Brookside Back 2 School/Grebitus cup

Brookside Show Park

September 23 & 24, 2017


SAHJA 2017 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Kenlye M. Ede 20.00 
Elena Kessler 11.00 
Chloe Stuart 5.00 

Class: 18 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Logical, Katie Flanigan 7.00
2 Utika 5.00
3 Boeing R 4.00
4 0.00
5 Hey Mickey, Jody Imel 2.00
6 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 1.00

Class: 19 - Low Open Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Logical, Katie Flanigan 7.00
2 Utika 5.00
3 Boeing R 4.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Hey Mickey, Jody Imel 1.00

Class: 20 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Utika, Michelle Boyers 7.00
2 0.00
3 Along Came A Spider, Monica Lindenthal 4.00
4 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 3.00
5 King tut, Kristine Golden 2.00
6 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 1.00

Class: 21 - Low Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Utika, Michelle Boyers 7.00
2 Along Came A Spider, Monica Lindenthal 5.00
3 Let's Rock, Madison Peterson 4.00
4 Matcho Man, Audrey G. Carmody 3.00
5 King tut, Kristine Golden 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 23 - Equitation Over Fences - Junior 2'9-3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn O. Lopes, AXEL 6.00
2 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 4.00
3 Madison Peterson, Let's Rock 3.00
4 Katie R. Montague, Capriccio 2.00

Class: 24 - Equitation Over Fences - Amateur 2'9-3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lynnda Ose, Just Larry 4.00
2 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 2.00
3 Julie Ellis, Booker 1.00

Class: 25 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 6.00
2 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 4.00
3 Booker, Julie Ellis 3.00
4 Let's Rock, Madison Peterson 2.00
5 Capriccio, Katie R. Montague 1.00

Class: 26 - Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 4.00
2 Booker, Julie Ellis 2.00
3 Capriccio, Katie R. Montague 1.00

Class: 27 - Modified Hunters 3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 3.00
2 Play To Win 1.00

Class: 28 - Modified Hunters U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 3.00
2 Play To Win 1.00

Class: 29 - Junior Equitation 17& under Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole S. Gearing 6.00
2 Kathryn O. Lopes, AXEL 4.00
3 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 3.00
4 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 2.00
5 Rylee E. Repar, Sierra Siren 1.00

Class: 30 - Amateur Equitation 18& over Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 5.00
2 Christa L. Brousseau, Dahlia MB 3.00
3 Laura Langhorst, Spot The Details 2.00
4 Lisa Abrams 1.00

Class: 32 - Walk Trot Pleasure- 8 &under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Lance Alott 0.00
2 Knock Your Sox off 0.00
3 Elena Kessler, Mandy 4.00
4 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 3.00
5 0.00
6 Paislee L. Stanbridge 1.00

Class: 33 - Walk Trot Equitation- 8 &under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knock Your Sox off 0.00
2 Chloe Stuart, Bliss 5.00
3 Sir Lance Alott 0.00
4 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 3.00
5 Elena Kessler, Mandy 2.00
6 Paislee L. Stanbridge 1.00

Class: 36 - Junior Pleasure 17& under    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jupiter's Lightning, Kendra Tanner 3.00
2 Knock Your Sox off, Kathryn J. Johnston 1.00

Class: 37 - Senior Pleasure 18& over    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 7.00
2 Utika, Michelle Boyers 5.00
3 Along Came A Spider, Monica Lindenthal 4.00
4 King tut, Kristine Golden 3.00
5 Spot The Details, Laura Langhorst 2.00
6 Boeing R, Stacy L. Spector 1.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Afterdark / Mariah Durand 7.00
2 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 5.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 3.00
5 Golden Ticket / Peyton A. Cosentino 2.00
6 Shiny Red Benz / Lanie Garland 1.00

Class: 40 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 7.00
2 Booker / Diane Instness 5.00
3 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 4.00
4 Harley Logical / Tori Stubblefield 3.00
5 Spot The Details / Laura Langhorst 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 44 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Afterdark / Mariah Durand 7.00
2 Golden Ticket / Peyton A. Cosentino 5.00
3 Jupiter's Lightning / Kendra Tanner 4.00
4 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 3.00
5 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 2.00
6 Call Me Classy / Anita Krylov 1.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spot The Details / Laura Langhorst 7.00
2 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 5.00
3 Big Spender / Erin Pett 4.00
4 Knock Your Sox off / Kathryn J. Johnston 3.00
5 Booker / Diane Instness 2.00
6 Stormy / Anabelle Sweeney 1.00

Class: 46 - Short Stirrup Eq. Over Fences 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 7.00
2 Golden Ticket / Peyton A. Cosentino 5.00
3 Call Me Classy / Anita Krylov 4.00
4 Posh Afterdark / Mariah Durand 3.00
5 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Eq. Over Fences 2    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spot The Details / Laura Langhorst 7.00
2 Stormy / Anabelle Sweeney 5.00
3 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 4.00
4 Big Spender / Erin Pett 3.00
5 Annabelle / Michael Skinner 2.00
6 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 1.00

Class: 48 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kyra L. Grimm, Aladdin 7.00
2 Mariah K. Durand 5.00
3 Julie H. Dutra 4.00
4 Francesca Sarkhosh, Enchanted 3.00

Class: 49 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 5.00
2 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 3.00
3 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 2.00

Class: 50 - Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 5.00
2 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 3.00
3 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 2.00

Class: 55 - Kindegarten Jumpers    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Maximus / Carlene Bloodworth 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Dos Equis / Casey R. Brown 0.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
7 Pleasant Surprise / Kaylea Morrison 0.00
8 Phelicity / Hosanna Gregor 0.00

Class: 56 - Kindegarten Jumpers    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Man Z / Julie Winter 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Prince Rascal / Madeline M. Molls 3.00
5 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 57 - Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 7.00
2 0.00
3 La Tazerine 4.00
4 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 3.00
5 Pleasant Surprise, Kaylea Morrison 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 58 - Training Jumpers    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 1.00

Class: 59 - Training Jumpers    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00

Class: 61 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Logical, Katie Flanigan 6.00
2 Along Came A Spider, Monica Lindenthal 4.00
3 King tut, Kristine Golden 3.00
4 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 2.00
5 Hey Mickey, Jody Imel 1.00

Class: 62 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Along Came A Spider, Monica Lindenthal 7.00
2 Tahoe Blu, Peggy Grooms 5.00
3 King tut, Kristine Golden 4.00
4 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 3.00
5 0.00
6 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 1.00

Class: 64 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Logical, Katie Flanigan 4.00
2 Hey Mickey, Jody Imel 2.00
3 0.00

Class: 65 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 6.00
2 King tut, Kristine Golden 4.00
3 0.00
4 Reagan Amador 0.00
5 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 1.00

Class: 66 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca E. George, Clean Living 7.00
2 Kristine Golden, King tut 5.00
3 Monica Lindenthal, Along Came A Spider 4.00
4 Madison Peterson, Let's Rock 3.00
5 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 67 - Equitation Over Fences - Junior    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Peterson, Let's Rock 3.00
2 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 1.00

Class: 68 - Equitation Over Fences - Amateur    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julie Ellis, Booker 4.00
2 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 2.00
3 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 1.00

Class: 69 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Booker, Julie Ellis 5.00
2 Woody Allen, Jody Randolph 3.00
3 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 2.00
4 Let's Rock, Madison Peterson 1.00

Class: 70 - Child/Adult Hunters Handy 2'9-3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woody Allen, Jody Randolph 5.00
2 St. Patrick's Gold, Marci Winter 3.00
3 Booker, Julie Ellis 2.00
4 Let's Rock, Madison Peterson 1.00

Class: 71 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 2'9-3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 4.00
2 Madison Peterson, Let's Rock 2.00
3 Julie Ellis, Booker 1.00

Class: 74 - Junior Equitation 17& under Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn O. Lopes, AXEL 6.00
2 Kendra Tanner, Jupiter's Lightning 4.00
3 Audrey G. Carmody, Matcho Man 3.00
4 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 2.00
5 Marci Winter, St. Patrick's Gold 1.00

Class: 75 - Amateur Equitation 18& over Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monica Lindenthal, Along Came A Spider 7.00
2 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 5.00
3 Christa L. Brousseau, Dahlia MB 4.00
4 Renee Stout, Not Enuff Bucks 3.00
5 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 2.00
6 Laura Langhorst, Spot The Details 1.00

Class: 76 - Walk Trot U/S- 8 & under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 0.00
3 Sir Lance Alott 0.00
4 Elena Kessler, Mandy 3.00
5 Paislee L. Stanbridge 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 77 - Walk Trot Equitation- 8 & under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenlye M. Ede, Sneak Peek 7.00
2 0.00
3 Sir Lance Alott 0.00
4 0.00
5 Elena Kessler, Mandy 2.00
6 Elise Taylor 1.00

Class: 82 - Pleasure-Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King tut, Kristine Golden 5.00
2 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 3.00
3 Spot The Details, Laura Langhorst 2.00
4 Knock Your Sox off, Kathryn J. Johnston 1.00

Class: 83 - Pleasure-Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 5.00
2 Natalie J. Gustafson 0.00
3 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 2.00
4 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 1.00

Class: 84 - Open Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knock Your Sox off, Kathryn J. Johnston 5.00
2 King tut, Kristine Golden 3.00
3 Music Row, Katie Flanigan 2.00
4 Spot The Details, Laura Langhorst 1.00

Class: 85 - Short Stirrup Equitation- Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Afterdark / Mariah Durand 7.00
2 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 5.00
3 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 4.00
5 Jupiter's Lightning / Kendra Tanner 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 86 - Long Stirrup Equitation-Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 7.00
2 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 5.00
3 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Spot The Details / Laura Langhorst 2.00
6 Big Spender / Erin Pett 1.00

Class: 89 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Afterdark / Mariah Durand 7.00
2 Matcho Man / Audrey G. Carmody 5.00
3 Sneak Peek / Talyah M. Ede 4.00
4 Call Me Classy / Anita Krylov 3.00
5 Jupiter's Lightning / Kendra Tanner 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 90 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 7.00
2 Morton's Puss n Boots / Sydney R. Loucks 5.00
3 Knock Your Sox off / Kathryn J. Johnston 4.00
4 Spot The Details / Laura Langhorst 3.00
5 Booker / Diane Instness 2.00
6 Chantilly Lace / Elizabeth R. Church 1.00

Class: 92 - Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 4.00
2 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 2.00
3 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 1.00

Class: 93 - Pony Hunters-Handy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aladdin, Kyra L. Grimm 4.00
2 Rollingwoods L Yeah, Mariah C. Ede 2.00
3 Enchanted, Francesca Sarkhosh 1.00

Class: 97 - $100 Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cinco 7.00
2 Phelicity, Hosanna Gregor 5.00
3 Swissblade, Jonnie Thrower 4.00
4 Polaris A, Rachel Lancaster 3.00
5 0.00
6 Maximus, Carlene Bloodworth 1.00

Class: 98 - Kindegarten Jumpers    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 5.00
3 Swissblade / Jonnie Thrower 4.00
4 Maximus / Carlene Bloodworth 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 99 - Kindegarten Jumpers    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HCA Romanov Legacy / Ashley M. Young 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 3.00
5 Pleasant Surprise / Kaylea Morrison 2.00
6 Polaris A / Rachel Lancaster 1.00

Class: 101 - Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Man Z, Julie Winter 5.00
2 Pleasant Surprise, Kaylea Morrison 3.00
3 0.00
4 0.00

Class: 118 - Mini Stirrup x-bars - Eq. Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stormy / Anabelle Sweeney 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Special Agent Bond James Bond / Patti Rovegno 4.00
4 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 3.00
5 Shiny Red Benz / Lanie Garland 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 119 - Mini Stirrup Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Agent Bond James Bond / Patti Rovegno 6.00
2 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 4.00
3 Shiny Red Benz / Lanie Garland 3.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Golden Ticket / Peyton A. Cosentino 0.00

Class: 120 - Mini Stirrup x-bars Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Agent Bond James Bond / Patti Rovegno 5.00
3 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 2.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 121 - Mini Stirrup U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Agent Bond James Bond / Patti Rovegno 4.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top