 - 1.10m Jumpers 2.2b 3'7    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wuapo, Rabbit Giosso 0.00
2 Carmela, Eric G. Pinedo 0.00
3 Amethyst, Jennifer R. Parker 0.00
5 Master Mind Z, Rachel Hutchings 0.00
6 Ritmo Zapoteca, Eric G. Pinedo 0.00

Class: 561 - 1.10m Jumpers 2.2c 3'7    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Acco Leth, Brittany Henson 0.00
2 Master Mind Z, Rachel Hutchings 0.00

Class: 562 - 1.10m Jumpers 2,2.1 3'7    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winter Brilliance, Kerri Bettencourt 4.00
2 Acco Leth, Brittany Henson 0.00
3 Master Mind Z, Rachel Hutchings 0.00

Class: 563 - 1.10m Jumpers $250 2.2c 3'7    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winter Brilliance, Kerri Bettencourt 1.00

Class: 618 - USHJA Hunters $100 3'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fashion Foreword, Maddie Biglow 7.00
2 Count on Me, Maddie Biglow 5.00
3 Ouisha, Wendy Brownlee 0.00
4 Guest List, Maddie Biglow 0.00
5 Orion, Jennifer R. Parker 0.00
6 Cassl Coeur Z, Jennifer R. Parker 0.00
7 White Label, Aimee C. Hanson 0.00
8 Easygoing, Kelley Lafond 0.00

Class: 619 - USHJA Hunters $100 3'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ouisha, Wendy Brownlee 0.00
2 Fashion Foreword, Maddie Biglow 5.00
3 Guest List, Maddie Biglow 0.00
4 Count on Me, Maddie Biglow 3.00
5 Orion, Jennifer R. Parker 0.00
6 Cassl Coeur Z, Jennifer R. Parker 0.00
7 Landillo, D.b. Symmes 0.00

Class: 620 - USHJA Hunters (3'0) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ouisha, Wendy Brownlee 0.00
2 Fashion Foreword, Maddie Biglow 3.00
3 Orion, Jennifer R. Parker 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top