Starr Vaughn

2019 SAHJA Shows

October 19 & 20, 2019


SAHJA 2019 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
ZOEY A. Hornnes 28.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
ROC ODYSSEY / Cintra Agee 13.00 
Oliver / Jill Suico 12.00 
Zag / Anne Cossentine 5.00 
Spot The Details / Laura Langhorst 4.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Hunter Breeding - Pony

Horse/Rider Points  
GE Golden Victory, Johanna Merager 7.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Tide Creek's Garnet / Kenlin Farabee 9.00 
Summer Breeze / Charlotte Jacobs 4.00 
Posh That Touch of Mink / Luella L. Barton 2.00 

SAHJA 2019 - Mini Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Audrey L. Trujillo 9.00 
Ashley M. Long 7.00 
Andelen Farabee 7.00 
Regan Javier 5.00 
Peggy A. Grooms 4.00 
Rosemary G. Bippus 2.00 

Class: 2 - Pony Hunter Breeding - 2-year-olds    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GE Golden Victory, Johanna Merager 7.00

Class: 7 - Low Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flurt, Liza Wilkinson 0.00
2 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 4.00
3 Capone, Ande Farabee 3.00
4 Forever Young, Jen Colton 0.00
5 Airborne Express, Peri R. Cressman 0.00

Class: 8 - Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 1.00

Class: 10 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 5.00
2 Capone, Stacie Suico 3.00
3 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 2.00
4 Flurt, Liza Wilkinson 0.00

Class: 11 - Low Open Hunter Handy 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Murphy, Regan Javier 0.00
2 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 4.00
3 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 3.00
4 Capone, Ande Farabee 2.00
5 Flurt, Liza Wilkinson 0.00

Class: 12 - Low Child/Adult Hunter 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 7.00
2 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 5.00
3 Airborne Express, Peri R. Cressman 0.00
4 Murphy, Regan Javier 0.00
5 Capone, Ande Farabee 2.00
6 Forever Young, Jen Colton 0.00

Class: 13 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andelen Farabee, Capone 7.00
2 Regan Javier, Murphy 5.00
3 Audrey L. Trujillo, Wishes and Dreams 4.00
4 Jen Colton, Forever Young 0.00

Class: 14 - Jr/AA Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimberly Wall, Mulligan 3.00
2 Regan Javier, Murphy 0.00

Class: 16 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 1.00

Class: 18 - Modified Hunters 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Contacorado BF, Linka Parlee 0.00

Class: 19 - Modified Hunters Handy 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Contacorado BF, Linka Parlee 0.00

Class: 21 - WalkTrot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ZOEY A. Hornnes, Captain crunch 7.00
2 Alyx Cano, Summer Breeze 0.00

Class: 22 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ZOEY A. Hornnes, Captain crunch 7.00
2 Alyx Cano, Summer Breeze 0.00
3 Georgia Mathias, Passing The Buck 0.00

Class: 27 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 7.00
2 Enzo, Kiara Hofeditz 0.00
3 ROC ODYSSEY, Cintra Agee 4.00
4 Picasso's Masterpiece, Maddie Rau 0.00
5 Good As Gold, Christina O'Brien 2.00
6 No Delay, Natalie Rosen 0.00

Class: 28 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monkey Bussiness, Makena Inove 7.00
2 Summer Breeze, Charlotte Jacobs 5.00
3 Tide Creek's Garnet, Kenlin Farabee 4.00
4 Mind the Gap, Rylee A. Lepping 0.00
5 Posh That Touch of Mink, Luella L. Barton 2.00
6 Posh Lets Show Off, Luella L. Barton 0.00

Class: 29 - Pleasure Open    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zag, Anne Cossentine 5.00
2 Oliver, Jill Suico 3.00
3 Enzo, Kiara Hofeditz 0.00
4 Posh Lets Show Off, Luella L. Barton 0.00

Class: 30 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PeeWee / Milla Leal-Schuman 0.00
2 Summer Breeze / Charlotte Jacobs 5.00
3 Posh That Touch of Mink / Luella L. Barton 4.00
4 Mind the Gap / Rylee A. Lepping 0.00
5 No Delay / Natalie Rosen 0.00
6 Beaufort / Elizabeth M. Bustos 0.00

Class: 31 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tide Creek's Garnet / Kenlin Farabee 5.00
3 Summer Breeze / Charlotte Jacobs 4.00
4 Picasso's Masterpiece / Maddie Rau 0.00
5 Posh That Touch of Mink / Luella L. Barton 2.00
6 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Lily Maier 0.00

Class: 32 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Zag / Anne Cossentine 5.00
3 ROC ODYSSEY / Cintra Agee 4.00
4 Partly Cloudy / Jessica Lynch 0.00
5 Bullet / Marin Brimm 0.00
6 Royal Blue / Emma R. Lepping 0.00

Class: 35 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x-bars    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PeeWee / Milla Leal-Schuman 0.00
2 Posh Lets Show Off / Luella L. Barton 0.00
3 Zag / Anne Cossentine 4.00
4 Beaufort / Elizabeth M. Bustos 0.00
5 Mind the Gap / Rylee A. Lepping 0.00
6 Pint'o Fun / Morgan R. Evans 1.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Posh Lets Show Off / Luella L. Barton 0.00
3 Tide Creek's Garnet / Kenlin Farabee 4.00
4 Take a Chance / Kennedy Kelly 0.00
5 Lil Ricochet / Anna Burns 0.00
6 Picasso's Masterpiece / Maddie Rau 0.00

Class: 39 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 7.00
2 ROC ODYSSEY / Cintra Agee 5.00
3 Spot The Details / Laura Langhorst 4.00
4 Royal Blue / Emma R. Lepping 0.00
5 Lady Griffin / Laura Sewall 0.00
6 Bullet / Marin Brimm 0.00

Class: 40 - Pony Hunters (w/oxers) 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Lets Show Off, Luella L. Barton 0.00
2 Bickerdike Expresso Magic, Lily Maier 0.00
3 Monkey Bussiness, Makena Inove 1.00

Class: 41 - SAHJA Pony Medal (w/oxers) 2'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Maier, Bickerdike Expresso Magic 0.00
2 Makena Inove, Monkey Bussiness 0.00

Class: 46 - Future Jumpers 2.2c 2'0-2'3    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hot Wheels / Zoe Jewett 0.00
2 Tahoe Blu / Peggy A. Grooms 5.00
3 Enzo / Kiara Hofeditz 0.00
4 Princess / Rebekah Fertel 0.00
5 Andiamo / Kimberly A. Maggiora 0.00
6 Hallequin / Rebecca E. George 0.00

Class: 49 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9-3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly / Heather Whitney 0.00
2 Pleasant Suprise / Rebecca E. George 0.00
3 Silver Lining / Linka Parlee 0.00
4 Issabella C / Tina Barclay 0.00
4 Fire From Heaven / Kayla Maguire 0.00

Class: 50 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'0-3'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
2 Pleasant Suprise, Rebecca E. George 0.00

Class: 51 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'3-3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 4.00
2 Silver Lining, Linka Parlee 0.00
3 Pleasant Suprise, Rebecca E. George 0.00

Class: 53 - Jr/AA Equitation Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Long, Posh Golden Empire 1.00

Class: 54 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Forever Young, Jen Colton 0.00

Class: 57 - Low Open Hunters 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 4.00
2 Posh Golden Empire, Ashley M. Long 2.00

Class: 58 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 6.00
2 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 4.00
3 Posh Golden Empire, Ashley M. Long 3.00
4 Forever Young, Jen Colton 0.00
5 Airborne Express, Peri R. Cressman 0.00

Class: 59 - Low Child/Adult Hunter Handy 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey L. Trujillo 6.00
2 Not Enuff Bucks, Renee Stout 4.00
3 Forever Young, Jen Colton 0.00
4 Posh Golden Empire, Ashley M. Long 2.00
5 Airborne Express, Peri R. Cressman 0.00

Class: 60 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Long, Posh Golden Empire 7.00
2 Audrey L. Trujillo, Wishes and Dreams 5.00
3 Peggy A. Grooms, Tahoe Blu 4.00
4 Jen Colton, Forever Young 0.00
5 Rosemary G. Bippus, Airborne Express 2.00

Class: 62 - Jr/AA Equitation 2'9-3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimberly Wall, Mulligan 1.00

Class: 64 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9-3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 1.00

Class: 65 - Child/Adult Hunters Handy 2'9-3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mulligan, Kimberly Wall 1.00

Class: 69 - Walk Trot Equitation 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ZOEY A. Hornnes, Captain crunch 7.00
2 Sophia Devault, Sweet Desire 0.00
3 Georgia Mathias, Passing The Buck 0.00

Class: 70 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8&U    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ZOEY A. Hornnes, Captain crunch 7.00
2 Sophia Devault, Sweet Desire 0.00
3 Georgia Mathias, Passing The Buck 0.00

Class: 75 - Junior Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Picasso's Masterpiece, Maddie Rau 0.00
2 Bullet, Marin Brimm 0.00
3 Partly Cloudy, Jessica Lynch 0.00
4 Lil Ricochet, Anna Burns 0.00
5 Take a Chance, Kennedy Kelly 0.00
6 La Dolce Vita, Madeline Roberts 0.00

Class: 76 - Senior Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 4.00
2 ROC ODYSSEY, Cintra Agee 2.00
3 Dublin Journey, Meghan Gallagher 0.00

Class: 77 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 4.00
2 Good As Gold, Christina O'Brien 2.00
3 Enzo, Kiara Hofeditz 0.00

Class: 78 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monkey Bussiness, Makena Inove 3.00
2 Pint'o Fun, Morgan R. Evans 1.00

Class: 79 - Mini Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beaufort / Elizabeth M. Bustos 0.00
2 PeeWee / Milla Leal-Schuman 0.00
3 La Dolce Vita / Madeline Roberts 0.00

Class: 80 - Short Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lil Ricochet / Anna Burns 0.00
3 Picasso's Masterpiece / Maddie Rau 0.00

Class: 81 - Long Stirrup Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 5.00
2 ROC ODYSSEY / Cintra Agee 3.00
3 Partly Cloudy / Jessica Lynch 0.00
4 Enzo / Kiara Hofeditz 0.00

Class: 83 - Mini Stirrup Hunters x-bars    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pint'o Fun / Morgan R. Evans 7.00
2 Beaufort / Elizabeth M. Bustos 0.00
3 PeeWee / Milla Leal-Schuman 0.00
4 Chocolate Kiss / Lauren Hunter-Richards 0.00
5 La Dolce Vita / Madeline Roberts 0.00
6 Captain crunch / ZOEY A. Hornnes 0.00

Class: 84 - Mini Stirrup Equitation x-bar    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beaufort / Elizabeth M. Bustos 0.00
2 Pint'o Fun / Morgan R. Evans 5.00
3 PeeWee / Milla Leal-Schuman 0.00
4 Sweet Desire / Sophia Devault 0.00
5 Chocolate Kiss / Lauren Hunter-Richards 0.00
6 La Dolce Vita / Madeline Roberts 0.00

Class: 87 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Lily Maier 0.00
3 Picasso's Masterpiece / Maddie Rau 0.00
4 Lil Ricochet / Anna Burns 0.00

Class: 88 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Lily Maier 0.00
3 Lil Ricochet / Anna Burns 0.00
4 Picasso's Masterpiece / Maddie Rau 0.00

Class: 89 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Partly Cloudy / Jessica Lynch 0.00
2 Dublin Journey / Meghan Gallagher 0.00
3 ROC ODYSSEY / Cintra Agee 1.00

Class: 90 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Griffin / Laura Sewall 0.00
2 Dublin Journey / Meghan Gallagher 0.00
3 Partly Cloudy / Jessica Lynch 0.00

Class: 91 - Pony Hunters (w/oxers) 2'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bickerdike Expresso Magic, Lily Maier 0.00
2 Monkey Bussiness, Makena Inove 1.00

Class: 92 - Pony Hunters Handy (w/oxers) 2'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monkey Bussiness, Makena Inove 3.00
2 Bickerdike Expresso Magic, Lily Maier 0.00

Class: 93 - SAHJA Pony Medal (w/oxers) 2'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Maier, Bickerdike Expresso Magic 0.00
2 Makena Inove, Monkey Bussiness 0.00

Class: 97 - Beginning Jumpers 4.1 Arg 2'0    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Griffin, Laura Sewall
2 Quincy, Sabina Hall
3 Apollo, Shauna Frost
4 Hot Wheels, Zoe Jewett
5 Airborne Express, Rosemary G. Bippus
6 Princess / Rebekah Fertel 0.00

Class: 98 - Future Jumpers 2.2c 2'0-2'3    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hot Wheels / Zoe Jewett 0.00
2 Enzo / Kiara Hofeditz 0.00
3 Tahoe Blu / Peggy A. Grooms 4.00
4 Lady Griffin / Laura Sewall 0.00
5 Lucky Charm / Sierra Altop 0.00
6 Hallequin / Jane Lambarten 0.00

Class: 101 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2.2c 2'9-3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly / Heather Whitney 0.00
2 Andro-Media / Taylor Easley 0.00
3 Pleasant Suprise / Rebecca E. George 0.00

Class: 103 - Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2c 3'0-3'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pleasant Suprise, Rebecca E. George 0.00
2 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 1.00

Class: 104 - Training Jumpers 2.2c 3'3-3'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
2 Pleasant Suprise, Rebecca E. George 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top