Leone Equestrians

2019 SAHJA Shows

March 16 & 17, 2019


SAHJA 2019 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Maci Lazier 7.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 27.00 
Vanilla Latte / Sara C. Schulz 14.00 
Hey There Delilah / Kylie R. Vermette 14.00 
Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 12.00 
Saint George / Madalynn L. Hopkins 12.00 
Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 8.00 
Deo / Merrin J. Wright 6.00 
Booker / Diane Instness 1.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Sweet Talk / Gabriella E. Anzelc 22.00 
Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 14.00 
Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 8.00 
Peppermint Patty / Payten E. Darmody 5.00 
Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 2.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Taryn Joyce 4.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Mini Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Quinn E. Vickery 14.00 
Elizabeth R. Church 5.00 
Isabella Steele 4.00 
Piper E. Janus 3.00 

Class: 1 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Gone With The Wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 Wild Romance, Christy Watkins 2.00
6 Peppermint Patty, Mikaylah Lazier 1.00
7 Castle Keep 0.00

Class: 2 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Kayla Haynes 0.00
5 Wild Romance, Christy Watkins 2.00
6 Peppermint Patty, Mikaylah Lazier 1.00

Class: 4 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hey There Delilah, Audrie Kerr 7.00
2 Castle Keep, Angie S. Vickery 5.00
3 Gone With The Wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
4 Genuine Article, Maxine E. Tibbits 3.00
5 Wild Romance, Christy Watkins 2.00
6 Winsome, Quinn E. Vickery 1.00

Class: 5 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winsome, Quinn E. Vickery 7.00
2 Castle Keep, Angie S. Vickery 5.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 Wild Romance, Christy Watkins 2.00
6 Kayla Haynes 0.00

Class: 6 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn E. Vickery, Winsome 7.00
2 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 5.00
3 Kayla Haynes 4.00
4 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 3.00
5 Angie S. Vickery, Castle Keep 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 7 - Jr/Am Equitation Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn E. Vickery, Winsome 7.00
2 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 5.00
3 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 4.00
4 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 3.00
5 0.00
6 Merrin J. Wright, Deo 1.00

Class: 9 - Jr/Am Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 7.00
2 Lumiere 0.00
3 Quinn E. Vickery, Winsome 4.00
4 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 3.00
5 0.00
6 Christy Watkins, Wild Romance 1.00

Class: 10 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Genuine Article, Maxine E. Tibbits 4.00
2 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 2.00
3 Porschia Point, Shari R. Duncan 1.00

Class: 11 - Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 1.00

Class: 12 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimberly Wall, Mulligan 7.00
2 Shari R. Duncan, Porschia Point 5.00
3 Eva Nybo, Latte Grande PR 4.00
4 0.00
5 Piper E. Janus 2.00

Class: 13 - Modified Hunters 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gone With The Wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
2 Good Luck Z, Elizabeth R. Church 1.00

Class: 14 - Modified Hunters U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gone With The Wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
2 Good Luck Z, Elizabeth R. Church 1.00

Class: 15 - Warm Up Jumpers 2.2c 2'-2'3    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Three Wishes / Isabella Steele 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Roanin Wild / Kayla S. Smith 3.00
5 Darjeeling / Lea C. Vickery 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 17 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9-3'0    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 18 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'0-3'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00

Class: 19 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'3-3'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 24 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maci Lazier 7.00

Class: 26 - Jr/Sr Pleasure    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 7.00
2 Peter Rabbit, Gianna C. Thiel 5.00
3 Booker, Diane Instness 4.00
4 Along Came A Spider, Kim Rollison 3.00
5 Deo, Merrin J. Wright 2.00
6 Arimis, Catherine S. Gurney 1.00

Class: 27 - Pleasure Horse/Pony (Combined 27,28)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 7.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Audrie Kerr 5.00
3 Peter Rabbit, Gianna C. Thiel 4.00
4 Dahlia MB, Christa Brousseau 3.00
5 Booker, Diane Instness 2.00
6 Deo, Merrin J. Wright 1.00

Class: 29 - Mini Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 4.00
2 AAPRIL DREAM / Natalie B. Mulvaney 2.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 30 - Mini Stirrup Hunters Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 4.00
2 AAPRIL DREAM / Natalie B. Mulvaney 2.00

Class: 31 - Short Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Talk / Gabriella E. Anzelc 5.00
2 Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 3.00
3 Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 2.00
4 Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 1.00

Class: 32 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 5.00
2 Sweet Talk / Gabriella E. Anzelc 3.00
3 Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 2.00
4 Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 1.00

Class: 33 - Long Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 5.00
3 Vanilla Latte / Sara C. Schulz 4.00
4 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 3.00
5 Deo / Merrin J. Wright 2.00
6 Booker / Diane Instness 1.00

Class: 34 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vanilla Latte / Sara C. Schulz 7.00
2 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 5.00
3 Deo / Merrin J. Wright 4.00
4 Synchro Swim / Brooke K. Catich 0.00
5 Hey There Delilah / Kylie R. Vermette 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 36 - Mini Stirrup Eq Over X-bars    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 4.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Eq O/F 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Talk / Gabriella E. Anzelc 4.00
2 Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 2.00
3 Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 1.00

Class: 39 - Long Stirrup Eq O/F 2'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hey There Delilah / Kylie R. Vermette 7.00
2 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 5.00
3 Saint George / Madalynn L. Hopkins 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 2.00
6 Vanilla Latte / Sara C. Schulz 1.00

Class: 42 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taryn Joyce, Glenndowyn Panache 2.00

Class: 50 - Warm Up Jumpers 2.2d 2'0-2'3    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance / Madeline M. Molls 0.00
2 Three Wishes / Isabella Steele 5.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Free Ride / Connie Whitaker 3.00
5 Roanin Wild / Kayla S. Smith 2.00
6 Darjeeling / Lea C. Vickery 1.00

Class: 52 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2d 2'9-3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Billy Can Dance / Madeline M. Molls 5.00
3 Darjeeling / Lea C. Vickery 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Genuine Article / Maxine E. Tibbits 1.00

Class: 54 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2d 3'0-3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Latte Grande PR, Eva Nybo 2.00
3 0.00

Class: 55 - Training Jumpers 2.2d 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00

Class: 57 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Gone With The Wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
3 0.00
4 Peppermint Patty, Mikaylah Lazier 3.00
5 Kayla Haynes 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 58 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winsome, Quinn E. Vickery 7.00
2 Porschia Point, Angelina M. Ciapessoni 5.00
3 0.00
4 Kayla Haynes 0.00
5 Peppermint Patty, Mikaylah Lazier 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 59 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn E. Vickery, Winsome 7.00
2 Kayla Haynes 5.00
3 4.00
4 Piper E. Janus 3.00
5 Angie S. Vickery, Castle Keep 2.00
6 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 1.00

Class: 60 - Jr/Am Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn E. Vickery, Winsome 7.00
2 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 5.00
3 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 4.00
4 Mikaylah Lazier, Peppermint Patty 3.00
5 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 2.00
6 Lumiere 0.00

Class: 61 - Jr/Am Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn E. Vickery, Winsome 7.00
2 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 5.00
3 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 4.00
4 Lumiere 0.00
5 Maxine E. Tibbits, Genuine Article 2.00

Class: 62 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 7.00
2 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 5.00
3 Lumiere 4.00

Class: 64 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Genuine Article, Maxine E. Tibbits 1.00

Class: 65 - Modified Hunters 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gone With The Wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
2 Good Luck Z, Elizabeth R. Church 1.00

Class: 66 - Modified Hunters 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gone With The Wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
2 Good Luck Z, Elizabeth R. Church 1.00

Class: 72 - Pleasure Horse/Pony (Combined 72,73)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 7.00
2 Gone With The Wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
3 Arimis, Catherine S. Gurney 4.00
4 Peter Rabbit, Gianna C. Thiel 3.00
5 Good As Gold, Christina O'Brien 2.00
6 Peppermint Patty, Payten E. Darmody 1.00

Class: 74 - Open Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 7.00
2 Gone With The Wind, Audrie Kerr 0.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Kylie R. Vermette 4.00
4 Arimis, Catherine S. Gurney 3.00
5 Good As Gold, Christina O'Brien 2.00
6 Porschia Point, Angelina M. Ciapessoni 1.00

Class: 76 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Talk / Gabriella E. Anzelc 5.00
2 Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 3.00
3 Peppermint Patty / Payten E. Darmody 2.00
4 Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 1.00

Class: 77 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 7.00
2 Saint George / Madalynn L. Hopkins 5.00
3 Hey There Delilah / Kylie R. Vermette 4.00
4 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 3.00
5 Vanilla Latte / Sara C. Schulz 2.00
6 Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 1.00

Class: 81 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Talk / Gabriella E. Anzelc 5.00
2 Peppermint Patty / Payten E. Darmody 3.00
3 Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 2.00
4 Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 1.00

Class: 82 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 7.00
2 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 5.00
3 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 4.00
4 Saint George / Madalynn L. Hopkins 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Hey There Delilah / Kylie R. Vermette 1.00

Class: 85 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taryn Joyce, Glenndowyn Panache 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top