Shandoni Ranch

2019 SAHJA Shows

June 2, 2019


SAHJA 2019 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Hadley G. Thornton 12.00 
Tatiana R. Vail 12.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Booker / Diane Instness 16.00 
Billy The Kid / Laurel D. Moll 15.00 
Shikkoku / May Tanaka 10.00 
Posh Golden Empire / Ashley M. Long 7.00 
Divinity / Imogen H. Sadler 6.00 
MBH Onapraier / Elizabeth Bossard 1.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 8.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Maxine E. Tibbits 3.00 
Ashley M. Long 1.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Mini Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Talula C. Crandell 7.00 
Maxine E. Tibbits 5.00 
Isabella Steele 4.00 
Imogen H. Sadler 2.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Child Adult Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Kate A. Vilas 3.00 
Meghan Clark 1.00 

Class: 0 - Warm-Up Future Jumpers 2'-2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 princess
2 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 4.00
3 aidan

Class: 0 - Future Jumpers 2'-2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 princess
2 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 4.00
3 sweet pat
4 the red
5 aidan

Class: 0 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2'9"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Azavache / Riki Herrera 0.00

Class: 0 - Kindergarten Jumpers 3'0"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly / Megan Hirano 4.00
2 Azavache / Riki Herrera 0.00
3 london calling

Class: 0 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 3'0"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
2 london calling

Class: 0 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00

Class: 0 - Training Jumpers 3'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 1.00

Class: 9 - Walk Trot 8 and Under U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tatiana R. Vail, King Lance 7.00
2 Hadley G. Thornton, On a Treasure Hunt 5.00
3 c, Summer Breeze 0.00

Class: 10 - Walk Trot 8 and Under Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hadley G. Thornton, On a Treasure Hunt 7.00
2 Tatiana R. Vail, King Lance 5.00
3 Summer Breeze 0.00

Class: 12 - Mini-Stirrup Hunters - X bars    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summer Breeze / Charlotte Jacobs 7.00
2 Busta Move / Isabelle Stafford 5.00
3 Jade / Alyssa Euchner 4.00
4 King Lance / Tatiana R. Vail 3.00
5 Medallion Adagio / Elise Taylor 2.00
6 Latte / Josselyn A. Jackson 1.00

Class: 13 - Mini-Stirrup Eq O/F - X bars    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King Lance / Tatiana R. Vail 7.00
2 On a Treasure Hunt / Hadley G. Thornton 5.00
3 Latte / Josselyn A. Jackson 4.00
4 Summer Breeze / Charlotte Jacobs 3.00
5 Medallion Adagio / Elise Taylor 2.00
6 Mister E / Dasia Taylor 1.00

Class: 14 - Mini-Stirrup U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Busta Move / Isabelle Stafford 7.00
2 On a Treasure Hunt / Hadley G. Thornton 5.00
3 Latte / Josselyn A. Jackson 4.00
4 Summer Breeze / Charlotte Jacobs 3.00
5 Medallion Adagio / Elise Taylor 2.00
6 Mister E / Dasia Taylor 1.00

Class: 15 - Mini-Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mister E / Dasia Taylor 7.00
2 Latte / Josselyn A. Jackson 5.00
3 cents ability
4 Billy The Kid / Alice Lanier 3.00
5 Summer Breeze / Charlotte Jacobs 2.00
6 King Lance / Tatiana R. Vail 1.00

Class: 18 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 1.00

Class: 19 - Short Stirrup Eq O/f 2'0"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 3.00
2 Princess

Class: 20 - Short Stirrup U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Princess
2 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 3.00
3

Class: 21 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Princess
2 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 1.00

Class: 22 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Booker / Diane Instness 6.00
2 Divinity / Imogen H. Sadler 4.00
3 Meg / Abigail Williamson 3.00
4 Billy The Kid / Laurel D. Moll 2.00
5 Posh Golden Empire / Ashley M. Long 1.00

Class: 23 - Long Stirrup Eq O/F 2'0"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy The Kid / Laurel D. Moll 6.00
2 Booker / Diane Instness 4.00
3 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 3.00
4 Divinity / Imogen H. Sadler 2.00
5 Meg / Abigail Williamson 1.00

Class: 24 - Long Stirrup U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Golden Empire / Ashley M. Long 6.00
2 Booker / Diane Instness 4.00
3 Billy The Kid / Laurel D. Moll 3.00
4 Meg / Abigail Williamson 2.00

Class: 25 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 7.00
2 Meg / Abigail Williamson 5.00
3 Billy The Kid / Laurel D. Moll 4.00
4 cents ability
5 Booker / Diane Instness 2.00
6 MBH Onapraier / Elizabeth Bossard 1.00

Class: 30 - SAHJA Pony Medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxine E. Tibbits, Razzle Dazzle 3.00
2 Ashley M. Long, Posh Golden Empire 1.00

Class: 33 - Junior Pleasure 17&Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Busta Move, Isabelle Stafford 7.00
2 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 5.00
3 Mister E, Dasia Taylor 4.00
4 Shikkoku, May Tanaka 3.00
5 Divinity, Imogen H. Sadler 2.00
6 reggie

Class: 34 - Senior Pleasure 18&Over    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 5.00
2 the bohem
3 Booker, Diane Instness 2.00
4 Shoreline, Paige G. Thornton 1.00

Class: 35 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 6.00
2 Shoreline, Paige G. Thornton 4.00
3 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 3.00
4 Vegas, Alivia Johnson 2.00
5 Jade, Alyssa Euchner 1.00

Class: 36 - Pleasure Open    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 6.00
2 Booker, Diane Instness 4.00
3 Three Wishes, Isabella Steele 3.00
4 the bohem
5 Shoreline, Paige G. Thornton 1.00

Class: 37 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Talula C. Crandell, STRETCH the LIMITS 7.00
2 Isabella Steele, romeo 5.00
3 Kate A. Vilas, Lumiere 4.00
4 Sadie M. Theders, cannavaro 3.00
5 May Tanaka, Divinity 2.00
6 Imogen H. Sadler 1.00

Class: 38 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meghan Clark, GC Colton 6.00
2 Katie Van Horne, Caspian V 4.00
3 The Bohemian
4 Nasdaq
5 Cassidy R. Stahl, Di Tangeri 1.00

Class: 39 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 6.00
2 The Bohemian
3 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 3.00
4 Nashville, Alicia B. Swinton 0.00
5 Love you always

Class: 40 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 4.00
2 The Bohemian
3 Nasdaq

Class: 43 - Low Open Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 6.00
2 Shoreline, Kylie R. Ricks 4.00
3 nasdaq
4 Divinity, Imogen H. Sadler 2.00
5 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 1.00

Class: 44 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 3.00
2 Shoreline, Kylie R. Ricks 1.00

Class: 45 - Low Open Handy Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 5.00
2 nasdaq
3 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 2.00
4 Shoreline, Kylie R. Ricks 1.00

Class: 46 - Low Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STRETCH the LIMITS, Talula C. Crandell 0.00
2 Booker, Diane Instness 5.00
3 Shoreline, Kylie R. Ricks 4.00
4 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 3.00

Class: 48 - SAHJA Mini Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Talula C. Crandell 7.00
2 Maxine E. Tibbits 5.00
3 Isabella Steele 4.00
4
5 Imogen H. Sadler 2.00

Class: 49 - Junior Equitation O/F 2'9"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Steele 6.00
2 Talula C. Crandell 4.00
3 Sadie M. Theders 3.00
4 Kate A. Vilas 2.00
5 Audrey L. Trujillo 1.00

Class: 50 - Amateur Equitation O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meghan Clark 3.00
2 Julie Ellis 1.00

Class: 54 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate A. Vilas 3.00
2 Meghan Clark 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top