Leone Equestrians

2020 SAHJA Shows

February 8 & 9, 2020


Class: 1 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prosper, Kyra Grimm 4.00
2 Ivy League, Abigail Williamson 2.00
3 Morton's Puss N Boots, Kathryn Flanigan 1.00

Class: 2 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prosper, Kyra Grimm 7.00
2 Legacy 5.00
3 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 4.00
4 Ivy League, Abigail Williamson 3.00
5 Hey There Delilah, Kylie R. Vermette 2.00
6 Rockin Rowen, Sydney R. Loucks 1.00

Class: 5 - Low Open Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hey There Delilah, Kylie R. Vermette 6.00
2 Morton's Puss N Boots, Kathryn Flanigan 4.00
3 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey Trujillo 3.00
4 Ivy League, Abigail Williamson 2.00
5 Sweet Talk, Gabriella E. Anzelc 1.00

Class: 6 - Low Children's Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nightlight, Claire M. Bogdanovich 7.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Kylie R. Vermette 5.00
3 Ivy League, Abigail Williamson 4.00
4 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey Trujillo 3.00
5 Seaclaid, Tori Stubblefield 2.00
6 Capone, Ashley M. Long 1.00

Class: 8 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Long, Capone 7.00
2 Sydney R. Loucks, Morton's Puss N Boots 5.00
3 Gabriella E. Anzelc, Sweet Talk 4.00
4 Shay P. Simons, Graf's Pretender 3.00
5 Kylie R. Vermette, Hey There Delilah 2.00
6 Legacy 0.00

Class: 11 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graf's Pretender, Shay P. Simons 3.00
2 Capone, Ashley M. Long 1.00

Class: 12 - Jr/Am Equitation 2'9"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kendra Tanner, Tempest 6.00
2 Sydney R. Loucks, Rockin Rowen 4.00
3 Shay P. Simons, Graf's Pretender 3.00
4 Josephine A. Perez 2.00

Class: 14 - Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prosper, Kyra Grimm 3.00
2 Capone, Ashley M. Long 1.00

Class: 15 - Jr/Am Equitation Flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shay P. Simons, Graf's Pretender 7.00
2 Ashley M. Long, Capone 5.00
3 Claire A. Salter, All In 4.00
4 Josephine A. Perez 3.00
5 Legacy 0.00
6 Kyra Grimm, Prosper 1.00

Class: 16 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shay P. Simons, Graf's Pretender 4.00
2 Ryley Ferguson, Calvalino 2.00
3 Claire A. Salter, All In 1.00

Class: 17 - Warm Up/Future Jumpers 2'-2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pixie Dust / Mila J. Kerns 0.00
2 Hey There Delilah / Kylie R. Vermette 4.00
3 Seaclaid / Tori Stubblefield 3.00
4 Audrey / Madalynn T. Hopkins 0.00

Class: 19 - Kindergarten Jumpers 2'9"-3' Table 2.2c    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chaman LS / Julia Drushell 7.00
2 Disco Superfly / Heather Whitney 0.00
3 Dark Knight / Elise J. Cole 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Havanna Jack / Julie H. Dutra 0.00
6 Ice Man / Leanne Hornnes 1.00

Class: 21 - Child/Adult Jumpers 3'-3'3" Table 2.2c    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Asasaloma M, Isabella M. Steele 7.00
2 0.00
3 Monte Carlo, Claire A. Salter 4.00
4 Calvalino, Ryley Ferguson 3.00
5 0.00
6 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 1.00

Class: 22 - Training Jumpers 3'3"-3'6" Table 2.2c    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Ice Manm, Leanne Hornnes 4.00
4 Calvalino, Ryley Ferguson 3.00
5 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 2.00
6 Asasaloma M, Isabella M. Steele 1.00
6 0.00

Class: 26 - Walk Trot 8 & Under Pleasure    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ZOEY A. Hornnes, Captain crunch 7.00

Class: 27 - Walk Trot 8 & Under Equitation    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ZOEY A. Hornnes, Captain crunch 7.00

Class: 29 - Jr/Sr Pleasure    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caspian V, Katie Van Horne 7.00
2 Prosper, Kyra Grimm 5.00
3 Oliver, Jill Suico 4.00
4 Checkmate, Madeline E. Brown 3.00
5 SUMMER BREEZE, TATIANA R. VAIL 2.00
6 Elizabeth J. Lewis 0.00

Class: 31 - Mini Stirrup X-bars    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Golden Empire / Rylee A. Lepping 7.00
2 Checkmate / Madeline E. Brown 5.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 SUMMER BREEZE / TATIANA R. VAIL 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Ruby / Savannah K. Long 1.00

Class: 32 - Mini Stirrup X-bars    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Summer / Cheyenne P. Ashmore 7.00
2 SUMMER BREEZE / TATIANA R. VAIL 5.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Checkmate / Madeline E. Brown 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Posh Golden Empire / Rylee A. Lepping 1.00

Class: 34 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunters 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Major Diva / Noura Saliba 7.00
2 Audrey / Madalynn T. Hopkins 0.00
3 Legacy's Maggie Mae / Kenlin Farabee 4.00
4 Royal Blue / Emma R. Lepping 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 35 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunters 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audrey / Madalynn T. Hopkins 0.00
2 Final touch / Rebekah E. Fertel 5.00
3 Major Diva / Noura Saliba 4.00
4 Royal Blue / Emma R. Lepping 3.00
5 Legacy's Maggie Mae / Kenlin Farabee 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 38 - Pony Hunters 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Final touch, Rebekah E. Fertel 1.00

Class: 39 - Pony Hunters 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Final touch, Rebekah E. Fertel 1.00

Class: 40 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney R. Loucks, Rockin Rowen 3.00
2 Claire M. Bogdanovich, Nightlight 1.00

Class: 42 - Beginning Low Hunters Jr/Am 2'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Ande Farabee 1.00

Class: 43 - Beginning Low Hunters Jr/Am U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Ande Farabee 1.00

Class: 46 - Low Open Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morton's Puss N Boots, Kathryn Flanigan 4.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Kylie R. Vermette 2.00
3 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey Trujillo 1.00

Class: 47 - Low Open Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey Trujillo 5.00
2 Morton's Puss N Boots, Kathryn Flanigan 3.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Kylie R. Vermette 2.00
4 Rosemary G. Bippus 0.00

Class: 48 - Low Children's Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey Trujillo 6.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Kylie R. Vermette 4.00
3 Legacy 3.00
4 Nightlight, Claire M. Bogdanovich 2.00
5 Seaclaid, Tori Stubblefield 1.00

Class: 49 - Low Children's Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Seaclaid, Tori Stubblefield 6.00
2 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey Trujillo 4.00
3 Legacy 3.00
4 Hey There Delilah, Kylie R. Vermette 2.00
5 Nightlight, Claire M. Bogdanovich 1.00

Class: 52 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legacy 0.00
2 Tori Stubblefield, Seaclaid 5.00
3 Audrey Trujillo, Wishes and Dreams 4.00
4 Claire M. Bogdanovich, Nightlight 3.00
5 Gabriella E. Anzelc, Sweet Talk 2.00
6 Kyra Grimm, Prosper 1.00

Class: 53 - Modified Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prosper, Kyra Grimm 1.00

Class: 54 - Modified Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prosper, Kyra Grimm 1.00

Class: 55 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graf's Pretender, Shay P. Simons 4.00
2 Prosper, Kyra Grimm 2.00

Class: 56 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graf's Pretender, Shay P. Simons 4.00
2 Prosper, Kyra Grimm 2.00

Class: 57 - Jr/Am Equitation 2'9"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kendra Tanner, Tempest 6.00
2 Josephine A. Perez 4.00
3 Shay P. Simons, Graf's Pretender 3.00
4 Claire A. Salter, All In 2.00
5 Ashley M. Long, Capone 1.00

Class: 58 - Jr/Am Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryley Ferguson, Calvalino 7.00
2 Shay P. Simons, Graf's Pretender 5.00
3 Claire A. Salter, All In 4.00
4 Kendra Tanner, Tempest 3.00
5 Legacy 0.00
6 Ashley M. Long, Capone 1.00

Class: 59 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire A. Salter, All In 7.00
2 Shay P. Simons, Graf's Pretender 5.00
3 Josephine A. Perez 4.00
4 Kendra Tanner, Tempest 3.00
5 Ryley Ferguson, Calvalino 2.00

Class: 60 - Warm Up/ Future Jumpers Table IIc 2'-2'3"    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Rascal / Peri R. Cressman 7.00
2 Pixie Dust / Mila J. Kerns 0.00
3 Hey There Delilah / Kylie R. Vermette 4.00
4 Havanna Jack / Julie H. Dutra 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Captain crunch / Hayden L. Fuller 1.00

Class: 62 - Kindergarten Jumpers Table IIc 2'9"-3'    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Rascal / Peri R. Cressman 7.00
2 Zalute / Megan R. Horrigan 5.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Billy Can Dance / Kiera M. Schloeder 1.00

Class: 63 - Kindergarten Jumpers Table IIc 2'9"-3'    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly / Megan Hirano 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 La Tazerine / McKennah Byrd 4.00
4 Zalute / Megan R. Horrigan 3.00
5 Silverada / Kim A. Maggiora 0.00
6 Billy Can Dance / Kiera M. Schloeder 1.00

Class: 64 - Child/Adult Jumpers Table IIc 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Monte Carlo, Claire A. Salter 4.00
3 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
4 Asasaloma M, Isabella M. Steele 2.00

Class: 65 - Child/Adult Jumpers Table IIc 3'-3'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Tazerine, McKennah Byrd 7.00
2 0.00
3 Asasaloma M, Isabella M. Steele 4.00
4 Monte Carlo, Claire A. Salter 3.00
4 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
4 Chaman LS, Julia Drushell 3.00

Class: 66 - Training Jumpers Table IIc 3'3"-3"6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Asasaloma M, Isabella M. Steele 7.00
2 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 5.00
3 0.00
4 Ice Manm, Leanne Hornnes 3.00
5 0.00

Class: 71 - Walk Trot Equitation 8 & Under    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ZOEY A. Hornnes, Captain crunch 7.00

Class: 72 - Walk Trot Pleasure 8 & Under    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ZOEY A. Hornnes, Captain crunch 7.00

Class: 74 - Jr/Sr Pleasure    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 7.00
2 Kearsten Leibenson 0.00
3 Checkmate, Madeline E. Brown 4.00
4 SUMMER BREEZE, TATIANA R. VAIL 3.00
5 Syddartha, Samantha Alongi 2.00
6 Final touch, Rebekah E. Fertel 1.00

Class: 75 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Lance Alott / Sophie C. Rice 0.00
2 Legacy's Maggie Mae / Kenlin Farabee 5.00
3 Final touch / Rebekah E. Fertel 4.00
4 Major Diva / Noura Saliba 3.00
5 Oliver / Jill Suico 2.00
6 Royal Blue / Emma R. Lepping 1.00

Class: 77 - Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Summer / Cheyenne P. Ashmore 7.00
2 SUMMER BREEZE / TATIANA R. VAIL 5.00
3 Ruby / Savannah K. Long 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Syddartha / Samantha Alongi 1.00

Class: 79 - Mini Stirrup Equitation X-bars    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh Golden Empire / Rylee A. Lepping 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 SUMMER BREEZE / TATIANA R. VAIL 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Ruby / Savannah K. Long 2.00
6 Captain crunch / ZOEY A. Hornnes 1.00

Class: 80 - Mini Stirrup U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Indian Summer / Cheyenne P. Ashmore 5.00
3 Syddartha / Samantha Alongi 4.00
4 Ruby / Savannah K. Long 3.00
5 SUMMER BREEZE / TATIANA R. VAIL 2.00
6 Posh Golden Empire / Rylee A. Lepping 1.00

Class: 82 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Lance Alott / Sophie C. Rice 0.00
2 Final touch / Rebekah E. Fertel 3.00
3 Major Diva / Noura Saliba 2.00
4 Legacy's Maggie Mae / Kenlin Farabee 1.00

Class: 83 - Short/Long Stirrup U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver / Jill Suico 7.00
2 Legacy's Maggie Mae / Kenlin Farabee 5.00
3 Final touch / Rebekah E. Fertel 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Major Diva / Noura Saliba 2.00
6 Royal Blue / Emma R. Lepping 1.00

Class: 84 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Audrey / Madalynn T. Hopkins 0.00
3 Royal Blue / Emma R. Lepping 1.00

Class: 86 - Pony Hunters 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie C. Rice 0.00
2 Final touch, Rebekah E. Fertel 3.00
3 Legacy's Maggie Mae, Kenlin Farabee 2.00
4 Morton's Puss N Boots 1.00

Class: 87 - Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie C. Rice 0.00
2 Nightlight, Claire M. Bogdanovich 3.00
3 Legacy's Maggie Mae, Kenlin Farabee 2.00
4 Final touch, Rebekah E. Fertel 1.00

Class: 88 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie C. Rice 4.00
2 Morton's Puss N Boots 0.00
3 Claire M. Bogdanovich, Nightlight 1.00

Class: 90 - Beginning Low Hunters Jr/Am 2'3"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Ande Farabee 7.00
2 Royal Blue, Emma R. Lepping 5.00
3 Kinglsey, Chloe R. Regan 4.00

Class: 91 - Beginning Low Hunters Jr/Am 2'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Ande Farabee 5.00
2 Royal Blue, Emma R. Lepping 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top