Shandoni Ranch

2019 SAHJA Shows

September 8, 2019


SAHJA 2019 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Talyk R. Blissett 12.00 
Isabella Henley 7.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Meg / Abigail Williamson 14.00 
Genuine Article / Sara C. Schulz 10.00 
Shikkoku / May Tanaka 8.00 
Booker / Diane Instness 7.00 
Pompeii / Lily K. Brown 3.00 
Cassiopeia / Grace E. Lundgren 1.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 16.00 
Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 13.00 
Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 13.00 
Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 9.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Jessi Smith 2.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Child Adult Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Cassie Hay 2.00 

Class: 0 - Future Jumpers - 2'-2'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 valyr
2 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 1.00

Class: 0 - Kindergarten Jumpers - 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elegant Ruler / Cassie Hay 0.00
2 Steve Rogers / Heather Whitney 3.00
3 androm / Paige Kaufman 0.00
4 Vertigo / Hanna Kenny 1.00

Class: 0 - Kindergarten Jumpers - 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ampersan
2 Vertigo / Hanna Kenny 2.00
3 ELM

Class: 0 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers - 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vertigo, Hanna Kenny 4.00
2 Billy Can Dance, Madeline M. Molls 2.00
3 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 1.00

Class: 0 - Low Child/Adult Jumpers - 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Madeline M. Molls 4.00
2 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 2.00
3 Vertigo, Hanna Kenny 1.00

Class: 0 - Training Jumpers - 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Heather Whitney 4.00
2 Billy Can Dance, Madeline M. Molls 2.00
3 ampersan

Class: 0 - Training Jumpers - 3'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billy Can Dance, Madeline M. Molls 3.00
2 Disco Superfly, Heather Whitney 1.00

Class: 9 - Walk Trot 8 and Under - U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Henley 7.00
2 Talyk R. Blissett 5.00

Class: 10 - Walk Trot 8 and Under - Equitation    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Talyk R. Blissett 7.00

Class: 12 - Mini-Stirrup Hunters- X Bars    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mandy / Elena Kessler 7.00
2 echo
3 Kirk / Jessi Smith 0.00
4 ROC ODYSSEY / Cintra Agee 3.00
5 Spartan / Isabella Henley 2.00
6 Fools Gold / Emma Caldwell 1.00

Class: 13 - Mini-Stirrup Eq - X Bars O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROC ODYSSEY / Cintra Agee 7.00
2 Posh That Touch of Mink / Luella L. Barton 5.00
3 scouts
4 echo
5 Mandy / Elena Kessler 2.00

Class: 14 - Mini-Stirrup - U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pompeii / Samantha L. Chotkowski 7.00
2 ROC ODYSSEY / Cintra Agee 5.00
3 Mandy / Elena Kessler 4.00
4 Posh That Touch of Mink / Luella L. Barton 3.00
5 Tiki / Meghan Scolari 2.00
6 ELM

Class: 15 - Mini-Stirrup Eq - Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh That Touch of Mink / Luella L. Barton 7.00
2 Pompeii / Samantha L. Chotkowski 5.00
3 Tiki / Meghan Scolari 4.00
4 cents
5 echo
6 Billy The Kid / Alice Lanier 1.00

Class: 18 - Short Stirrup Hunters - 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 5.00
2 Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 3.00
3 Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 2.00
4 Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 1.00

Class: 19 - Short Stirrup Eq O/F - 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 5.00
2 Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 3.00
3 Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 2.00
4 Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 1.00

Class: 20 - Short Stirrup - U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 6.00
2 Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 4.00
3 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 3.00
4 heidi lll / Jessi Smith 0.00
5 Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 1.00

Class: 21 - Short Stirrup Eq- Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Treasure Hunt / Maddy Lazier 6.00
2 Let's Tango / Maci Lazier 4.00
3 Big Spender / Elsa G. Tjeder 3.00
4 Razzle Dazzle / Payten E. Darmody 2.00
5 heidi lll / Jessi Smith 0.00

Class: 22 - Long Stirrup Hunters- 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 scouts
2 Meg / Abigail Williamson 5.00
3 echo
4 Genuine Article / Sara C. Schulz 3.00
5 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 2.00
6 endea / Melissa Sherwood 0.00

Class: 23 - Long Stirrup Eq O/F - 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 endeav / Melissa Sherwood 0.00
2 Genuine Article / Sara C. Schulz 5.00
3 echo
4 Meg / Abigail Williamson 3.00
5 scouts
6 Cassiopeia / Grace E. Lundgren 1.00

Class: 24 - Long Stirrup - U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Booker / Diane Instness 7.00
2 scouts
3 endeav / Melissa Sherwood 0.00
4 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 3.00
5 Pompeii / Lily K. Brown 2.00
6 Meg / Abigail Williamson 1.00

Class: 25 - Long Stirrup Eq - Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 endeav / Melissa Sherwood 0.00
2 Meg / Abigail Williamson 5.00
3 scouts
4 Shikkoku / May Tanaka 3.00
5 Genuine Article / Sara C. Schulz 2.00
6 Pompeii / Lily K. Brown 1.00

Class: 28 - Pony Hunter - 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi 11 0.00

Class: 29 - SAHJA Pony Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessi Smith, heidi 3 2.00

Class: 33 - Junior Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Busta Move, Isabelle Stafford 6.00
2 Mister E, Dasia Taylor 4.00
3 Cassiopeia, Grace E. Lundgren 3.00
4 Pompeii, Lily K. Brown 2.00
5 Mister Biscuit, Megan Wright 1.00

Class: 34 - Senior Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 5.00
2 hay
3 the pat
4 cents

Class: 35 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 4.00
2 Cassiopeia, Grace E. Lundgren 2.00
3 Mister Biscuit, Megan Wright 1.00

Class: 36 - Pleasure Open    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Busta Move, Isabelle Stafford 4.00
2 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 2.00
3 Cassiopeia, Grace E. Lundgren 1.00

Class: 37 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxine E. Tibbits 7.00
2 Ashley M. Long 5.00
3 Isabelle Stafford 4.00
4 May Tanaka 3.00
5 Megan Wright 2.00
6 Lily K. Brown 1.00

Class: 38 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Van Horne 7.00
2 Renee Stout 5.00
3
4 Peggy A. Grooms 3.00
5 Laurel D. Moll 2.00
6 Rabbit Giosso 1.00

Class: 39 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Guin
2 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 3.00
3 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 2.00
4 Mister Biscuit, Megan Wright 1.00

Class: 40 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Golden Empire, Ashley M. Long 5.00
2 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 3.00
3 Airborne Express, Peri R. Cressman 0.00
4 Sir Dancelot, Rabbit Giosso 1.00

Class: 44 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 zepher
2 Sir Dancelot, Rabbit Giosso 4.00
3 Posh Golden Empire, Ashley M. Long 3.00
4 Airborne Expess, Peri R. Cressman 0.00
5 elm

Class: 45 - Low Open Hunters Handy 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wild Romance, Maxine E. Tibbits 7.00
2 Posh Golden Empire, Ashley M. Long 5.00
3 Daiquiri, ale avila 4.00
4 Tahoe Blu, Peggy A. Grooms 3.00
5 zepher, Kadence Herrington 0.00
6 Milestone, Rosemary G. Bippus 1.00

Class: 46 - Low Child/Adult Hunters Handy 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Golden Empire, Ashley M. Long 7.00
2 zepher, Kadence Herrington 0.00
3 Daiquiri, alex avila 4.00
4 Airborne Expess, Peri R. Cressman 0.00
5 elm
6 elm

Class: 50 - Jr/Amateur Equitation O/F - 2'9-3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxine E. Tibbits 3.00
2 Rabbit Giosso 1.00

Class: 53 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal - 2'9-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassie Hay 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top