Brookside Premier I

2019 SAHJA Shows

April 3 - 7, 2019


SAHJA 2019 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 21.00 
Pint'o Fun / Morgan R. Evans 12.00 
Nugat / Audrey G. Carmody 12.00 
Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 8.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Piper E. Janus 7.00 
Taryn Joyce 5.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Mini Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Carmen Gonzalez 7.00 
Audrey G. Carmody 5.00 
Anita Krylov 3.00 
Piper E. Janus 2.00 
Maureen M. Casteel 1.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Child Adult Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Abby T. Carmody 2.00 

Class: 7 - Training Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 5.00
2 Nixie, Nikki Christison 0.00
3 Don Ole, Nicole R. Roworth 2.00
4 Callistro, Maureen M. Casteel 1.00

Class: 8 - Training Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 5.00
2 Don Ole, Nicole R. Roworth 3.00
3 Nixie, Nikki Christison 0.00
4 Callistro, Maureen M. Casteel 1.00

Class: 9 - Training Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 5.00
2 Don Ole, Nicole R. Roworth 3.00
3 Callistro, Maureen M. Casteel 2.00
4 Nixie, Nikki Christison 0.00

Class: 10 - Training Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Ole, Nicole R. Roworth 4.00
2 Feron, Jody Randolph 2.00
3 Callistro, Maureen M. Casteel 1.00

Class: 17 - USHJA 3'0 Hunters    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bellisimo, Mackenzie Miller 0.00
2 Rosewater, Tania N. Brooksby 0.00
3 Party Favor, Gianna Brocchini 0.00
4 Hats Off, Taylor Wohler 0.00
5 Conamour, Jolene Swann 0.00
6 Paja SF, Katherine Fooy 0.00
7 Lancaster, Allison Turner 0.00
8 Le Reve, Jolene Swann 0.00

Class: 18 - USHJA 3'0 Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Jolene Swann 0.00
2 Bellisimo, Mackenzie Miller 0.00
3 Lancaster, Allison Turner 0.00
4 Hats Off, Taylor Wohler 0.00
5 Berlin, Erin Vigil 0.00
6 Collectible, Ilana Halpern 0.00
7 Party Favor, Gianna Brocchini 0.00
8 Shameless, Alexandria Baker 0.00

Class: 19 - USHJA 3'0 Hunters    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Jolene Swann 0.00
2 Lancaster, Allison Turner 0.00
3 Conamour, Jolene Swann 0.00
4 Regal Richy, Lyndsey Goldwyn 0.00
5 Shameless, Alexandria Baker 0.00
6 Berlin, Erin Vigil 0.00
7 Paja SF, Katherine Fooy 0.00
8 Hats Off, Taylor Wohler 0.00

Class: 20 - USHJA 3'0 Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Jolene Swann 0.00
2 Hats Off, Taylor Wohler 0.00
3 Bellisimo, Mackenzie Miller 0.00
4 Conamour, Jolene Swann 0.00

Class: 29 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bellisimo, Julia Clark 0.00
2 Hiccup, Carmen Gonzalez 5.00
3 Rosewater, Tania N. Brooksby 0.00
4 Callistro, Maureen M. Casteel 3.00
5 Tattletale, Willoughby, Sadie 0.00
6 Bacardi, Sadie Willoughby 0.00
7 Clarion, Madilynn Lo Porto 0.00
8 Feron, Jody Randolph 0.00

Class: 30 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hiccup, Carmen Gonzalez 7.00
2 Bellisimo, Julia Clark 0.00
3 Feron, Jody Randolph 4.00
4 Rosewater, Tania N. Brooksby 0.00
5 Clarion, Madilynn Lo Porto 0.00
6 Callistro, Maureen M. Casteel 1.00
7 Bacardi, Willoughby, Sadie 0.00
8 Cassidaro, Kalin Ross 0.00

Class: 31 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bellisimo, Julia Clark 0.00
2 Clarion, Madilynn Lo Porto 0.00
3 Hiccup, Carmen Gonzalez 4.00
4 Feron, Jody Randolph 3.00
5 Lancaster, Savannah Santens 0.00
6 Mombasa, Anita Krylov 1.00
7 Justa Joy Ride, Sofie Baeseman 0.00

Class: 32 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clarion, Madilynn Lo Porto 0.00
2 Callistro, Maureen M. Casteel 5.00
3 Bellisimo, Julia Clark 0.00
4 Feron, Jody Randolph 3.00
5 Lancaster, Savannah Santens 0.00
6 Hiccup, Carmen Gonzalez 1.00
7 Justa Joy Ride, Sofie Baeseman 0.00

Class: 33 - English Pleasure Mares/Geldings (Combined 33,34)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dahlia MB, Christa Brousseau 5.00
2 Feron, Jody Randolph 3.00
3 Arimis, Catherine S. Gurney 2.00
4 Crisma, Jeanette M. Okazaki 0.00

Class: 35 - English Pleasure Open    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 4.00
2 Dahlia MB, Christa Brousseau 2.00
3 Crisma, Jeanette M. Okazaki 0.00

Class: 36 - English Pleasure Championship    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 4.00
2 Dahlia MB, Christa Brousseau 2.00
3 Arimis, Catherine S. Gurney 1.00

Class: 37 - OPP Short Stirrup Hunters 11&U 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Everybody Loves Raymond / Brylee O. Brundige 0.00
2 For the Applause / Scarlett Wallis 0.00
3 Diamonds Delight / Sophie George 0.00
4 Lancaster / Kindah Nuseibeh 0.00

Class: 38 - OPP Short Stirrup Hunters 11&U 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 For the Applause / Scarlett Wallis 0.00
2 Everybody Loves Raymond / Brylee O. Brundige 0.00
3 Diamonds Delight / Sophie George 0.00
4 Lancaster / Kindah Nuseibeh 0.00

Class: 39 - OPP Short Stirrup Equitation 11&U 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamonds Delight / Sophie George 0.00
2 Glenndowyn Panache / Taryn Joyce 0.00
3 Everybody Loves Raymond / Brylee O. Brundige 0.00
4 For the Applause / Scarlett Wallis 0.00
5 Lancaster / Kindah Nuseibeh 0.00

Class: 42 - OPP Short Stirrup Hunters 11&U U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Everybody Loves Raymond / Brylee O. Brundige 0.00
2 Diamonds Delight / Sophie George 0.00
3 For the Applause / Scarlett Wallis 0.00
4 Lancaster / Kindah Nuseibeh 0.00

Class: 43 - OPP Long Stirrup Hunters 12&O 2'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zealous Tale / Victoria Fang 0.00
2 Pint'o Fun / Morgan R. Evans 5.00
3 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 4.00
4 Nugat / Audrey G. Carmody 3.00
5 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 2.00
6 Undercover / Lisa Jinks 0.00

Class: 44 - OPP Long Stirrup Hunters 12&O 2'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 7.00
2 Zealous Tale / Victoria Fang 0.00
3 Undercover / Lisa Jinks 0.00
4 Nugat / Audrey G. Carmody 3.00
5 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 2.00
6 Pint'o Fun / Morgan R. Evans 1.00

Class: 45 - OPP Long Stirrup Equitation 12&O 2'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zealous Tale / Victoria Fang 0.00
2 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 5.00
3 Nugat / Audrey G. Carmody 4.00
4 Undercover / Lisa Jinks 0.00
5 Pint'o Fun / Morgan R. Evans 2.00
6 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 1.00

Class: 48 - OPP Long Stirrup Hunters 12&O U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zealous Tale / Victoria Fang 0.00
2 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 5.00
3 Pint'o Fun / Morgan R. Evans 4.00
4 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 3.00
5 Nugat / Audrey G. Carmody 2.00
6 Crisma / Jeanette M. Okazaki 0.00
7 Undercover / Lisa Jinks 0.00

Class: 62 - Child's Pony Hunters 2'0/2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Witchwoods Teddy Bear, Addyson Brooks 4.00
2 Glenndowyn Panache, Taryn Joyce 0.00
3 Simon, Piper E. Janus 0.00

Class: 63 - Child's Pony Hunters 2'0/2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Witchwoods Teddy Bear, Addyson Brooks 3.00
2 Glenndowyn Panache, Taryn Joyce 0.00

Class: 64 - Child's Pony Hunters 2'0/2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glenndowyn Panache, Taryn Joyce 0.00
2 Witchwoods Teddy Bear, Addyson Brooks 1.00

Class: 65 - Child's Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Witchwoods Teddy Bear, Addyson Brooks 3.00
2 Glenndowyn Panache, Taryn Joyce 0.00

Class: 66 - Opp Cross Rail Hunters 1'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zealous Tale / Victoria Fang 0.00
2 For the Applause / Scarlett Wallis 0.00
3 My Hero / Adalyn Sue Hofmann 0.00
4 Undercover / Lisa Jinks 0.00

Class: 67 - Opp Cross Rail Hunters 1'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 For the Applause / Scarlett Wallis 0.00
2 Zealous Tale / Victoria Fang 0.00
3 Undercover / Lisa Jinks 0.00
4 Lancaster / Kindah Nuseibeh 0.00

Class: 74 - Mini Stirrup 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 For the Applause / Scarlett Wallis 0.00

Class: 75 - Mini Stirrup 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 For the Applause / Scarlett Wallis 0.00

Class: 98 - English Pleasure Ladies to Ride    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 5.00
2 Dahlia MB, Christa Brousseau 3.00
3 Crisma, Jeanette M. Okazaki 0.00
4 My Hero, Adalyn Sue Hofmann 0.00

Class: 135 - Adult Amateur Hunters 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Jolene Swann 0.00
2 Porschia Point, Shari R. Duncan 3.00
3 Conamour, Jolene Swann 0.00
4 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 1.00

Class: 136 - Adult Amateur Hunters 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Jolene Swann 0.00
2 Porschia Point, Shari R. Duncan 3.00
3 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 2.00
4 Conamour, Jolene Swann 0.00

Class: 137 - Adult Amateur Hunters Handy 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Jolene Swann 0.00
2 Conamour, Jolene Swann 0.00
3 Porschia Point, Shari R. Duncan 2.00
4 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 1.00

Class: 138 - Adult Amateur Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Jolene Swann 0.00
2 Porschia Point, Shari R. Duncan 3.00
3 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 2.00
4 Conamour, Jolene Swann 0.00

Class: 140 - Children's Hunters 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shameless, Alexandria Baker 0.00
2 Lego, Lauren M. Lafferty 3.00
3 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 2.00
4 Churchill, Sydney Goldwyn 0.00

Class: 141 - Children's Hunters 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Churchill, Sydney Goldwyn 0.00
2 Shameless, Alexandria Baker 0.00
3 Lego, Lauren M. Lafferty 2.00
4 Bacardi, Sadie Willoughby 0.00

Class: 142 - Children's Hunters Handy 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bacardi, Sadie Willoughby 0.00
2 Churchill, Sydney Goldwyn 0.00
3 Shameless, Alexandria Baker 0.00
4 Arthur Cassini, Abby T. Carmody 2.00
5 Lego, Lauren M. Lafferty 1.00

Class: 143 - Children's Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bacardi, Sadie Willoughby 0.00
2 Shameless, Alexandria Baker 0.00
3 Churchill, Sydney Goldwyn 0.00
4 Lego, Lauren M. Lafferty 1.00

Class: 225 - .90M Jumpers $250 Stake 2.2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly / Heather Whitney 0.00
2 San Sebastian / Imani Mackani 2.00
3 Las Vegas Z / Imani Mackani 1.00

Class: 227 - Mod Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2b .90M    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dirk, Kiera Hennigan 0.00
2 Regal Richy, Lyndsey Goldwyn 0.00

Class: 232 - 1.00m Jumpers 2.2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 D'Artagnan Fidalgos, Gianna Brocchini 0.00

Class: 234 - 1.00m Jumpers 2.2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Heather Whitney 0.00

Class: 235 - 1.00m Jumpers 2.2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly / Heather Whitney 0.00

Class: 248 - 1.10m Jumpers 2.2b    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Acco Leth, Brittany Henson 0.00
2 Disco Superfly, Heather Whitney 0.00

Class: 296 - $500 Low Ch/AA Jumper Stake 2.2b 1.00M    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 0.00
2 Skyline, Sophia Kregoski 0.00
3 San Sebastian, Imani Mackani 3.00
4 Reuben SF, Kalin Ross 0.00
5 Las Vegas Z, Imani Mackani 1.00

Class: 324 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper E. Janus, Simon 7.00
2 Taryn Joyce, Glenndowyn Panache 5.00
3 Sophie George, Diamonds Delight 0.00

Class: 325 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carmen Gonzalez, Hiccup 7.00
2 Audrey G. Carmody, Matcho Man 5.00
3 Sofie Baeseman, Justa Joy Ride 0.00
4 Anita Krylov, Mombasa 3.00
5 Piper E. Janus, Simon 2.00
6 Maureen M. Casteel, Callistro 1.00
7 Lo Porto, Madilynn, Clarion 0.00
8 Savannah Santens, Lancaster 0.00

Class: 326 - SAHJA Child/Adult 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 2.00

Class: 353 - Junior Equitation 17&U Flat (Combined 353,354)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Sanders, Cipriani 0.00
2 Alli E. Christy, Wodan 0.00
3 Kiera Hennigan, Dirk 0.00
4 Julia Clark, Bellisimo 0.00
5 Savannah Santens, Lancaster 0.00
6 Carmen Gonzalez, Hiccup 1.00
7 Lauren M. Lafferty, Lego 0.00
8 Erin Vigil, Berlin 0.00

Class: 355 - Amateur Equitation 18&O Flat (Combined 355,356)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jody Randolph, Feron 4.00
2 Parissa M. Kellogg, Checkpoint Charlie 0.00
3 Christa Brousseau, Dahlia MB 1.00

Class: 357 - Junior Equitation 17&U Champ Flat (Combined 357,    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carmen Gonzalez, Hiccup 7.00
2 Sadie Willoughby, Bacardi 0.00
3 Alli E. Christy, Wodan 0.00
4 Lyndsey Goldwyn, Regal Richy 0.00
5 Sophia Sanders, Cipriani 0.00
6 Erin Vigil, Berlin 0.00
7 Kiera Hennigan, Casablanca 0.00
8 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 0.00

Class: 359 - Amateur Equitation 18&O Champ Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Parissa M. Kellogg, Checkpoint Charlie 0.00
2 Jody Randolph, Feron 2.00
3 Brittany Henson, Acco Leth 0.00

Class: 369 - Junior Equitation 17&U 3'0 (Combined 369,371)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren M. Lafferty, Lego 7.00
2 Sophia Sanders, Cipriani 0.00
3 Lyndsey Goldwyn, Regal Richy 0.00
4 Abby T. Carmody, Arthur Cassini 3.00
5 Alli E. Christy, Wodan 0.00
6 Kiera Hennigan, Casablanca 0.00
7 Erin Vigil, Berlin 0.00

Class: 370 - Junior Equitation 17&U 3'0 (Combined 370,372)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Sanders, Cipriani 0.00
2 Alli E. Christy, Wodan 0.00
3 Erin Vigil, Berlin 0.00
4 Lyndsey Goldwyn, Regal Richy 0.00
5 Lauren M. Lafferty, Lego 2.00
6 Kiera Hennigan, Casablanca 0.00

Class: 373 - Amateur Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 2.00
3 check

Class: 374 - Amateur Equitation    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 check
2 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top