Woodland Stallion Station

2019 SAHJA Shows

August 10, 2019


SAHJA 2019 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Talyk R. Blissett 12.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Meg / Abigail Williamson 20.00 
Pompeii / Lily K. Brown 17.00 
Shikkoku / May Tanaka 13.00 
Cassiopeia / Grace E. Lundgren 4.00 
Banana Pancakes / Imogen H. Sadler 3.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 4.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Mini Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Cassidy R. Stahl 3.00 
Haley D. Smith 1.00 

Class: 3 - FUTURE JUMPERS 2.2b 2'0""-2'3""    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chile / Jody Imel 0.00
2 Knight Rider / Madeline M. Molls 5.00
3 Irish Magic / Taryn McKay 0.00
4 Di Tangeri / Cassidy R. Stahl 3.00
5 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 2.00

Class: 6 - KINDERGARTEN JUMPERS 2.2c 2'9""    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vertigo / Hanna Kenny 5.00
2 Pineapple Express / Mikaila Ives 3.00

Class: 7 - KINDERGARTEN JUMPERS 2.2c 2'9""-3'0""    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly / Heather Whitney 0.00
2 Vertigo / Hanna Kenny 3.00
3 Reviving Ophelia / Katie Maxwell 0.00
3 Pineapple Express / Mikaila Ives 2.00

Class: 8 - CHILD/ADULT JUMPERS 2.2c 3'0""    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
2 Reviving Ophelia, Katie Maxwell 0.00

Class: 9 - CHILD/ADULT JUMPERS 2.2c 3'0""-3'3""    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 1.00

Class: 10 - TRAINING JUMPERS 2.2c 3'3""    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 1.00

Class: 14 - WALK/TROT EQUITATION 8 & UNDER    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bennett Spry, Airabelle 0.00
2 Talyk R. Blissett, Tiki 5.00

Class: 15 - WALK/TROT PLEASURE 8 & UNDER    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Talyk R. Blissett, Tiki 7.00
2 Bennett Spry, Airabelle 0.00

Class: 16 - MINI STIRRUP HUNTER UNDER SADDLE    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CTR Twenties Jazz / Charlotte Jesse 6.00
2 Cassiopeia / Grace E. Lundgren 4.00
3 Banana Pancakes / Ana Goya 3.00
4 Tiki / Meghan Scolari 2.00
5 Sai / Lauren Birkle 0.00

Class: 17 - MINI STIRRUP EQUITATION    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CTR Twenties Jazz / Charlotte Jesse 5.00
2 Tiki / Meghan Scolari 3.00
3 Sai / Lauren Birkle 0.00
4 Banana Pancakes / Ana Goya 1.00

Class: 19 - MINI STIRRUP HUNTERS 18""    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CTR Twenties Jazz / Charlotte Jesse 4.00
2 Banana Pancakes / Ana Goya 2.00
3 Tiki / Meghan Scolari 1.00

Class: 20 - MINI STIRRUP EQUITATION OVER FENCES 18""    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CTR Twenties Jazz / Charlotte Jesse 4.00
2 Banana Pancakes / Ana Goya 2.00
3 Tiki / Meghan Scolari 1.00

Class: 21 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER UNDER SADDLE    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 1.00

Class: 22 - SHORT STIRRUP EQUITATION ON THE FLAT    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 1.00

Class: 23 - LONG STIRRUP HUNTER UNDER SADDLE    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pompeii / Lily K. Brown 7.00
2 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 5.00
3 Meg / Abigail Williamson 4.00
4 Cassiopeia / Grace E. Lundgren 3.00
5 Echo / Isabel R. Rogers 0.00
6 Big Spender / Chris A. Frick 0.00

Class: 24 - LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION ON THE FLAT    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 7.00
2 Meg / Abigail Williamson 5.00
3 Pompeii / Lily K. Brown 4.00
4 Banana Pancakes / Imogen H. Sadler 3.00
5 Echo / Isabel R. Rogers 0.00
6 Cassiopeia / Grace E. Lundgren 1.00

Class: 26 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTERS 2'0""+LONG    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 1.00

Class: 27 - SHORT STIRRUP EQUITATION OVER FENCES 2'0""    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 1.00

Class: 28 - LONG STIRRUP HUNTERS 2'0""    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Echo / Isabel R. Rogers 0.00
2 Kash / Geneva Gonzalez 0.00
3 Meg / Abigail Williamson 4.00
4 Big Spender / Chris A. Frick 0.00
5 Pompeii / Lily K. Brown 2.00
6 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 1.00

Class: 29 - LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION OVER FENCES 2'0""    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meg / Abigail Williamson 7.00
2 Echo / Isabel R. Rogers 0.00
3 Pompeii / Lily K. Brown 4.00
4 Big Spender / Chris A. Frick 0.00

Class: 37 - SAHJA MINI MEDAL 2'6""    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassidy R. Stahl, Di Tangeri 3.00
2 Haley D. Smith, Pompeii 1.00

Class: 38 - JUNIOR PLEASURE 17 & UNDER+SR 18&OVER    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pompeii, Lily K. Brown 3.00
2 Cassiopeia, Grace E. Lundgren 1.00

Class: 40 - SENIOR PLEASURE ON THE FLAT 18 & OVER    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Di Tangeri, Cassidy R. Stahl 3.00
2 Pompeii, Haley D. Smith 1.00

Class: 41 - ADULT AMATEUR EQUITATION    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley D. Smith, Pompeii 3.00
2 Cassidy R. Stahl, Di Tangeri 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top