Shandoni Ranch

2021 SAHJA Shows

May 22, 2021


SAHJA 2021 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Nolan R. Lyons 14.00 

SAHJA 2021 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Josie Freese 15.00 
Goldhills Eye Candy / Hannah Mori 15.00 
Gingersnap / Makena Inouye 15.00 
Splendid / Callie D. Lindsey 7.00 
Super Moose / Taylor L. Klein 3.00 
Almaden Sun / Katherine E. Matthews 3.00 

SAHJA 2021 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Roxy / Ofir Kibbar 13.00 
Marvelous Mandy / Elena R. Kessler 10.00 

SAHJA 2021 - Pony Medal

Horse/Rider Points  
Paloma M. Jackson 7.00 

Class: 4 - FUTURE JUMPERS 2.2b 2'0""-2'3""    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clanfair Gold Rush / McKennah Byrd 7.00
2 Prince Rascal / Charlotte M. Gueffroy 5.00
3 King's Ransom / Geneva Gonzales 0.00
4 Cupidís Sweet Surprise / Taylor N. Karim 3.00
5 Lili Mai / Ella Jane Spangler 0.00
6 Fools Gold / Emma V. Caldwell 0.00

Class: 9 - KINDERGARTEN JUMPERS 2.2c 2'9""    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gertrude / Sarah S. le Jeune 3.00

Class: 10 - KINDERGARTEN JUMPERS 2.2c 2'9""-3'0""    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 11 - CHILD/ADULT JUMPERS 2.2c 3'0""    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00

Class: 18 - WALK/TROT EQUITATION 8 & UNDER    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nolan R. Lyons, Roxy 7.00

Class: 19 - WALK/TROT PLEASURE 8 & UNDER    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nolan R. Lyons, Roxy 7.00

Class: 20 - MINI STIRRUP HUNTER UNDER SADDLE    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stonegate Sylvester / LILY J. Maier 7.00
2 Walk Me Home / Hadley G. Thornton 5.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 21 - MINI STIRRUP EQUITATION    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Stonegate Sylvester / LILY J. Maier 5.00
3 Walk Me Home / Hadley G. Thornton 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Almaden Sun / Katherine E. Matthews 1.00

Class: 23 - MINI STIRRUP HUNTERS 18""    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Walk Me Home / Hadley G. Thornton 5.00
3 Stonegate Sylvester / LILY J. Maier 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Utika / Alexandria Shacoski 0.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 24 - MINI STIRRUP EQUITATION/FENCES 18"" XBAR    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stonegate Sylvester / LILY J. Maier 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Walk Me Home / Hadley G. Thornton 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 25 - SHORT STIRRUP HUS    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marvelous Mandy / Elena R. Kessler 3.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 26 - LONG STIRRUP HUNTER UNDER SADDLE    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goldhills Eye Candy / Hannah Mori 7.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Gingersnap / Makena Inouye 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Almaden Sun / Katherine E. Matthews 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 27 - SHORT STIRRUP EQUITATION FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Ofir Kibbar 4.00
2 Marvelous Mandy / Elena R. Kessler 2.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 28 - LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION ON THE FLAT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goldhills Eye Candy / Hannah Mori 6.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Josie Freese 3.00
4 Gingersnap / Makena Inouye 2.00
5 Almaden Sun / Katherine E. Matthews 1.00

Class: 30 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTERS 2'0""    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Ofir Kibbar 5.00
2 Marvelous Mandy / Elena R. Kessler 3.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 31 - LONG STIRRUP HUNTERS 2'0""    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Splendid / Callie D. Lindsey 7.00
2 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Josie Freese 5.00
3 Gingersnap / Makena Inouye 4.00
4 Utika / Alexandria Shacoski 0.00
5 Goldhills Eye Candy / Hannah Mori 2.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 32 - SHORT STIRRUP EQUITATION OVER FENCES 2'0""    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 Roxy / Ofir Kibbar 4.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Marvelous Mandy / Elena R. Kessler 2.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 33 - LONG STIRRUP EQUITATION OVER FENCES 2'0""    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bickerdike Expresso Magic / Josie Freese 7.00
2 Gingersnap / Makena Inouye 5.00
3 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
4 Super Moose / Taylor L. Klein 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 35 - LOW OPEN HUNTER UNDER SADDLE    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rendezvous 4.00
2 0.00
3 0.00

Class: 36 - LOW CHILD HUNTER UNDER SADDLE    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella M. Steele 0.00
2 Larino, Ande Farabee 2.00
3 0.00

Class: 39 - SAHJA PONY MEDAL 2'3""    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paloma M. Jackson 7.00
2 Cheyenne P. Ashmore 5.00
3 Makena Inouye, Gingersnap 4.00

Class: 42 - LOW OPEN HUNTERS 2'6""    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rendezvous 7.00
2 Isabella M. Steele 0.00
3 Win Vision, Samantha Alongi 4.00
4 Larino, Ande Farabee 3.00
5 Tricia Weldon 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 43 - LOW CHILD HUNTERS 2'6""    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella M. Steele 0.00
2 Win Vision, Samantha Alongi 4.00
3 Irish Cream, Shannon E. Strunk 3.00
4 Larino, Ande Farabee 2.00

Class: 44 - SAHJA MINI MEDAL 2'6""    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Samantha Alongi, Win Vision 5.00
3 Ande Farabee, Larino 4.00
4 Isabella M. Steele 3.00
5 Shannon E. Strunk, Irish Cream 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 45 - JUNIOR PLEASURE 17 & UNDER    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Larino, Ande Farabee 4.00
2 Isabella M. Steele 0.00
3 Sugar High, Samantha Alongi 1.00

Class: 46 - JUNIOR EQUITATION ON THE FLAT 17&UNDER    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella M. Steele 6.00
2 Shannon E. Strunk, Irish Cream 4.00
3 Ande Farabee, Larino 3.00
4 Lauren A. Gervaise 2.00
5 Samantha Alongi, Sugar High 1.00

Class: 50 - JR/ADULT AM EQUITATION OVER FENCES 2'9""    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon E. Strunk, Irish Cream 1.00

Class: 51 - SAHJA CHILD/ADULT MEDAL 2'9""-3'0""    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon E. Strunk, Irish Cream 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top