Starr V

2019 SAHJA Shows

May 4 & 5, 2019


SAHJA 2019 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
EMERSYN G. FORCIER 26.00 
Luella L. Barton 12.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 16.00 
Oliver / Jill Suico 13.00 
Roxy / Laryn Bennett 10.00 
Posh Opportunity Knocks / Breanna R. Lutz 6.00 
Booker / Diane Instness 5.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Busta Move / Isabelle Stafford 4.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Laryn Bennett 2.00 
Breanna R. Lutz 2.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Mini Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Erin Pett 7.00 
Elizabeth R. Church 7.00 
Piper E. Janus 3.00 

Class: 7 - Low Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Stultz 0.00
2 Avalon Bay, Piper E. Janus 2.00
3 Encore, Rebecca E. George 1.00

Class: 8 - Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Stultz 0.00
2 Avalon Bay, Piper E. Janus 1.00

Class: 11 - Low Open Hunters Handy 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STRETCH the LIMITS 0.00
2 Sir Dancelot, Rabbit Giosso 3.00
3 Encore, Rebecca E. George 2.00
4 Natalie Stultz 0.00

Class: 12 - Low Child/Adult Hunter Handy 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STRETCH the LIMITS 0.00
2 Encore, Rebecca E. George 3.00
3 Natalie Stultz 0.00
4 Piper E. Janus 0.00

Class: 13 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 7.00
2 Natalie Stultz 5.00
3 STRETCH the LIMITS 4.00
4 Piper E. Janus 3.00
5 Rabbit Giosso, Sir Dancelot 2.00
6 Rebecca E. George, Encore 1.00

Class: 14 - Jr/AA Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 5.00
2 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 3.00
3 Meghan Clark 2.00
4 Rebecca E. George, Encore 1.00

Class: 16 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumiere, Kate A. Vilas 1.00

Class: 17 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 4.00
2 Meghan Clark 2.00
3 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 1.00

Class: 18 - Modified Hunter 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Lumiere, Kate Vilas 1.00

Class: 19 - Modified Hunter Handy 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Lumiere, Kate Vilas 1.00

Class: 21 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EMERSYN G. FORCIER 7.00
2 Summer Breeze 0.00
3 Roxy 0.00

Class: 22 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EMERSYN G. FORCIER 7.00
2 Summer Breeze 0.00
3 Roxy 0.00

Class: 27 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 6.00
2 Peter Rabbit, Gianna C. Thiel 4.00
3 0.00
4 Mister E, Dasia Taylor 2.00
5 0.00

Class: 28 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Busta Move, Isabelle Stafford 7.00
2 Summer Breeze, Charlotte Jacobs 5.00
3 Dasia Taylor 0.00
4 Medallion Adagio 3.00
5 Posh Opportunity Knocks, Breanna R. Lutz 2.00
6 Storybook Safari, Kylie Caggiano 1.00

Class: 29 - Pleasure Open    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 4.00
2 Peter Rabbit, Gianna C. Thiel 2.00
3 Storybook Safari, Kylie Caggiano 1.00

Class: 30 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wishes and Dreams / Ella MCCLURE 7.00
2 Summer Breeze / Charlotte Jacobs 5.00

Class: 31 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat (Combined 31,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Best Day / Jordan Castro 0.00
2 Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 5.00
3 Busta Move / Isabelle Stafford 4.00
4 Posh Opportunity Knocks / Breanna R. Lutz 3.00
6 Clean Living / Vicki J. Burau 0.00

Class: 33 - Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Opportunity Knocks, Breanna R. Lutz 7.00
2 Posh That Touch of Mink, Luella L. Barton 5.00
3 Jordan Castro 0.00
4 Storybook Safari, Kylie Caggiano 3.00
5 Dasia Taylor 0.00
6 Medallion Adagio 1.00

Class: 35 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x-rails    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Storybook Safari / Kylie Caggiano 3.00
5 Summer Breeze / Charlotte Jacobs 2.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0 (Combined 38,39)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Laryn Bennett 7.00
3 Wishes and Dreams / Malana B. Crow 0.00
4 Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 3.00
6 Posh Opportunity Knocks / Breanna R. Lutz 1.00

Class: 40 - Pony Hunters 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy, Laryn Bennett 4.00
2 0.00
3 Posh Opportunity Knocks, Breanna R. Lutz 1.00

Class: 41 - SAHJA Pony Medal (w/oxers) 2'3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laryn Bennett, Roxy 2.00

Class: 46 - Future Jumpers 2.2c 2'0-2'3    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Copper Hills Hot August Knight / Shelby M. Menez 5.00
5 Regardless SMH / Susie E. Skellenger 2.00

Class: 49 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9-3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Good Luck Z / Elizabeth R. Church 2.00

Class: 50 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'0-3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 5.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Good Luck Z, Elizabeth R. Church 1.00

Class: 51 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'3-3'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
3 0.00
4 0.00

Class: 52 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'6-3'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00

Class: 53 - Jr/AA Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper E. Janus, Avalon Bay 7.00
2 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 5.00
3 Along Came A Spider 0.00
4 Rebecca E. George, Encore 3.00
5 Lumiere 0.00
6 Meghan Clark 1.00

Class: 54 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Porschia Point, Shari R. Duncan 6.00
2 Natalie Stultz 0.00
3 Meghan Clark 0.00
4 Avalon Bay, Piper E. Janus 2.00
5 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 1.00

Class: 55 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Stultz 0.00

Class: 57 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Encore, Rebecca E. George 6.00
2 Along Came A Spider 4.00
3 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 3.00
4 Miss B Haven, Erin Pett 2.00
5 Good Luck Z, Johanna Merager 1.00

Class: 58 - Low Child/Adult Hunter 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Stultz 0.00
2 Porschia Point, Angelina M. Ciapessoni 3.00
3 Miss B Haven, Erin Pett 2.00
4 Encore, Rebecca E. George 1.00

Class: 59 - Low Child/Adult Hunter Handy 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Encore, Rebecca E. George 6.00
2 Natalie Stultz 0.00
3 Sir Dancelot, Rabbit Giosso 3.00
4 Porschia Point, Angelina M. Ciapessoni 2.00
5 Miss B Haven, Erin Pett 1.00

Class: 60 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin Pett, Miss B Haven 7.00
2 Natalie Stultz 5.00
3 Angelina M. Ciapessoni, Porschia Point 4.00
4 Rebecca E. George 3.00
5 Rabbit Giosso, Sir Dancelot 2.00
6 Rosemary G. Bippus, Milestone 1.00

Class: 62 - Jr/Am Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth R. Church, Good Luck Z 4.00
2 Isabella Steele, Simpatico 2.00
3 Julie Ellis, Booker 1.00

Class: 64 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumiere, Kate A. Vilas 3.00
2 Booker, Julie Ellis 1.00

Class: 65 - Child/Adult Hunters Handy 2'9-3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumiere, Kate A. Vilas 3.00
2 Booker, Julie Ellis 1.00

Class: 66 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julie Ellis, Booker 4.00
2 Meghan Clark 2.00

Class: 69 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Luella L. Barton, Posh That Touch of Mink 7.00
2 EMERSYN G. FORCIER 5.00

Class: 70 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8&U    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EMERSYN G. FORCIER 7.00
2 Luella L. Barton, Posh That Touch of Mink 5.00

Class: 75 - Junior Pleasure 17&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 4.00
2 Peter Rabbit, Gianna C. Thiel 2.00
3 Ashley M. Long 0.00

Class: 76 - Senior Pleasure 18&O    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 4.00
2 0.00
3 Booker, Diane Instness 1.00

Class: 77 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 7.00
2 Oliver, Jill Suico 5.00
3 Peter Rabbit, Gianna C. Thiel 4.00
4 Booker, Diane Instness 3.00
5 0.00
6 Ashley M. Long 0.00

Class: 78 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Busta Move, Isabelle Stafford 7.00
2 Jordan Castro 0.00
3 Legacy's Maggie Mae, Kenlin Farabee 4.00
4 Ashley M. Long 0.00
5 Posh That Touch of Mink, Luella L. Barton 2.00
6 Posh Opportunity Knocks, Breanna R. Lutz 1.00

Class: 79 - Mini Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Emma R. Lepping 7.00
2 Posh That Touch of Mink / Luella L. Barton 5.00
3 Legacy's Maggie Mae / Kenlin Farabee 4.00
6 Big Spender / Lauren W. Nelson 1.00

Class: 80 - Short/Long Stirrup Pleasure (Combined 80,81)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 7.00
2 Booker / Diane Instness 5.00
3 The Best Day / Jordan Castro 0.00
4 Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 3.00
6 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Rylee A. Lepping 0.00

Class: 83 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x-rails    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh That Touch of Mink / Luella L. Barton 7.00
5 Capone / Emma R. Lepping 0.00
6 Legacy's Maggie Mae / Kenlin Farabee 1.00

Class: 84 - Mini Stirrup Equitation x-rails    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Best Day / Jordan Castro 0.00
2 Legacy's Maggie Mae / Kenlin Farabee 5.00
6 Posh That Touch of Mink / Luella L. Barton 1.00

Class: 87 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0 (Combined 87,89)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Peter Rabbit / Gianna C. Thiel 5.00
3 The Best Day / Jordan Castro 0.00
4 Midnight's Bling Crosby / Rylee A. Lepping 0.00
5 Clean Living / Vicki J. Burau 0.00
6 Oliver / Jill Suico 1.00

Class: 88 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0 (Combined 88,9    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Best Day / Jordan Castro 0.00
2 Oliver / Jill Suico 5.00
4 Roxy / Laryn Bennett 3.00
5 Posh Opportunity Knocks / Breanna R. Lutz 2.00

Class: 91 - Pony Hunters (w/oxers) 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy, Laryn Bennett 4.00
2 Posh Opportunity Knocks, Breanna R. Lutz 2.00
3 0.00

Class: 92 - Pony Hunters Handy (w/oxers) 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy, Laryn Bennett 4.00
2 0.00
3 Posh Opportunity Knocks, Breanna R. Lutz 1.00

Class: 93 - SAHJA Pony Medal (w/oxers) 2'3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna R. Lutz, Posh Opportunity Knocks 2.00

Class: 98 - Future Jumpers 2.2c 2'0-2'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Copper Hills Hot August Knight / Shelby M. Menez 5.00

Class: 101 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9-3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Good Luck Z / Elizabeth R. Church 3.00

Class: 103 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'0-3'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
2 0.00

Class: 104 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'3-3'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
2

Provided by OrgPro


Top