Fall Finale

2022 SAHJA Shows

October 13 - 16, 2022


SAHJA 2022 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Mardi Gras / Gianna Hernandez 15.00 
The Colonel's Foxy Lady / Aiden C. Nelson 9.00 

SAHJA 2022 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Gianna Hernandez 2.00 

SAHJA 2022 - Mini Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Madeline Gill 3.00 
Cayla M. Okland 1.00 

SAHJA 2022 - Overall High Point

Horse/Rider Points  
Madeline Gill 58.00 
Megan Hirano 27.00 
Cayla M. Okland 24.00 
Ande Farabee 24.00 
Audrey L. Gill 23.00 
Victoria J. Rubio 20.00 
Brittany Griffiths 19.00 
Gianna Hernandez 15.00 
Elsa G. Tjeder 13.00 
Nicole Roworth 13.00 
Kathryn Cooper 13.00 
Aiden C. Nelson 13.00 
Kylie R. Vermette 9.00 
7.00 
Bronwen Burns 7.00 
Carlene Bloodworth 5.00 
Jennifer Biczkow 2.00 

Class: 11 - USHJA 2'6 Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Conamour, Mackenzie Miller 0.00
2 Birmingham, Abigail Beck 0.00
3 Go For The Gusto, Megan Hirano 3.00
4 Carl, Cayla M. Okland 2.00
5 Versace, Ande Farabee 1.00

Class: 12 - USHJA 2'6 Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Birmingham, Abigail Beck 0.00
2 Go For The Gusto, Megan Hirano 4.00
3 Conamour, Mackenzie Miller 0.00
4 Versace, Ande Farabee 2.00
5 Carl, Cayla M. Okland 1.00

Class: 13 - USHJA 2'6 Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Birmingham, Abigail Beck 0.00
2 Conamour, Mackenzie Miller 0.00
3 Navigator, Katie Salinas 0.00
4 Carl, Cayla M. Okland 3.00
5 Go For The Gusto, Heather Whitney Lumley 2.00
6 Orchad Hills Louis Vuitton, Isabella Scrima 0.00

Class: 15 - USHJA 2'6 Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Birmingham, Abigail Beck 0.00
2 Conamour, Mackenzie Miller 0.00
3 Go For The Gusto, Megan Hirano 3.00
4 Carl, Cayla M. Okland 2.00
5 Versace, Ande Farabee 1.00

Class: 16 - USHJA 2'9 Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Looks Like Rain, Nicole Roworth 0.00
2 Versace, Ande Farabee 3.00
3 Quando A Roma, Molly Brock 0.00
4 Renaissance Man, Nicole Roworth 1.00

Class: 17 - USHJA 2'9 Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quando A Roma, Molly Brock 0.00
2 Versace, Ande Farabee 3.00
3 Renaissance Man, Nicole Roworth 2.00
4 Looks Like Rain, Nicole Roworth 0.00

Class: 18 - USHJA 2'9 Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quando A Roma, Molly Brock 0.00
2 Renaissance Man, Nicole Roworth 3.00
3 Looks Like Rain, Nicole Roworth 0.00
4 Versace, Ande Farabee 1.00

Class: 20 - USHJA 2'9 Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renaissance Man, Nicole Roworth 5.00
2 Quando A Roma, Molly Brock 0.00
3 Versace, Ande Farabee 2.00
4 Looks Like Rain, Nicole Roworth 0.00

Class: 72 - Children's Hunters 17 & Under 3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Isabella Scrima 0.00
2 Shushine Boy, Milla Leal-Schuman 0.00
3 Caretino, Savannah Santens 0.00
4 Lousiana H, Hallie Sanders 0.00
5 Livarot La Tulipe, Anika Mehta 0.00

Class: 73 - Children's Hunters 17 & Under 3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Isabella Scrima 0.00
2 Shushine Boy, Milla Leal-Schuman 0.00
3 Caretino, Savannah Santens 0.00
4 Lousiana H, Hallie Sanders 0.00
5 Livarot La Tulipe, Anika Mehta 0.00

Class: 74 - Children's Hunters 17 & Under 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shushine Boy, Milla Leal-Schuman 0.00
2 Le Reve, Isabella Scrima 0.00
3 Caretino, Savannah Santens 0.00
4 Livarot La Tulipe, Anika Mehta 0.00

Class: 76 - Children's Hunters 17 & Under U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Reve, Isabella Scrima 0.00
2 Livarot La Tulipe, Anika Mehta 0.00
3 Shushine Boy, Milla Leal-Schuman 0.00
4 Lousiana H, Hallie Sanders 0.00
5 Caretino, Savannah Santens 0.00

Class: 77 - Adult Amateur Hunters 18 & over 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vanitas, Terri L. Hicklin 0.00
2 Reminiscent, Melissa S. Brandley 0.00
3 Kairo, Brittany Griffiths 1.00

Class: 78 - Adult Amateur Hunters 18 & over 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reminiscent, Melissa S. Brandley 0.00
2 Vanitas, Terri L. Hicklin 0.00
3 Kairo, Brittany Griffiths 1.00

Class: 79 - Adult Amateur Hunters 18 & over 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reminiscent, Melissa S. Brandley 0.00
2 Vanitas, Terri L. Hicklin 0.00
3 Kairo, Brittany Griffiths 1.00

Class: 81 - Adult Amateur Hunters 18 & Over U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vanitas, Terri L. Hicklin 0.00
2 Reminiscent, Melissa S. Brandley 0.00
3 Kairo, Brittany Griffiths 1.00

Class: 82 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 El Dorado, Elsa G. Tjeder 7.00
2 Quintana, Madeline Gill 5.00
3 Czech Me Out, Madeline Gill 4.00
4 Carl, Cayla M. Okland 3.00
5 Go For The Gusto, Megan Hirano 2.00
6 Chances Are, Elsa G. Tjeder 0.00

Class: 83 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintana, Madeline Gill 7.00
2 El Dorado, Elsa G. Tjeder 5.00
3 Czech Me Out, Madeline Gill 4.00
4 Go For The Gusto, Megan Hirano 3.00
5 Chances Are, Elsa G. Tjeder 0.00
6 Carl, Cayla M. Okland 1.00

Class: 84 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintana, Madeline Gill 7.00
2 Czech Me Out, Madeline Gill 5.00
3 Versace, Ande Farabee 4.00
4 Go For The Gusto, Megan Hirano 3.00
5 Goldhills Million Heir, Samantha Verkuyl 0.00
6 Carl, Cayla M. Okland 1.00
7 El Dorado, Elsa G. Tjeder 0.00

Class: 86 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'6 U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintana, Madeline Gill 7.00
2 Czech Me Out, Madeline Gill 5.00
3 Carl, Cayla M. Okland 4.00
4 Versace, Ande Farabee 3.00
5 Goldhills Million Heir, Samantha Verkuyl 0.00
6 Go For The Gusto, Megan Hirano 1.00
7 El Dorado, Elsa G. Tjeder 0.00

Class: 95 - Children's Pony Hunters 2'/2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orchad Hills Louis Vuitton, Isabella Scrima 0.00
2 Small Gift, Audrey L. Gill 1.00

Class: 96 - Children's Pony Hunters 2'/2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orchad Hills Louis Vuitton, Isabella Scrima 0.00
2 Small Gift, Audrey L. Gill 1.00

Class: 97 - Children's Pony Hunters 2'/2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small Gift, Audrey L. Gill 4.00
2 Goldhills Million Heir, Samantha Verkuyl 0.00
3 Orchad Hills Louis Vuitton, Isabella Scrima 0.00

Class: 99 - Children's Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Colonel's Foxy Lady, Aiden C. Nelson 4.00
2 Orchad Hills Louis Vuitton, Isabella Scrima 0.00
3 Small Gift, Audrey L. Gill 1.00

Class: 100 - SAHJA Mini Stirrup EQ Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baby Blue Bentley / Meelaud Taylor 0.00
2 Pint O'Fun / Victoria J. Rubio 4.00
3 Conamour / Alexandria Owens 0.00
5 Worth the wait / Gianna Gropp 0.00

Class: 101 - SAHJA Mini Stirrup U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Conamour / Alexandria Owens 0.00
2 Pint O'Fun / Victoria J. Rubio 4.00
3 Baby Blue Bentley / Meelaud Taylor 0.00
4 Worth the wait / Gianna Gropp 0.00

Class: 102 - SAHJA Mini Stirrup Eq Over Fences 18    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pint O'Fun / Victoria J. Rubio 6.00
3 Conamour / Alexandria Owens 0.00
4 Baby Blue Bentley / Meelaud Taylor 0.00
5 Worth the wait / Gianna Gropp 0.00

Class: 103 - SAHJA Mini Stirrup Hunter 18    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pint O'Fun / Victoria J. Rubio 6.00
2 Conamour / Alexandria Owens 0.00
3 Baby Blue Bentley / Meelaud Taylor 0.00
4 Worth the wait / Gianna Gropp 0.00

Class: 112 - Walk Trot 8 & Under Equitation    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Poppy Pejcha, Jewels 0.00
2 Rae Thiesen, Blueberry Bagel 0.00

Class: 113 - Walk Trot 8 & Under Equitation    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rae Thiesen, Blueberry Bagel 0.00
2 Poppy Pejcha, Jewels 0.00

Class: 114 - Walk Trot 8 & Under Pleasure    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Poppy Pejcha, Jewels 0.00

Class: 115 - Walk Trot 8 & Under Pleasure    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Poppy Pejcha, Jewels 0.00
2 Rae Thiesen, Blueberry Bagel 0.00

Class: 116 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunters 2' (Combined 116,124    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mardi Gras / Gianna Hernandez 5.00
2 Luck of the Draw / Kristina Landgraf 0.00
3 The Colonel's Foxy Lady / Aiden C. Nelson 2.00
4 Liv It Well / Gianna Hernandez 0.00

Class: 117 - Short/Long Stirrup Eq Over Fences 2' (Combined 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mardi Gras / Gianna Hernandez 4.00
2 Luck of the Draw / Kristina Landgraf 0.00
3 The Colonel's Foxy Lady / Aiden C. Nelson 1.00

Class: 118 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S (Combined 118,126)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Colonel's Foxy Lady / Aiden C. Nelson 4.00
2 Mardi Gras / Gianna Hernandez 2.00
3 Luck of the Draw / Kristina Landgraf 0.00

Class: 119 - Short/Long Stirrup Eq Flat (Combined 119,127)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mardi Gras / Gianna Hernandez 4.00
2 The Colonel's Foxy Lady / Aiden C. Nelson 2.00
3 Luck of the Draw / Kristina Landgraf 0.00

Class: 128 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Artemis, Isabella S. Henley 4.00
2 El Dorado, Elsa G. Tjeder 2.00
3 Chances Are, Elsa G. Tjeder 0.00

Class: 129 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 El Dorado, Elsa G. Tjeder 4.00
2 Chances Are, Elsa G. Tjeder 0.00
3 Artemis, Isabella S. Henley 1.00

Class: 130 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 El Dorado, Elsa G. Tjeder 4.00
2 Artemis, Isabella S. Henley 2.00
3 Chances Are, Elsa G. Tjeder 0.00

Class: 132 - Low Child/Adult Hunters 2'3 U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 El Dorado, Elsa G. Tjeder 3.00
2 Artemis, Isabella S. Henley 1.00

Class: 302 - .70m Jumpers    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Westyn / Katie Christensen 0.00

Class: 303 - .70m Jumpers    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Malverde / Alexis P. San Martin 0.00

Class: 308 - .85M Jumpers    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fantast / Mila Dickens 0.00
2 Airforce One 111 Z / Kendal Banks 0.00

Class: 309 - Muriel B. Gill .85M Jumpers    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elegent Ruler / Cassandra B. Hay 0.00
2 River City / Carlene Bloodworth 1.00

Class: 310 - .90m Jumpers    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karlos / Jessica M. Allan 0.00
2 Gentleman Jack / Sarah Maples 0.00
3 Lousiana H / Hallie Sanders 0.00
4 Airforce One 111 Z / Kendal Banks 0.00
6 Caretino / Sophia Sanders 0.00
7 Edward Bear / Marcy Freeman 0.00

Class: 311 - .90m Jumpers    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kilmaine Darco / Kendal Banks 0.00
2 River City / Carlene Bloodworth 4.00
3 Lousiana H / Hallie Sanders 0.00
4 Skywalker / Abigail Beck 0.00
5 Hidden Moon / Jane Daniels Pejcha 0.00

Class: 314 - 1.00m Jumpers    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Call Me Mick, NIKKI Christison 6.00
2 Kilmaine Darco, Kendal Banks 0.00
3 Disco Superfly, Heather Whitney Lumley 3.00
4 Kairo, Nicole Roworth 2.00

Class: 315 - 1.0m Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Congotan, Kathryn Cooper 3.00
2 Earhart, Cindy Mccarthy 0.00

Class: 318 - 1.10m Jumpers    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Heather Whitney Lumley 1.00

Class: 326 - .70m Jumpers    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simon / Bronwen Burns 4.00
2 Malverde / Alexis P. San Martin 0.00
3 Westyn / Katie Christensen 0.00

Class: 327 - .70m Jumpers    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simon / Bronwen Burns 3.00
2 Malverde / Alexis P. San Martin 0.00

Class: 338 - 1.00m Jumpers    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 3.00
2 Call Me Mick, NIKKI Christison 1.00

Class: 339 - 1.0m Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Congotan, Kathryn Cooper 3.00
2 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 1.00

Class: 342 - 1.10m Jumpers    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Knight Royale, Sally Phillips 0.00

Class: 355 - 1.0m Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 7.00
2 Kilmaine Darco, Kelly Harbitter 0.00
3 Congotan, Kathryn Cooper 4.00
4 Call Me Mick, Piper Janus 3.00
5 Fantazmic, Jennifer Biczkow 2.00
6 Global Royale, Maxelle Phillips 0.00

Class: 369 - $100 1.0M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disco Superfly, Megan Hirano 6.00
2 Kilmaine Darco, Kelly Harbitter 0.00
3 Congotan, Kathryn Cooper 3.00
4 Global Royale, Maxelle Phillips 0.00
5 Hidden Moon, Jane Daniels Pejcha 0.00

Class: 416 - 12-14 Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hallie Sanders, Lousiana H 0.00
2 Savannah Santens, Caretino 0.00
3 Milla Leal-Schuman, Shushine Boy 0.00
4 Elsa G. Tjeder, El Dorado 1.00

Class: 417 - 12-14 Equitation 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milla Leal-Schuman, Shushine Boy 0.00
2 Savannah Santens, Caretino 0.00
3 Hallie Sanders, Lousiana H 0.00

Class: 418 - 12-14 Equitation 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savannah Santens, Caretino 0.00
2 Hallie Sanders, Lousiana H 0.00
3 Milla Leal-Schuman, Shushine Boy 0.00

Class: 419 - 15-17 Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cayla M. Okland, Carl 6.00
2 Ande Farabee, Versace 4.00
3 Kylie R. Vermette, Skywalker 3.00
4 Anika Mehta, Livarot La Tulipe 0.00
5 Phoebe Bruns, Karlos 0.00

Class: 420 - 15-17 Equitation 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phoebe Bruns, Karlos 0.00
2 Parker Cliff, Lui Lassig 0.00
3 Kylie R. Vermette, Skywalker 2.00

Class: 421 - 15-17 Equitation 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylie R. Vermette, Skywalker 4.00
2 Parker Cliff, Lui Lassig 0.00
3 Phoebe Bruns, Karlos 0.00

Class: 422 - 18 & Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brittany Griffiths, Kairo 5.00
2 Sarah Maples, Gentleman Jack 0.00
3 Terri L. Hicklin, Vanitas 0.00
4 Angela Pommer, Rumor 0.00

Class: 423 - 18 & Over Equitation 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brittany Griffiths, Kairo 5.00
2 Angela Pommer, Rumor 0.00
3 Sarah Maples, Gentleman Jack 0.00
4 Casey R. Brown, Airforce One 111 Z 0.00

Class: 424 - 18 & Over Equitation 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brittany Griffiths, Kairo 5.00
2 Sarah Maples, Gentleman Jack 0.00
3 Casey R. Brown, Airforce One 111 Z 0.00
4 Angela Pommer, Rumor 0.00

Class: 481 - SAHJA Pony Medal 2'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gianna Hernandez, Mardi Gras 2.00

Class: 482 - SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline Gill, Quintana 3.00
2 Cayla M. Okland, Carl 1.00

Class: 600 - English Pleasure 17& Under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small Gift, Audrey L. Gill 5.00
2 Czech Me Out, Madeline Gill 3.00
3 Conamour, Alexandria Owens 0.00
4 Pint O'Fun, Sophia Rosenblatt 1.00

Class: 602 - English Pleasure Mares    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small Gift, Audrey L. Gill 3.00
2 Good As Gold, Christina OBrien 0.00

Class: 603 - English Pleasure Geldings,Stallions & Mares    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Czech Me Out, Madeline Gill 3.00
2 Carl, Cayla M. Okland 1.00

Class: 604 - English pleasure Open    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small Gift, Audrey L. Gill 5.00
2 Czech Me Out, Madeline Gill 3.00
3 Conamour, Alexandria Owens 0.00
4 Jewels, Poppy Pejcha 0.00

Class: 605 - English Pleasure Grey Horses Only    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small Gift, Audrey L. Gill 1.00

Class: 606 - English Pleasure Non Grey Horses Only    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Czech Me Out, Madeline Gill 1.00

Class: 607 - English Pleasure Championship    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Czech Me Out, Madeline Gill 4.00
2 Small Gift, Audrey L. Gill 2.00
3 Reminsicent

Provided by OrgPro


Top