Starr IV

Starr Vaughn Equestrian

September 9 & 10, 2017


SAHJA 2017 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Taryn E. Joyce 26.00 
Maci Lazier 22.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 12.00 
Pleasant Surprise / Hayley M. Payne 7.00 

SAHJA 2017 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 12.00 
Midnight's Bling Crosby / Ashley M. Long 9.00 
Posh Afterdark / Mariah Durand 8.00 
Secret Snowflake / Claire Allaye-Chan 6.00 
The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 3.00 

Class: 10 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Porschia Point, Shari R. Duncan 5.00
2 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 3.00
3 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 2.00
4 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 1.00

Class: 11 - Low Open Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 1.00

Class: 12 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 7.00
2 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 5.00
3 Donaly BRB, Michele C. Weaver 4.00
4 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 3.00
5 Goodbye Evita, Lee Lipton 2.00

Class: 13 - Low Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 4.00
2 Donaly BRB, Michele C. Weaver 2.00
3 Goodbye Evita, Lee Lipton 1.00

Class: 15 - Jr/Am Equitation 2'9-3'0 (Combined 15,16)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 6.00
2 Kaylea Morrison, High Roller 4.00
3 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 3.00
4 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 2.00
5 Jenna Duecker, Scarlet Rose 1.00

Class: 21 - Jr/Am Equitation Flat (Combined 21,22)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley R. Young, Graf's Pretender 5.00
2 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 3.00
3 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 2.00
4 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 1.00

Class: 24 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8&U    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 7.00
2 Maci Lazier, Let's Tango 5.00

Class: 25 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 7.00
2 Maci Lazier, Let's Tango 5.00

Class: 28 - Jr/Sr Pleasure (Combined 28,29)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 5.00
2 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 3.00
3 Special Agent Bond James Bond, Patti Rovegno 2.00
4 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 1.00

Class: 30 - Pleasure - Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 5.00
2 Special Agent Bond James Bond, Patti Rovegno 3.00
3 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 2.00
4 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 1.00

Class: 32 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Afterdark / Mariah Durand 3.00
2 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 1.00

Class: 33 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 3.00
2 Bouncing Ball / Sophie Meissner 0.00

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Afterdark / Mariah Durand 5.00
2 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 3.00
3 The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 2.00
4 Secret Snowflake / Claire Allaye-Chan 1.00

Class: 38 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bouncing Ball / Sophie Meissner 0.00
2 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 2.00
3 Pleasant Surprise / Hayley M. Payne 1.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 4.00
2 Secret Snowflake / Claire Allaye-Chan 2.00
3 The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 1.00

Class: 40 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bouncing Ball / Sophie Meissner 0.00
2 Pleasant Surprise / Hayley M. Payne 2.00
3 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 1.00

Class: 49 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Tazerine / Hannah Duecker 7.00
2 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 5.00
3 Azavache / Riki Herrera 4.00
4 Balenciaga SVS / Adrienne Grasso 0.00
5 Cooley Stonehavens / Tess Molinar 0.00
6 Silver Lining / Linka Parlee 0.00

Class: 50 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 3'0    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Tazerine / Hannah Duecker 7.00
2 Big Man Z / Julie Winter 5.00
3 Arran / Morgan Vonderach 0.00
4 Lucifer / Kelsey M. Dossa 3.00
5 Starburst / Hailee Bolton 2.00
6 Cooley Stonehavens / Tess Molinar 0.00

Class: 51 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'0-3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 6.00
2 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 4.00
3 Arran, Morgan Vonderach 0.00
4 Ringwood Little Imp, Kathryn Canario 0.00
5 Cooley Stonehavens, Tess Molinar 0.00

Class: 52 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'3-3'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ringwood Little Imp, Kathryn Canario 0.00
2 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 1.00

Class: 53 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'6-3'9    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TF Estrellita, Gina Ruth 0.00

Class: 56 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tahoe Blu, Chris O'Brien 5.00
2 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 3.00
3 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 2.00
4 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 1.00

Class: 57 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 6.00
2 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 4.00
3 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 3.00
4 Goodbye Evita, Lee Lipton 2.00
5 Donaly BRB, Michele C. Weaver 1.00

Class: 59 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 3.00
2 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 1.00

Class: 60 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Donaly BRB, Michele C. Weaver 4.00
2 Double Halo, Jacquelyn Loyd 2.00
3 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 1.00

Class: 61 - SAHJA Mini Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peggy Grooms, Tahoe Blu 7.00
2 Renee Stout, Not Enuff Bucks 5.00
3 Lee Lipton, Goodbye Evita 4.00
4 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 3.00

Class: 62 - Junior/Amatuer Equitation Flat (Combined 62,63)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lee Lipton, Goodbye Evita 5.00
2 Ashley R. Young, Graf's Pretender 3.00
3 Marci Winter, Big Man Z 2.00
4 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 1.00

Class: 64 - Junior/Amateur Equitation 2'9-3'0 (Combined 64,6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Budelli, Benjamin 0.00
2 Kaylea Morrison, High Roller 5.00
3 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 4.00
4 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 3.00
5 Jenna Duecker, Scarlet Rose 2.00

Class: 66 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 5.00
2 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 3.00
3 Starburst, Hailee Bolton 2.00
4 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 1.00

Class: 67 - Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 5.00
2 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 3.00
3 Starburst, Hailee Bolton 2.00
4 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 1.00

Class: 68 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 2'9-3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Budelli, Benjamin 0.00
2 Kaylea Morrison, High Roller 1.00

Class: 71 - Walk Trot U/S 8&U    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 7.00
2 Maci Lazier, Let's Tango 5.00

Class: 72 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maci Lazier, Let's Tango 7.00
2 Taryn E. Joyce, Scooby Do 5.00

Class: 77 - Pleasure - Horse & Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 7.00
2 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 5.00
3 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 4.00
4 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 3.00
5 Midnight's Bling Crosby, Ashley M. Long 2.00
6 Legacys Fascination, Nicole Gorman 0.00

Class: 79 - Open Pleasure    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 7.00
2 Graf's Pretender, Ashley R. Young 5.00
3 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 4.00
4 Midnight's Bling Crosby, Ashley M. Long 3.00
5 Legacys Fascination, Nicole Gorman 0.00
6 Justin, Kelsey Golding 0.00

Class: 80 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Ashley M. Long 5.00
2 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 3.00
4 Secret Snowflake / Claire Allaye-Chan 1.00

Class: 81 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 5.00
2 Legacys Fascination / Nicole Gorman 0.00
3 Bouncing Ball / Sophie Meissner 0.00
4 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00

Class: 85 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Ashley M. Long 4.00
2 Secret Snowflake / Claire Allaye-Chan 2.00
3 Peppermint Patty / Mikaylah Lazier 1.00

Class: 86 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 0.00
2 Pleasant Surprise / Hayley M. Payne 4.00
3 Bouncing Ball / Sophie Meissner 0.00
4 Legacys Fascination / Nicole Gorman 0.00
5 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 1.00

Class: 95 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2b 2'9    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Tazerine / Hannah Duecker 7.00
2 Azavache / Riki Herrera 5.00
3 Balenciaga SVS / Adrienne Grasso 0.00
4 Entourage / Holland D. McGuire 3.00
5 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 2.00
6 Have A Drink on Me / Hannah Petrek 0.00

Class: 96 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2b 3'0    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Have A Drink on Me / Hannah Petrek 0.00
2 Balenciaga SVS / Adrienne Grasso 0.00
3 Prince Rascal / Madeline M. Molls 4.00
4 Saaliyah / Amber Mangino 0.00
5 Entourage / Holland D. McGuire 2.00
6 Big Man Z / Julie Winter 1.00

Class: 98 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2b 3'0-3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 7.00
2 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 5.00
3 Ringwood Little Imp, Kathryn Canario 0.00
4 Lucifer, Kelsey M. Dossa 3.00
5 Cooley Stonehavens, Tess Molinar 0.00
6 Arran, Morgan Vonderach 0.00

Class: 99 - Training Jumpers 2.2b 3'3-3'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 7.00
2 Ringwood Little Imp, Kathryn Canario 0.00
3 Silverada, Kimberly A. Maggiora 4.00
4 Arran, Morgan Vonderach 0.00

Class: 100 - Training Jumpers 2.2b 3'6-3'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ringwood Little Imp, Kathryn Canario 0.00
2 Silverada, Kimberly A. Maggiora 1.00

Class: 114 - Mini Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Agent Bond James Bond / Patti Rovegno 5.00
2 The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 0.00
3 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 2.00
4 Razzle Dazzle / Maddy Lazier 1.00

Class: 115 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 4.00
2 Razzle Dazzle / Maddy Lazier 2.00

Class: 116 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x-bars    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Best Day / Mariah K. Durand 0.00
2 Special Agent Bond James Bond / Patti Rovegno 3.00
3 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 2.00
4 Razzle Dazzle / Maddy Lazier 1.00

Class: 117 - Mini Stirrup Equiation x-bars    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 4.00
3 Razzle Dazzle / Maddy Lazier 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top