Starr III

Starr Vaughn Equestrian

August 12 & 13, 2017


SAHJA 2017 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Kenlye M. Ede 28.00 
Maci Lazier 14.00 
Taryn E. Joyce 14.00 
Maddy Lazier 11.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
State of Grace / Aya Aryan 18.00 
Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 9.00 
Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 7.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Midnight's Bling Crosby / Ashley M. Long 16.00 
Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 10.00 
Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 8.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Kyra L. Grimm 7.00 
Mariah C. Ede 5.00 
Maxine E. Tibbits 4.00 
Sydney R. Loucks 3.00 
Talyah M. Ede 2.00 

Class: 10 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nothing But Trouble, Kailee Fox 6.00
2 Capone, Anna Romo 4.00
3 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 3.00
4 Amoretta, Colette Roblee 0.00
5 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 1.00

Class: 11 - Low Open Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nothing But Trouble, Kailee Fox 5.00
2 Capone, Anna Romo 3.00
3 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 2.00
4 Amoretta, Colette Roblee 0.00

Class: 12 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Anna Romo 7.00
2 Nothing But Trouble, Kailee Fox 5.00
3 Pop the Top, Josie Perez 4.00
4 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 3.00
5 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 2.00
6 Dancing Queen, Sophia Kregoski 0.00

Class: 13 - Low Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Anna Romo 7.00
2 Pop the Top, Josie Perez 5.00
3 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 4.00
4 Nothing But Trouble, Kailee Fox 3.00
5 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 2.00
6 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 1.00

Class: 15 - Junior Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Romo, Capone 4.00
2 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 2.00
3 Ashley R. Young, Graf's Pretender 1.00
4 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 0.00

Class: 16 - Amateur Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailee Fox, Nothing But Trouble 3.00
2 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 1.00

Class: 17 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 5.00
2 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 3.00
3 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 2.00
4 Woody Allen, Jody Randolph 1.00

Class: 18 - Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 4.00
2 Woody Allen, Jody Randolph 2.00
3 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 1.00
4 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 0.00

Class: 21 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 7.00
2 Anna Romo, Capone 5.00
3 Rachel Lancaster, Polaris A 4.00
4 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 3.00
5 Ashley R. Young, Graf's Pretender 2.00
6 Maxine E. Tibbits, D'Artagnan 1.00

Class: 22 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 5.00
2 Kailee Fox, Nothing But Trouble 3.00
3 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 2.00
4 Cameron Miller, Stradivarius 0.00

Class: 24 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8&U    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 5.00
3 Maci Lazier, Vanilla Latte 4.00
4 Tatumn Boos, Finnegan 0.00
5 Isobel Manguia, Scarlet 0.00
6 Maddy Lazier, Razzle Dazzle 1.00
7 Alexia Hristovski, Goose 0.00

Class: 25 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 5.00
3 Tatumn Boos, Finnegan 0.00
4 Maci Lazier, Vanilla Latte 3.00
5 Maddy Lazier, Razzle Dazzle 2.00
6 Isobel Manguia, Scarlet 0.00

Class: 28 - Jr/Sr Pleasure (Combined 28,29)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 6.00
2 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 4.00
3 State of Grace, Aya Aryan 3.00
4 Polaris A, Rachel Lancaster 2.00
5 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 1.00

Class: 30 - Pleasure - Horse    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 6.00
2 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 4.00
3 State of Grace, Aya Aryan 3.00
4 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 2.00
5 Polaris A, Rachel Lancaster 1.00

Class: 31 - Pleasure - Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 5.00
2 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 3.00
3 Sneak Peek, Kenlye M. Ede 2.00
4 Morton's Puss n Boots, Sydney R. Loucks 1.00

Class: 32 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 5.00
2 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Ashley M. Long 3.00
3 Legend / Summer K. Smith 0.00
4 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 1.00

Class: 33 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jack / Audrey Reiser 0.00
2 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 5.00
3 State of Grace / Aya Aryan 4.00
4 Beau / Olivia Detweiler 0.00
5 Lu Kalani / Rachel MacDonald 0.00
6 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Ashley M. Long 4.00
2 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 2.00
3 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 1.00

Class: 38 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
2 Jack / Audrey Reiser 0.00
3 Beau / Olivia Detweiler 0.00
4 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 3.00
5 State of Grace / Aya Aryan 2.00
6 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 1.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Ashley M. Long 3.00
2 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 1.00

Class: 40 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beau / Olivia Detweiler 0.00
2 State of Grace / Aya Aryan 5.00
3 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 4.00
4 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
5 Jack / Audrey Reiser 0.00
6 Goose / Parisa Shaptorian 0.00

Class: 41 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kyra L. Grimm, Aladdin 7.00
2 Mariah C. Ede, Rollingwoods L Yeah 5.00
3 Maxine E. Tibbits, Peppermint Patty 4.00
4 Sydney R. Loucks, Morton's Puss n Boots 3.00
5 Talyah M. Ede, Sneak Peek 2.00

Class: 42 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peppermint Patty, Maxine E. Tibbits 5.00
2 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 3.00
3 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 2.00
4 Morton's Puss n Boots, Sydney R. Loucks 1.00

Class: 43 - Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 5.00
2 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 3.00
3 Peppermint Patty, Maxine E. Tibbits 2.00
4 Morton's Puss n Boots, Sydney R. Loucks 1.00

Class: 49 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 7.00
2 HCA Romanov Legacy / Julie Horrigan 5.00
4 Cannavaro S / Meghan S. Clark 0.00
5 Logan / Sarah Cullum 0.00
6 La Tazerine / Hannah Duecker 1.00

Class: 50 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 7.00
2 La Tazerine / Hannah Duecker 5.00
3 Contessa Dora / Hope Janelle Jones 0.00
4 Cannavaro S / Meghan S. Clark 0.00
5 HCA Romanov Legacy / Julie Horrigan 2.00
6 Feiner Ferrari / Anneliese Dyer 0.00

Class: 51 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'0-3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 4.00
2 Logan, Sarah Cullum 0.00
3 Feiner Ferrari, Anneliese Dyer 0.00

Class: 52 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'3-3'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Logan, Sarah Cullum 0.00
2 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 3.00
3 Riverdance, Linka Parlee 0.00
4 Contessa Dora, Hope Janelle Jones 0.00

Class: 53 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'6-3'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riverdance, Linka Parlee 0.00
2 Logan, Sarah Cullum 0.00

Class: 56 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nothing But Trouble, Kailee Fox 6.00
2 Not Enuff Bucks, Christina O'Brien 4.00
3 Capone, Anna Romo 3.00
4 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 2.00
5 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 1.00
6 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 0.00

Class: 57 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 7.00
2 Nothing But Trouble, Kailee Fox 5.00
3 Not Enuff Bucks, Christina O'Brien 4.00
4 Pop the Top, Josie Perez 3.00
5 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 2.00
6 Stradivarius, Cameron Miller 0.00

Class: 59 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 4.00
2 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 2.00
3 Capone, Anna Romo 1.00
4 Dancing Queen, Sadie M. Theders 0.00

Class: 60 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 7.00
2 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 5.00
3 Not Enuff Bucks, Christina O'Brien 4.00
4 Pop the Top, Josie Perez 3.00
5 Dancing Queen, Sadie M. Theders 0.00
6 Capone, Anna Romo 1.00

Class: 61 - SAHJA Mini Medal    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Josie Perez, Pop the Top 0.00
2 Jacquelyn Loyd, Double Halo 5.00
3 Kailee Fox, Nothing But Trouble 4.00
4 Ashley M. Young, Graf's Pretender 3.00
5 Anna Romo, Capone 2.00
6 Rachel Lancaster, Polaris A 1.00

Class: 62 - Junior/Am Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailee Fox, Nothing But Trouble 7.00
2 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 5.00
3 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 4.00
4 Anna Romo, Capone 3.00
5 Ashley R. Young, Graf's Pretender 2.00
6 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 1.00

Class: 64 - Junior/Amateur Equitation 2'9-3'0 (Combined 64,6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 7.00
2 Kailee Fox, Nothing But Trouble 5.00
3 Ashley R. Young, Graf's Pretender 4.00
4 Anna Romo, Capone 3.00
5 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 2.00
6 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 1.00

Class: 66 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 5.00
2 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 3.00
3 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 2.00
4 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 1.00

Class: 67 - Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 4.00
2 Pasadena C, Ryley Ferguson 2.00
3 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 1.00

Class: 68 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Young, Graf's Pretender 4.00
2 Ryley Ferguson, Pasadena C 2.00
3 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 1.00

Class: 69 - Modified Hunters 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 1.00

Class: 70 - Modified Hunters Handy 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 1.00

Class: 71 - Walk Trot U/S 8&U    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 Maci Lazier, Vanilla Latte 5.00
3 Maddy Lazier, Razzle Dazzle 4.00
4 Harlynn Gale, Scarlet 0.00
5 Alexia Hristovski, Goose 0.00
6 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 1.00

Class: 72 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 Alexia Hristovski, Goose 0.00
3 Maddy Lazier, Razzle Dazzle 4.00
4 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 3.00
5 Maci Lazier, Vanilla Latte 2.00
6 Harlynn Gale, Scarlet 0.00

Class: 77 - Pleasure - Horse    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 7.00
2 Oliver, Jill Suico 5.00
3 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 4.00
4 State of Grace, Aya Aryan 3.00
5 Little Lord Devonshire, Kiara Hofeditz 0.00
6 Polaris A, Rachel Lancaster 1.00

Class: 78 - Pleasure - Pony    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let's Tango, Maxine E. Tibbits 0.00
2 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 2.00
3 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 1.00

Class: 79 - Open Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Koast, Preslye M. Ede 7.00
2 Oliver, Jill Suico 5.00
3 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 4.00
4 Little Lord Devonshire, Kiara Hofeditz 0.00
5 Polaris A, Rachel Lancaster 2.00
6 Angel, Adelyn Fowler 0.00

Class: 80 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 4.00
2 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Ashley M. Long 2.00
3 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 1.00

Class: 81 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beau / Olivia Detweiler 0.00
2 Goose / Parisa Shaptorian 0.00
3 State of Grace / Aya Aryan 4.00
4 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 3.00
5 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
6 Little Lord Devonshire / Kiara Hofeditz 0.00

Class: 85 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Ashley M. Long 4.00
2 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 2.00
3 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 1.00

Class: 86 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jack / Audrey Reiser 0.00
2 Goose / Parisa Shaptorian 0.00
3 Angel / Adelyn Fowler 0.00
4 State of Grace / Aya Aryan 3.00
5 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
6 Beau / Olivia Detweiler 0.00

Class: 88 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 5.00
2 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 3.00
3 Morton's Puss n Boots, Sydney R. Loucks 2.00
4 Scooby Do, Taryn E. Joyce 1.00

Class: 89 - Pony Hunters Handy 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 4.00
2 Morton's Puss n Boots, Sydney R. Loucks 2.00
3 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 1.00

Class: 95 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2b 2'9    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 7.00
2 La Tazerine / Hannah Duecker 5.00
3 Entourage / Holland D. McGuire 4.00
4 Zoltaire / Jenntte Scanlon 0.00
5 Porschia Point / Shari R. Duncan 2.00
6 Polaris A / Rachel Lancaster 1.00

Class: 96 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2b 3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoltaire / Jenntte Scanlon 0.00
2 Entourage / Holland D. McGuire 5.00
3 Prince Rascal / Madeline M. Molls 4.00
4 Silverada / Kim Maggiora 0.00
5 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 2.00
6 Caspian V / Ellie Memari 0.00

Class: 98 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2b 3'0-3'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 3.00
2 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 1.00

Class: 99 - Training Jumpers 2.2b 3'3-3'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverada, Kimberly A. Maggiora 5.00
2 Contessa Dora, Hope Janelle Jones 0.00
3 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 2.00
4 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 1.00

Class: 100 - Training Jumpers 2.2b 3'6-3'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverada, Kimberly A. Maggiora 3.00
2 Contessa Dora, Hope Janelle Jones 0.00

Class: 114 - Mini Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Razzle Dazzle / Maddy Lazier 7.00
2 Charlie / Ali Mustafa 0.00
3 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 4.00
4 Legend / Summer K. Smith 0.00
5 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 2.00
6 Samba / Brooke Hummel 0.00
7 Little Romeo / Morgan Ahearn 0.00

Class: 115 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Romeo / Morgan Ahearn 0.00
2 Razzle Dazzle / Maddy Lazier 4.00
3 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 3.00
4 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 2.00
5 Samba / Sheila Lockwood 0.00

Class: 116 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x-bars    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 7.00
2 Razzle Dazzle / Maddy Lazier 5.00
3 Legend / Summer K. Smith 0.00
4 Little Romeo / Morgan Ahearn 0.00
5 Sneak Peek / Kenlye M. Ede 2.00
6 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 1.00

Class: 117 - Mini Stirrup Equiation x-bars    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Romeo / Morgan Ahearn 0.00
2 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 3.00
3 Razzle Dazzle / Maddy Lazier 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top