Wine Country Classic

2020 SAHJA Shows

August 13 - 16, 2020


SAHJA 2020 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Sami E. Citro 14.00 

SAHJA 2020 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Castle Keep / Heather L. Whatmore 25.00 
Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 22.00 
Classified / Kristi Kenny 17.00 
Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 7.00 
Bam bam z / Melissa Anderson 2.00 

SAHJA 2020 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
City of Light / Madeline Gill 27.00 
Woodland’s Peter Pan / Charlotte J. Jacobs 17.00 
Hey There Delilah / Olivia M. Madril 12.00 

SAHJA 2020 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Charlotte Jacobs 4.00 

Class: 20 - USHJA Hunters 2'6    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 7.00
2 Don Ole, Nicole Roworth 5.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 Nicole Roworth 0.00
6 Nicole Roworth 0.00
7 Rebecca E. George 0.00
8 Peridot, Elizabeth R. Church 0.00

Class: 21 - USHJA Hunters 2'6    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peridot, Elizabeth R. Church 7.00
2 Nicole Roworth 0.00
3 Don Ole, Nicole Roworth 4.00
4 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 3.00
5 Nicole Roworth 0.00
6 0.00
7 Rebecca E. George 0.00
8 0.00

Class: 22 - USHJA Hunters 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Roworth 0.00
2 Nicole Roworth 0.00
3 Don Ole, Nicole Roworth 4.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00
7 Kylie R. Ricks 0.00
8 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 0.00

Class: 23 - USHJA Hunters U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Ole, Nicole Roworth 7.00
2 0.00
3 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 4.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Nicole Roworth 0.00

Class: 46 - USHJA Hunters 3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Tyson West 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00
7 0.00
8 Joseph Arthur 0.00

Class: 47 - USHJA Hunters 3'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Joseph Arthur 0.00
7 Tyson West 0.00

Class: 48 - USHJA Hunters 3'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Roworth 0.00
2 0.00
3 Audrie Kerr 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 49 - USHJA Hunters (3'0) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00

Class: 101 - Adult Amateur Hunters 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Luxiva Z, Ashley J. Miller 2.00
4 Tyson West 0.00

Class: 102 - Adult Amateur Hunters 3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Luxiva Z, Ashley J. Miller 2.00
3 0.00

Class: 103 - Adult Amateur Hunters $100 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Luxiva Z, Ashley J. Miller 1.00

Class: 110 - Children's Hunters 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Sara H. Orbus 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00

Class: 111 - Children's Hunters 3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Stretch the Limit, Talula Crandell 4.00
4 Sara H. Orbus 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00
7 0.00

Class: 112 - Children's Hunters $100 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Stretch the Limit, Talula Crandell 2.00
5 Sara H. Orbus 0.00

Class: 113 - Children's Hunters U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sara H. Orbus 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Stretch the Limit, Talula Crandell 3.00
5 0.00

Class: 200 - Low Child/AA Hunters 2'6    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Lauren Lafferty 0.00
3 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 4.00
4 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey Trujillo 3.00
5 0.00
6 0.00
7 0.00
8 Hey There Delilah, KYLIE R. VERMETTE 0.00

Class: 201 - Low Child/AA Hunters 2'6    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 7.00
2 0.00
3 Lauren Lafferty 0.00
4 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey Trujillo 3.00
5 0.00
6 0.00
7 0.00
8 Hey There Delilah, KYLIE R. VERMETTE 0.00

Class: 202 - Low Child/AA Hunters 2'6    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Wishes and Dreams, Audrey Trujillo 5.00
3 Rebecca E. George 0.00
4 0.00
5 Lauren Lafferty 0.00
6 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 1.00
7 0.00
8 0.00

Class: 204 - Low Child/AA Hunters U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Hey There Delilah, KYLIE R. VERMETTE 1.00
7 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 0.00
8 Lauren Lafferty 0.00

Class: 220 - Children's Pony Hunters 2'0/2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland’s Peter Pan 5.00
2 Rebecca E. George 0.00
3 Hannah Mori 0.00
4 0.00

Class: 221 - Children's Pony Hunters 2'0/2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland’s Peter Pan 5.00
2 Hannah Mori 0.00
3 Rebecca E. George 0.00
4 0.00

Class: 222 - Children's Pony Hunters 2'0/2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland’s Peter Pan 5.00
2 Hannah Mori 0.00
3 0.00
4 Rebecca E. George 0.00

Class: 223 - Children's Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Woodland’s Peter Pan 1.00

Class: 226 - OPP Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City of Light / Madeline Gill 6.00
2 Hey There Delilah / Olivia M. Madril 4.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Woodland’s Peter Pan / Charlotte J. Jacobs 2.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 227 - OPP Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City of Light / Madeline Gill 6.00
2 Woodland’s Peter Pan / Charlotte J. Jacobs 4.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 228 - OPP Short Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland’s Peter Pan / Charlotte J. Jacobs 6.00
2 Hey There Delilah / Olivia M. Madril 4.00
3 City of Light / Madeline Gill 3.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 229 - OPP Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City of Light / Madeline Gill 6.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Hey There Delilah / Olivia M. Madril 3.00
4 Woodland’s Peter Pan / Charlotte J. Jacobs 2.00

Class: 230 - OPP Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City of Light / Madeline Gill 6.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Woodland’s Peter Pan / Charlotte J. Jacobs 3.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Hey There Delilah / Olivia M. Madril 1.00

Class: 242 - OPP Long Stirrup 2'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Hannah Mori 0.00
2 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 5.00
3 Castle Keep / Heather L. Whatmore 4.00
4 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Classified / Kristi Kenny 1.00
7 Clean Living / Vicki J. Burau 0.00
8 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 243 - OPP Long Stirrup 2'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castle Keep / Heather L. Whatmore 7.00
2 Classified / Kristi Kenny 5.00
3 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 4.00
4 Roxy / Hannah Mori 0.00
5 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
7 Clean Living / Vicki J. Burau 0.00
8 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 244 - OPP Long Stirrup U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Classified / Kristi Kenny 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Castle Keep / Heather L. Whatmore 4.00
4 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 3.00
5 Roxy / Hannah Mori 0.00
6 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 1.00
7 Clean Living / Vicki J. Burau 0.00

Class: 245 - OPP Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 7.00
2 Castle Keep / Heather L. Whatmore 5.00
3 Roxy / Hannah Mori 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Bam bam z / Melissa Anderson 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
7 Classified / Kristi Kenny 0.00
8 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 0.00

Class: 246 - OPP Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Hannah Mori 0.00
2 Castle Keep / Heather L. Whatmore 5.00
3 Classified / Kristi Kenny 4.00
4 Dahlia MB / Christa Brousseau 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Arimis / Catherine S. Gurney 1.00
7 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
8 Clean Living / Vicki J. Burau 0.00

Class: 310 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland’s Peter Pan 4.00
2 0.00
3 1.00

Class: 311 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylie R. Ricks 7.00
2 Rebecca E. George 5.00
3 4.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Audrey Trujillo, Wishes and Dreams 1.00
7 0.00
8 Catherine Jacobs, Capistrano 0.00

Class: 312 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Talula Crandell, Stretch the Limit 7.00
2 KYLIE R. VERMETTE, Hey There Delilah 5.00
3 Ashley J. Miller, Luxiva Z 4.00
4 Tyson West 3.00
5 2.00

Class: 325 - Junior Equitation 17&U Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00

Class: 334 - Adult Amateur Equitation 18&O Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tyson West 6.00
2 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 4.00
3 Lauren Lafferty 3.00
4 0.00
5 Ashley J. Miller, Luxiva Z 1.00

Class: 343 - Junior Equitation 17&U 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 KYLIE R. VERMETTE, Hey There Delilah 1.00

Class: 350 - Adult Amateur Equitation 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jody Randolph, Woody Allen 6.00
2 Tyson West 4.00
3 0.00
4 Ashley J. Miller, Luxiva Z 2.00
5 0.00

Class: 351 - Adult Amateur Equitation 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00

Class: 352 - Junior Equitation 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Talula Crandell, Stretch the Limit 3.00
4 0.00
5 0.00

Class: 362 - Pleasure Open    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truth Be Told, Audrie Kerr 6.00
2 0.00
3 Feron, Jody Randolph 3.00
4 Bunbury Coral, Audrey L. Gill 2.00
5 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 1.00

Class: 363 - Pleasure 18&O    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 4.00
2 Truth Be Told, Connie Whitaker 2.00
3 0.00

Class: 364 - Pleasure 17&U    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bunbury Coral, Audrey L. Gill 1.00

Class: 368 - Pleasure Geldings    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truth Be Told, Audrie Kerr 5.00
2 Feron, Jody Randolph 3.00
3 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 2.00

Class: 370 - Pleasure Mares    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Bunbury Coral, Audrey L. Gill 1.00

Class: 371 - Pleasure Ladies & Gentlemen to Ride (Combined 37    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truth Be Told, Audrie Kerr 7.00
2 0.00
3 Feron, Jody Randolph 4.00
4 Bunbury Coral, Audrey L. Gill 3.00
5 High Roller, Kaylea Morrison 2.00
6 Dahlia MB, Christa Brousseau 1.00

Class: 376 - English Pleasure championship    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feron, Jody Randolph 5.00
2 Truth Be Told, Audrie Kerr 3.00
3
4 Bunbury Coral, Audrey L. Gill 1.00

Class: 385 - OPP Walk Trot 8&U Equitation    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sami E. Citro, Peaches 7.00

Class: 386 - OPP Walk Trot 8&U Pleasure    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sami E. Citro, Peaches 7.00

Class: 400 - Low Jumpers 2'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Hannah Mori 0.00
2 Harlequin / Jane E. Lamerdin 5.00
3 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Lily J. Maier 4.00
4 Jump for Joy / Lisa Abrams 3.00
5 Ice Man / Hayden L. Fuller 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
7 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 401 - Low Jumpers 2'3 2.2b    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Hannah Mori 0.00
2 Haley TOF / Lilly-Mar M. Boyd 5.00
3 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Lily J. Maier 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Ice Man / Hayden L. Fuller 2.00
6 Harlequin / Jane E. Lamerdin 1.00
7 Jump for Joy / Lisa Abrams 0.00
8 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 402 - Low Jumpers $100 2'3 2.1    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Going for Baroke / Paige Kleven 7.00
2 Roxy / Hannah Mori 0.00
3 Copper Hills Hot August Knight / Shelby E. Menez 4.00
4 Ice Man / Hayden L. Fuller 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Harlequin / Jane E. Lamerdin 1.00
7 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Lily J. Maier 0.00
8 Jump for Joy / Lisa Abrams 0.00

Class: 403 - Low Jumpers 2'3 2.2c    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Hannah Mori 0.00
2 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Lily J. Maier 5.00
3 Harlequin / Jane E. Lamerdin 4.00
4 Going for Baroke / Paige Kleven 3.00
5 Ice Man / Hayden L. Fuller 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 422 - .85M Jumpers $100 2.1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Baroque / Claire E. Ervin 0.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Heart of Gold / Rachelle M. Lloyd 1.00

Class: 423 - .85M Jumpers 2.2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold / Rachelle M. Lloyd 4.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 432 - .90M Jumpers $100 2.1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 San Rafello / Audrie Kerr 0.00
6 Heart of Gold / Rachelle M. Lloyd 1.00
7 Valoroso / Craig Rice 0.00

Class: 433 - .90m Jumpers 2.2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Valoroso / Craig Rice 2.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 460 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2b    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Lego, Lauren Lafferty 3.00
5 Elizabeth R. Church 0.00
6 Mariposa, Hanna Kenny 1.00
7 0.00
8 0.00

Class: 461 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth R. Church 0.00
2 Mariposa, Hanna Kenny 5.00
3 0.00
4 Lego, Lauren Lafferty 3.00
5 0.00
6 Valoroso, Craig Rice 1.00

Class: 462 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers $100 2.2c    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Mariposa, Hanna Kenny 4.00
3 Elizabeth R. Church 0.00
4 Dark Knight, Elise J. Cole 0.00
4 Lego, Lauren Lafferty 2.00

Class: 470 - 1.05m Jumpers 2.2b    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00

Class: 471 - 1.05m Jumpers 2.2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00

Class: 482 - 1.10M Jumpers $100 2.1    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00

Class: 483 - 1.10m Jumpers 2.2c    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00

Class: 620 - OPP Mini Stirrup Hunters x-bars    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Happy Day / Avery Plummer 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 SUMMER BREEZE / Sophia DeVault 4.00
4 The Best Day / Victoria E. Borge 3.00
5 Peaches / Sami E. Citro 2.00
6 Bunbury Coral / Audrey L. Gill 1.00
7 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
8 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 621 - OPP Mini Stirrup Hunters x-bars    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bunbury Coral / Audrey L. Gill 7.00
2 Indian Summer / Cheyenne P. Ashmore 5.00
3 The Best Day / Victoria E. Borge 4.00
4 SUMMER BREEZE / Sophia DeVault 3.00
5 Peaches / Sami E. Citro 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
7 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
8 Happy Day / Avery Plummer 0.00

Class: 622 - OPP Mini Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Best Day / Victoria E. Borge 7.00
2 Bunbury Coral / Audrey L. Gill 5.00
3 SUMMER BREEZE / Sophia DeVault 4.00
4 Happy Day / Avery Plummer 3.00
5 Indian Summer / Cheyenne P. Ashmore 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
7 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
8 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 623 - OPP Mini Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Indian Summer / Cheyenne P. Ashmore 5.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 SUMMER BREEZE / Sophia DeVault 3.00
5 Bunbury Coral / Audrey L. Gill 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
7 Happy Day / Avery Plummer 0.00
8 The Best Day / Victoria E. Borge 0.00

Class: 624 - OPP Mini Stirrup Equitation x-bars    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Summer / Cheyenne P. Ashmore 7.00
2 Peaches / Sami E. Citro 5.00
3 SUMMER BREEZE / Sophia DeVault 4.00
4 Happy Day / Avery Plummer 3.00
5 The Best Day / Victoria E. Borge 2.00
6 Bunbury Coral / Audrey L. Gill 1.00
7 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
8 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top