Shandoni Ranch

2021 SAHJA Shows

July 25, 2021


SAHJA 2021 - Walk Trot

Horse/Rider Points  
Evelyn N. Kuiken 14.00 
Joseph H. Arthur 6.00 

SAHJA 2021 - Long Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
Along Came A Spider / Rhiannon E. Perea 15.00 
Clean Living / Allyssa C. George 10.00 
Oliver / Katie J. Corrigan 6.00 
Gingersnap / Makena Inouye 2.00 

SAHJA 2021 - Short Stirrup

Horse/Rider Points  
ALL ESPRESSO / NATALIE J. GUSTAFSON 3.00 
Roxy / Ofir Kibbar 3.00 

SAHJA 2021 - Overall High Point

Horse/Rider Points  
Makena A. Inouye 29.00 
Hadley G. Thornton 24.00 
Jill Suico 18.00 
Ashley M. Long 13.00 
Ofir Kibbar 12.00 
Allyssa C. George 10.00 
Shay E. Buller 10.00 
LILY J. Maier 8.00 

Class: 0 - Future Jumpers 2'-2'3"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curious Assets / Avery L. Bettencourt 7.00
2
3
4
5
6 Forever / Melissa Gallo 1.00

Class: 0 - Future Jumpers 2'-2'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Forever / Melissa Gallo 7.00
2
3 Curious Assets / Avery L. Bettencourt 4.00
4
5

Class: 10 - Walk Trot 8 and Under U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn N. Kuiken, Latte 7.00
2
3
4 Joseph H. Arthur, Glenndowyn Panache 3.00

Class: 11 - Walk Trot 8 and Under Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn N. Kuiken, Latte 7.00
2
3
4 Joseph H. Arthur, Glenndowyn Panache 3.00

Class: 12 - Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gingersnap, Makena A. Inouye 6.00
2 Paloma M. Jackson 0.00
3 0.00
4
5

Class: 14 - Mini-Stirrup Hunters X-bars    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse / Unknown Rider 0.00
2 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
3 Stonegate Sylvester / LILY J. Maier 4.00
4 Walk Me Home / Hadley G. Thornton 3.00
5

Class: 15 - Mini-Stirrup Eq O/F X Bars    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1
2 Encore / Shay E. Buller 5.00
3
4 Unknown Horse / Unknown Rider 0.00
5
6 Walk Me Home / Hadley G. Thornton 1.00

Class: 16 - Mini-Stirrup U/S    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1
2 Songbird Kate / Madison T. Murray 5.00
3
4 Walk Me Home / Hadley G. Thornton 3.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 Glenndowyn Panache / Emma A. Teran 1.00

Class: 17 - Mini-Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Walk Me Home / Hadley G. Thornton 7.00
2 Encore / Shay E. Buller 5.00
3 Stonegate Sylvester / LILY J. Maier 4.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 19 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ALL ESPRESSO / NATALIE J. GUSTAFSON 3.00
2 Roxy / Ofir Kibbar 1.00

Class: 22 - Pony Hunters 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy, Ofir Kibbar 5.00
2 Gingersnap, Makena A. Inouye 3.00
3 ALL ESPRESSO, NATALIE J. GUSTAFSON 2.00
4 Paloma M. Jackson 0.00

Class: 23 - Pony Hunters 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy, Ofir Kibbar 4.00
2 Gingersnap, Makena A. Inouye 2.00
3 ALL ESPRESSO, NATALIE J. GUSTAFSON 1.00

Class: 24 - Short Stirrup Hunters 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Ofir Kibbar 1.00

Class: 25 - Short Stirrup Eq O/F 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy / Ofir Kibbar 1.00

Class: 26 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clean Living / Allyssa C. George 7.00
2 Tapatio / Macie M. Fox 0.00
3 Along Came A Spider / Rhiannon E. Perea 4.00
4
5
6 Gingersnap / Makena Inouye 1.00

Class: 27 - Long Stirrup Eq O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1
2 Tapatio / Macie M. Fox 0.00
3 Along Came A Spider / Rhiannon E. Perea 4.00
4 Clean Living / Allyssa C. George 3.00
5
6 Gingersnap / Makena Inouye 1.00

Class: 28 - Long Stirrup U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse / Unknown Rider 0.00
2
4 Oliver / Katie J. Corrigan 3.00
5 Along Came A Spider / Rhiannon E. Perea 2.00

Class: 29 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tapatio / Macie M. Fox 0.00
2 Along Came A Spider / Rhiannon E. Perea 5.00
3
4 Oliver / Katie J. Corrigan 3.00
5
6

Class: 32 - Junior Pleasure    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ALL ESPRESSO, NATALIE J. GUSTAFSON 7.00
2 Gingersnap, Makena A. Inouye 5.00
3 Walk Me Home, Hadley G. Thornton 4.00
4 Ashley M. Long 0.00
5
6

Class: 33 - Senior Pleasure    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 7.00
2
3
4
5
6 Tracy L. Bowen 0.00

Class: 34 - Pony Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glenndowyn Panache, Emma A. Teran 7.00
2 Gingersnap, Makena A. Inouye 5.00
3 Tiddlywinks 4.00
4 ALL ESPRESSO, NATALIE J. GUSTAFSON 3.00
5 Walk Me Home, Hadley G. Thornton 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 35 - Horse Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Jill Suico 7.00
2 Tracy L. Bowen 0.00
3
4
5
6

Class: 36 - Open Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gingersnap, Makena A. Inouye 6.00
2 Oliver, Jill Suico 4.00
3
4
5

Class: 37 - Junior Equitation Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Long 7.00
2 Sara C. Schulz 5.00
3 Hadley G. Thornton 4.00
4 Elsa G. Tjeder 3.00
5 Julia Keenan 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 38 - Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1
2
3 Tracy L. Bowen 4.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Paige G. Thornton 1.00

Class: 39 - Low Open Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1
2 Just Cashmere, Janine Harrington 2.00
3 Shadow Fox 1.00

Class: 40 - Low Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1
2 Just Cashmere, Janine Harrington 3.00
3
4

Class: 41 - Beginning Low Hunters U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiddlywinks, Julia Keenan 7.00
2 Oliver, Katie J. Corrigan 5.00
3
4 Paige G. Thornton 0.00
5 Shadow Fox, Janine Harrington 2.00
6 Tracy L. Bowen 0.00

Class: 43 - Beginning Low Hunters 2'3"    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Along Came A Spider, Rhiannon E. Perea 7.00
2 Giselle G. Pagel 0.00
3 Love Affair, Sara C. Schulz 4.00
4 Tiddlywinks, Julia Keenan 3.00
5 Just Cashmere, Janine Harrington 2.00
6 0.00

Class: 44 - Beginning Low Hunters 2'3"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Along Came A Spider, Rhiannon E. Perea 5.00
3 Just Cashmere, Janine Harrington 4.00
4 0.00
5 Oliver, Katie J. Corrigan 2.00
6 Shadow Fox, Janine Harrington 1.00

Class: 45 - SAHJA Pony Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NATALIE J. GUSTAFSON 0.00
2 Ofir Kibbar 0.00
3 Makena A. Inouye 0.00

Class: 50 - Low Child/Adult Handy Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Ashley M. Long 3.00
2 River City 1.00

Class: 52 - SAHJA Mini Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Long 0.00
2
3

Class: 53 - Jr/Am Equitation O/F 2'9"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Long 1.00

Class: 54 - Child/Adult Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Ashley M. Long 1.00

Class: 55 - Child/Adult Hunters U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Ashley M. Long 1.00

Class: 56 - SAHJA Child/Adult Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Long 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top