Leone Equestrians

SAHJA Shows

February 10 & 11, 2018


SAHJA 2018 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Maci Lazier 14.00 
Elena Kessler 12.00 
Elise Taylor 7.00 
Audrey M. Ritch 7.00 

SAHJA 2018 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Regal Encounter / Lindsey Close 12.00 
Oliver / Jill Suico 7.00 

SAHJA 2018 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 20.00 
Jupiter's Lightning / Kendra Tanner 14.00 
Witchwoods Toyo / Jordan A. Castro 5.00 

Class: 1 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marilyn Merlot, Roe, Kylee 0.00
2 Santo Charlie, Michaella Bullock 0.00
3 Wild Romance, Christy Watkins 2.00
4 Bandito, Paul Montag 0.00

Class: 2 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bandito, Paul Montag 0.00
2 Matcho Man, Audrey G. Carmody 3.00
3 Wild Romance, Christy Watkins 2.00
4 Marilyn Merlot, Kylee Roe 0.00

Class: 4 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bandito, Paul Montag 0.00
2 Santo Charlie, Michaella Bullock 0.00
3 Marilyn Merlot, Kylee Roe 0.00
4 Pescara, Amber Woodhouse 0.00
5 Fiona, Amanda Lange 0.00

Class: 5 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matcho Man, Audrey G. Carmody 5.00
2 Marilyn Merlot, Kylee Roe 0.00
3 Fiona, Amanda Lange 0.00
4 Wild Romance, Christy Watkins 1.00

Class: 7 - Jr/Am Flat Equitation    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eva M. Nybo, Lady Luck 7.00
2 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 5.00
3 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 4.00
4 Courtney Wohld, Tribal Warrior 3.00
5 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 2.00
6 Sophia Kregoski, Ervitta 0.00

Class: 9 - Jr/Am Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 7.00
2 Eva M. Nybo, Lady Luck 5.00
3 Courtney Wohld, Tribal Warrior 4.00
4 Imani Mackani, San Sebastian 3.00
5 Alexandra Thompson, Lewinski 0.00
6 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 1.00

Class: 10 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 6.00
2 Woody Allen, Jody Randolph 4.00
3 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 0.00
4 Lewinski, Alexandra Thompson 2.00

Class: 11 - Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lewinski, Alexandra Thompson 4.00
2 Woody Allen, Jody Randolph 2.00
3 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 1.00

Class: 13 - Modified Hunters 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumiere PR, Jan Humphrey 0.00
2 San Sebastian, Imani Mackani 1.00

Class: 14 - Modified Hunters U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 San Sebastian, Imani Mackani 3.00
2 Lumiere PR, Jan Humphrey 0.00

Class: 15 - Warm Up Jumpers IIc 2'0-2'3    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pineapple Express / Johanna Merager 7.00
2 Daiquiri / Doreen Irwin 5.00
3 Prince Rascal / Madeline M. Molls 0.00
4 Zalute / Megan Horrigan 0.00
5 See Spot Fly / Leslie Asbe 0.00
6 Regal Encounter / Lindsey Close 1.00

Class: 17 - Kindergarten Jumpers IIc 2'9-3'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HCA Romanov Legacy / Ashley M. Young 7.00
2 Daiquiri / Doreen Irwin 5.00
3 Tribal Warrior / Courtney Wohld 4.00
4 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 3.00
5 Elfenwind / Maddie Smith 0.00
6 No Regretcz / Sissy Castedello 0.00

Class: 18 - Child/Adult Jumpers IIc 3'0-3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tribal Warrior, Courtney Wohld 7.00
2 La Tazerine, Hannah Duecker 5.00
3 Elfenwind, Maddie Smith 0.00
4 Palermo C., Sadie M. Theders 0.00
5 Too Hot To Handle, Hanna Kenny 2.00
6 No Regretcz, Sissy Castedello 0.00

Class: 19 - Training Jumpers IIc 3'3-3'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elfenwind, Maddie Smith 0.00
2 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 3.00
3 Clarafina, Madison Bradshaw 0.00
4 La Tazerine, Hannah Duecker 1.00

Class: 23 - Walk Trot Pleasure - 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Sandhu, Zippy 0.00
2 Avonlea Wang, Snoopy 0.00
3 Audrey M. Ritch, Guido 4.00

Class: 24 - Walk Trot Equitation - 8&U    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maci Lazier, Lets Tango 7.00
2 Jasmine Sandhu, Zippy 0.00
3 Avonlea Wang, Snoopy 0.00
4 Audrey M. Ritch, Guido 3.00

Class: 26 - Jr/Sr Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peppermint Patty, Mikaylah Lazier 4.00
2 Matcho Man, Audrey G. Carmody 2.00
3 Mr. Darcy, Sierra Edwards 0.00

Class: 27 - Pleasure - Horse & Pony (Combined 27,28)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matcho Man, Audrey G. Carmody 6.00
2 Peppermint Patty, Mikaylah Lazier 4.00
3 Little Black Dress, Sierra Edwards 0.00
4 Han Solo, Christina Hirst 0.00
5 Ruby, Mari Clift 0.00

Class: 29 - Mini Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 4.00
2 Lets Tango / Maci Lazier 2.00

Class: 30 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 4.00
2 Lets Tango / Maci Lazier 2.00

Class: 31 - Short Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jupiter's Lightning / Kendra Tanner 4.00
2 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 2.00
3 Little Black Dress / Sierra Edwards 0.00

Class: 32 - Short Stirrup Equitatino Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jupiter's Lightning / Kendra Tanner 5.00
2 Little Black Dress / Sierra Edwards 0.00
3 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 2.00
4 Ruby / Mari Clift 0.00

Class: 33 - Long Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Knight's Happy Days / Leah D. Allison 0.00
2 Simply / Edge Hannah 0.00
3 Regal Encounter / Lindsey Close 1.00

Class: 34 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Regal Encounter / Lindsey Close 4.00
2 Dark Knight's Happy Days / Leah D. Allison 0.00
3 Simply / Edge Hannah 0.00

Class: 36 - Mini Stirrup Equitation x bars    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 7.00
2 Dark Knight's Happy Days / Leah D. Allison 0.00
3 Lets Tango / Maci Lazier 4.00
4 Ruby Slippers / Mari Clift 0.00
5 Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 2.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 6.00
2 Witchwoods Toyo / Jordan A. Castro 4.00
3 Dark Night's Kodiak / Sophie Bourassa 0.00
4 Little Black Dress / Sierra Edwards 0.00
5 Ruby / Mari Clift 0.00

Class: 39 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simply / Hannah Edge 0.00
2 Regal Encounter / Lindsey Close 3.00
3 Dark Knight's Happy Days / Leah D. Allison 0.00
4 Han Solo / Christina Hirst 0.00

Class: 50 - Warm Up Jumpers IId 2'0-2'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pineapple Express / Johanna Merager 7.00
3 Charleston / Paul Montag 0.00
4 Cresendo / Marney Spellman 0.00
5 Sierra Siren / Rylee E. Repar 2.00
6 Ditto / Lauren Yancey 0.00

Class: 52 - Kindergarten Jumpers IId 2'9-3'0    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Rascal / Madeline M. Molls 7.00
2 Zanella / Sophia Kregoski 0.00
3 Tribal Warrior / Courtney Wohld 4.00
4 Regal River Dance / Michaella Bullock 0.00
5 Too Hot To Handle / Hanna Kenny 2.00
6 San Sebastian / Imani Mackani 1.00

Class: 54 - Child/Adult Jumpers IIc 3'0-3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Too Hot To Handle, Hanna Kenny 6.00
2 King West, Hannah Warner 0.00
3 Tribal Warrior, Courtney Wohld 3.00
4 San Sebastian, Imani Mackani 2.00

Class: 55 - Training Jumpers IId 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King West, Hannah Warner 0.00
2 Silverada, Kimberly A. Maggiora 3.00
3 Billy Can Dance, Kiera Schloeder 2.00
4 La Tazerine, Hannah Duecker 1.00

Class: 57 - Low Hunters Open 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fiance, Heather Whitney 0.00
2 Deo, Heather Whitney 5.00
3 Just Cashmere, Janine Harrington 4.00
4 Zemo, Marina Williams 0.00
5 No Regretcz, Sissy Castedello 0.00
6 Bandito, Paul Montag 0.00

Class: 58 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Midnight's Bling Crosby, Ashley M. Long 6.00
2 Just Cashmere, Janine Harrington 4.00
3 Matcho Man, Audrey G. Carmody 3.00
4 Fiona, Amanda Lange 0.00
5 Deo, Merrin Wright 1.00

Class: 60 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna S. Romo, Nothing but Trouble 6.00
2 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 4.00
3 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 3.00
4 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 2.00

Class: 60 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eva M. Nybo, Lady Luck 6.00
2 Merrin Wright, Deo 4.00
3 Sissy Castedello, No Regretcz 0.00
4 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 2.00
5 Courtney Wohld, Tribal Warrior 1.00

Class: 61 - Jr/Am Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eva M. Nybo, Lady Luck 7.00
2 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 5.00
3 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 4.00
4 Anna S. Romo, Nothing but Trouble 3.00
5 Courtney Wohld, Tribal Warrior 2.00
6 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 1.00

Class: 63 - Child/Adult Hunters 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nothing but Trouble, Anna S. Romo 7.00
2 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 5.00
3 Woody Allen, Jody Randolph 4.00
4 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 0.00
5 Zemo, Marina Williams 0.00
6 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 0.00

Class: 64 - Child/Adult Hunters 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 0.00
2 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 4.00
3 Nothing but Trouble, Anna S. Romo 3.00
4 Woody Allen, Jody Randolph 2.00
5 Scarlet Rose, Jenna Duecker 0.00

Class: 65 - Modified Hunters 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 0.00
2 Fiance, Heather Whitney 0.00

Class: 66 - Modified Hunters 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Larry, Lynnda Ose 0.00

Class: 70 - Walk Trot Pleasure - 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elena Kessler, Mandy 7.00
2 Rylee A. Lepping, Legacy’s Maggie Mae 0.00
3 Elise Taylor, SWR Silverbells 4.00

Class: 71 - Walk Trot Equitation - 8&U    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maci Lazier, Lets Tango 7.00
2 Elena Kessler, Mandy 5.00
3 Rylee A. Lepping, Legacy’s Maggie Mae 0.00
4 Elise Taylor, SWR Silverbells 3.00

Class: 72 - Pleasure - Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill A. Suico 5.00
2 Matcho Man, Audrey G. Carmody 3.00
3 Mr. Darcy, Sierra Edwards 0.00

Class: 73 - Pleasure - Pony    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peppermint Patty, Mikaylah Lazier 4.00
2 Posh Golden Empire, Ashley M. Long 2.00
3 Little Black Dress, Sierra Edwards 0.00

Class: 74 - Open Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill A. Suico 5.00
2 Posh Golden Empire, Ashley M. Long 3.00
3 Peppermint Patty, Mikaylah Lazier 2.00

Class: 75 - Mini Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scooby Do / Taryn E. Joyce 5.00
2 Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 3.00
3 Lets Tango / Maci Lazier 2.00

Class: 76 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 5.00
2 Little Black Dress / Sierra Edwards 0.00
3 Jupiter's Lightning / Kendra Tanner 2.00

Class: 77 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Knight's Happy Days / Leah D. Allison 0.00
2 Oliver / Jill Suico 3.00
3 Regal Encounter / Lindsey Close 2.00

Class: 79 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x bars    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 7.00
2 Dark Knight's Happy Days / Leah D. Allison 0.00
3 Mr. Rue / Payton Balmonte 0.00
4 Mandy / Elena Kessler 3.00

Class: 81 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Witchwoods Teddy Bear / Addyson Brooks 5.00
2 Jupiter's Lightning / Kendra Tanner 3.00
3 Little Black Dress / Sierra Edwards 0.00
4 Witchwoods Toyo / Jordan A. Castro 1.00

Class: 82 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 4.00
2 Regal Encounter / Lindsey Close 2.00
3 Dark Knight's Happy Days / Leah D. Allison 0.00

Class: 86 - Pony Hunters 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peppermint Patty, Mikaylah Lazier 4.00
2 Witchwoods Teddy Bear, Addyson Brooks 2.00
3 Witchwoods Toyo, Jordan Castro 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top